Take off on cheap flights from Bangkok to Perth, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Bangkok to Perth by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$338
outward: Sep 15, 2018
3:05p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 4:50a BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (14h30m)
$338
outward: Sep 15, 2018
12:35p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h30m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 11:55a BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (21h35m)
$338
outward: Sep 15, 2018
12:35p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h30m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 3:00a BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h40m)
$339
outward: Sep 15, 2018
12:35p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h30m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 3:00a BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h40m)
$339
outward: Sep 15, 2018
3:05p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 2:25p BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h05m)
$340
outward: Sep 15, 2018
2:05a DMK » 11:35p PER
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h30m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 3:00a BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h40m)
$342
outward: Sep 15, 2018
12:35p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h30m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 11:55a BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (21h35m)
$343
outward: Sep 15, 2018
3:05p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 2:25p BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h05m)
$345
outward: Sep 15, 2018
3:05p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 2:25p BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h05m)
$371
outward: Sep 15, 2018
12:00p DMK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (25h05m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
12:50a PER » 1:00p DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$375
outward: Sep 15, 2018
12:35p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h30m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
12:50a PER » 10:30a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h40m)
$376
outward: Sep 15, 2018
12:35p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h30m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
12:50a PER » 2:50p DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
$380
outward: Sep 15, 2018
12:35p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (24h30m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
12:50a PER » 1:00p DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
$381
outward: Nov 11, 2018
3:25a DMK » 10:35p PER
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h10m)
inbound: Nov 18, 2018
2:10p PER » 5:30p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (27h20m)
$381
outward: Nov 11, 2018
3:25a DMK » 10:35p PER
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h10m)
inbound: Nov 18, 2018
2:10p PER » 8:10a BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (18h)
$381
outward: Sep 15, 2018
12:00p DMK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (25h05m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 6:45p DMK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (28h25m)
$384
outward: Sep 15, 2018
9:40a BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (27h25m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 3:00a BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h40m)
$384
outward: Sep 15, 2018
9:40a BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (27h25m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:20p PER » 3:00a BKK
Tiger Airways 1 stop (12h40m)
$390
outward: Sep 15, 2018
3:05p BKK » 1:05p PER
Tiger Airways 1 stop (22h)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
12:50a PER » 3:50p DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
$396
outward: Sep 15, 2018
2:05a DMK » 11:35p PER
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h30m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
12:50a PER » 2:50p DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
$399
outward: Sep 15, 2018
2:05a DMK » 11:35p PER
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h30m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
12:50a PER » 2:50p DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
$496
outward: Dec 21, 2018
3:25a DMK » 10:35p PER
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h10m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
11:50p PER » 11:15a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h25m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Bangkok Perth flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Bangkok - Perth with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Perth London - Perth San Francisco - Perth See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Bangkok to Perth

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • AirAsia
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Tiger Airways
AirAsia
outbound: Nov 11, 2018
AirAsia 1 stop
return: Nov 18, 2018
Tiger Airways 1 stop
Tiger Airways
outbound: Nov 11, 2018
Tiger Airways 1 stop
return: Nov 18, 2018
Tiger Airways 1 stop
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: Dec 21, 2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: Jan 5, 2019
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Bangkok - Perth

Average flight duration: 17h05m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Perth, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Perth Airport (PER)
  • Jandakot Airport (JAD)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 20, 2018 4:31 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 61ºF, max. 64ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Bangkok, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 20, 2018 3:31 PM, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 83ºF, max. 91ºF