Take off on cheap flights from Chicago to Paris, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Chicago to Paris by date

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$554
Air Canada outward: Dec 8, 2019
1:15p ORD » 8:45a CDG
Air Canada 1 stop (19h30m)
United Airlines inbound: Dec 18, 2019
11:40a CDG » 9:10p ORD
United Airlines direct (9h30m)
$559
Finnair outward: Sep 18, 2020
2:05a ORD » 10:05a CDG
Finnair direct (8h)
Finnair inbound: Sep 25, 2020
12:10p CDG » 9:25p ORD
Finnair direct (9h15m)
$580
TAP Air Portugal outward: Jun 18, 2020
1:05a ORD » 1:25p ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (12h20m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: Aug 10, 2020
6:30a ORY » 11:05p ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (16h35m)
$581
TAP Air Portugal outward: Jun 14, 2020
1:05a ORD » 6:20p ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (17h15m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: Jun 27, 2020
8:55p ORY » 11:05p ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (26h10m)
$582
TAP Air Portugal outward: Jun 18, 2020
1:05a ORD » 3:55p ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h50m)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: Aug 10, 2020
7:40a ORY » 11:05p ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h25m)
$600
Finnair outward: Sep 18, 2020
2:05a ORD » 10:05a CDG
Finnair direct (8h)
Finnair inbound: Sep 25, 2020
12:10p CDG » 9:25p ORD
Finnair direct (9h15m)
$600
American Airlines outward: Sep 18, 2020
2:05a ORD » 10:05a CDG
American Airlines direct (8h)
American Airlines inbound: Sep 25, 2020
7:40a ORY » 9:00p ORD
American Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
$601
Finnair outward: Sep 18, 2020
2:05a ORD » 10:05a CDG
Finnair direct (8h)
Finnair inbound: Sep 25, 2020
12:10p CDG » 9:25p ORD
Finnair direct (9h15m)
$602
Finnair outward: Sep 18, 2020
2:05a ORD » 10:05a CDG
Finnair direct (8h)
Finnair inbound: Sep 25, 2020
12:10p CDG » 9:25p ORD
Finnair direct (9h15m)
$602
Finnair outward: Sep 18, 2020
2:05a ORD » 10:05a CDG
Finnair direct (8h)
Finnair inbound: Sep 25, 2020
12:10p CDG » 9:25p ORD
Finnair direct (9h15m)
$607
Aer Lingus outward: Dec 14, 2019
3:30a ORD » 4:20p CDG
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h50m)
Aer Lingus inbound: Dec 15, 2019
10:05a CDG » 1:40a ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (15h35m)
$607
Aer Lingus outward: Dec 14, 2019
3:30a ORD » 4:20p CDG
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h50m)
Aer Lingus inbound: Dec 15, 2019
10:05a CDG » 1:40a ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (15h35m)
$629
Unknown Company outward: May 23, 2020
4:05a ORD » 10:05a CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 4, 2020
8:55a BVA » 11:30p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
$631
Unknown Company outward: May 23, 2020
4:05a ORD » 10:05a CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 4, 2020
8:55a BVA » 11:30p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
$631
Unknown Company outward: May 23, 2020
4:05a ORD » 10:05a CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 4, 2020
8:55a BVA » 11:30p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
$632
Unknown Company outward: May 23, 2020
4:05a ORD » 10:05a CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 4, 2020
8:55a BVA » 11:30p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
$638
Brussels Airlines outward: Sep 18, 2020
1:20a ORD » 9:30a CDG
Brussels Airlines direct (8h10m)
Swiss inbound: Sep 25, 2020
9:50a CDG » 10:30p ORD
Swiss 1 stop (12h40m)
$644
Finnair outward: Dec 12, 2019
11:35p ORD » 10:35p CDG
Finnair 2 stops (23h)
Finnair inbound: Dec 14, 2019
12:15p CDG » 9:35p ORD
Finnair direct (9h20m)
$645
Unknown Company outward: May 22, 2020
1:05p ORD » 11:20a ORY
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 4, 2020
8:55a BVA » 11:30p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
$661
Unknown Company outward: May 22, 2020
1:05p ORD » 11:20a ORY
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 4, 2020
8:55a BVA » 11:30p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h35m)
$688
Unknown Company outward: May 22, 2020
1:05p ORD » 11:20a ORY
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 4, 2020
7:15p ORY » 3:16p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h01m)
$694
Unknown Company outward: May 22, 2020
6:30p ORD » 10:40a CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 4, 2020
7:15p ORY » 3:16p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h01m)
$694
Unknown Company outward: May 22, 2020
6:30p ORD » 10:40a CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h10m)
Unknown Company inbound: Jun 4, 2020
7:15p ORY » 3:16p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h01m)
$796
KLM outward: Jul 10, 2020
7:45p MDW » 6:00a CDG
KLM 1 stop (10h15m)
Air France inbound: Jul 27, 2020
1:20p CDG » 10:45p ORD
Air France direct (9h25m)
$810
Unknown Company outward: Jun 18, 2020
1:30a ORD » 9:15p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: Aug 10, 2020
7:50p CDG » 3:16p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h26m)
$826
Unknown Company outward: Jun 18, 2020
1:30a ORD » 9:15p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: Aug 10, 2020
9:40p BVA » 11:30p ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h50m)
$1,002
United Airlines outward: Dec 22, 2019
4:05a ORD » 7:25a CDG
United Airlines 2 stops (27h20m)
United Airlines inbound: Dec 28, 2019
11:40a CDG » 9:10p ORD
United Airlines direct (9h30m)
$1,003
Unknown Company outward: Dec 22, 2019
4:00a ORD » 3:00p ORY
Unknown Company 1 stop (35h)
TAP Air Portugal inbound: Dec 28, 2019
8:00a ORY » 11:35p ORD
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h35m)
$1,086
Unknown Company outward: Dec 20, 2019
4:10p ORD » 10:50p CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h40m)
British Airways inbound: Dec 29, 2019
8:35p CDG » 1:30a ORD
British Airways 1 stop (28h55m)
$1,103
Unknown Company outward: Dec 22, 2019
3:15a ORD » 7:25a CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h10m)
Brussels Airlines inbound: Dec 28, 2019
11:40a CDG » 9:10p ORD
Brussels Airlines direct (9h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Paris (France):
Find the cheapest Chicago Paris flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Chicago - Paris with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Chicago to Paris

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • Icelandair
  • SAS
  • Spirit Airlines
  • TAP Air Portugal
Spirit Airlines
outbound: Dec 12, 2019
Spirit Airlines 1 stop
return: Dec 14, 2019
Norwegian Air 1 stop
Air Canada
outbound: Dec 8, 2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: Dec 18, 2019
United Airlines direct
Icelandair
outbound: Dec 8, 2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: Dec 18, 2019
Icelandair 1 stop
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Dec 8, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
return: Dec 18, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops
Air France
outbound: Apr 5, 2020
Air France direct
return: Apr 20, 2020
Air France direct
SAS
outbound: Jan 3, 2020
SAS 1 stop
return: Jan 5, 2020
SAS 2 stops
Air Europa
outbound: Apr 5, 2020
Air Europa 2 stops
return: Apr 20, 2020
Air Europa 2 stops

Travel tips for flights Chicago - Paris

Information on Paris
Route

Average flight duration: 9h20m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 15, 2019 6:23 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 34ºF, max. 43ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Chicago, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Midway International Airport (MDW)
  • O'Hare International Airport (ORD)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 14, 2019 11:23 PM, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 29ºF, max. 35ºF

Why travel by plane from Chicago to Paris?

Paris has never been more accessible: thanks to cheap non-stop flights from Chicago, you can reach the City of Love on board a quick 8h 15m flight! Board your plane at Chicago O'Hare International Airport on any day of the week (daily non-stop flights are operated by United Airlines, Air France and American Airlines); enjoy the in-flight service on offer, with meals included and entertainment options available; before disembarking at your arrival airport of Charles de Gaulle Airport, refreshed and ready to explore!

What is there for visitors to do in Paris?

Paris is more than the Eiffel Tower and the Louvre: visitors to the French capital will discover a bohemian paradise with an artistic edge and a vibrant nightlife. Head to the district of Montmartre, known for its role in the film Moulin Rouge, for cultural, architectural and artistic attractions. These include the Sacré-Coeur Basilica, the Musée de Montmartre and, of course, the famous Moulin Rouge cabaret! Offbeat museums to visit include the Centre Georges-Pompidou, with a unique exterior; and the Grand Palais, built in 1900 in the Beaux-Arts style. Paris is also known for its cuisine: whether Michelin starred or simple bistro style cooking, don't miss a culinary experience in the city.