Take off on cheap flights from Frankfurt to Prague, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Frankfurt to Prague by date

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$98
outward: Jan 24, 2019
7:00a HHN » 1:30a PRG
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h30m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
3:45p PRG » 9:40p FRA
Ryanair 1 stop (5h55m)
$156
outward: May 23, 2019
9:25a FRA » 10:50a PRG
Czech Airlines direct (1h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:20a PRG » 1:25p HHN
Ryanair 1 stop (26h05m)
$157
outward: May 23, 2019
9:25a FRA » 10:50a PRG
Czech Airlines direct (1h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
5:35p PRG » 7:05p FRA
Czech Airlines direct (1h30m)
$157
outward: May 23, 2019
9:25a FRA » 10:50a PRG
Czech Airlines direct (1h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
5:35p PRG » 7:05p FRA
Czech Airlines direct (1h30m)
$158
outward: May 23, 2019
9:25a FRA » 10:50a PRG
Czech Airlines direct (1h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
5:35p PRG » 7:05p FRA
Czech Airlines direct (1h30m)
$158
outward: May 23, 2019
9:25a FRA » 10:50a PRG
Czech Airlines direct (1h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
5:35p PRG » 7:05p FRA
Czech Airlines direct (1h30m)
$159
outward: May 23, 2019
9:25a FRA » 10:50a PRG
Czech Airlines direct (1h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
5:35p PRG » 7:05p FRA
Czech Airlines direct (1h30m)
$160
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$160
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$160
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
6:00a PRG » 7:10a FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$160
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
6:00a PRG » 7:10a FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$160
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$160
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$160
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
6:00a PRG » 7:10a FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$161
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
6:00a PRG » 7:10a FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$161
outward: May 23, 2019
10:15p FRA » 11:15p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$161
outward: May 23, 2019
10:15p FRA » 11:15p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$161
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
6:00a PRG » 7:10a FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$161
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$161
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$161
outward: May 23, 2019
10:15p FRA » 11:15p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$161
outward: May 23, 2019
4:25p FRA » 5:25p PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: May 26, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
$170
outward: May 23, 2019
9:25a FRA » 10:50a PRG
Czech Airlines direct (1h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
5:35p PRG » 7:05p FRA
Czech Airlines direct (1h30m)
$170
outward: May 23, 2019
9:25a FRA » 10:50a PRG
Czech Airlines direct (1h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
5:35p PRG » 7:05p FRA
Czech Airlines direct (1h30m)
$170
outward: May 23, 2019
9:25a FRA » 10:50a PRG
Czech Airlines direct (1h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
5:35p PRG » 7:05p FRA
Czech Airlines direct (1h30m)
$171
outward: May 23, 2019
9:25a FRA » 10:50a PRG
Czech Airlines direct (1h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
5:35p PRG » 7:05p FRA
Czech Airlines direct (1h30m)
$182
outward: May 23, 2019
7:00p FRA » 1:25p PRG
Ryanair 1 stop (18h25m)
inbound: May 26, 2019
9:05p PRG » 4:15p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h10m)
$184
outward: Apr 19, 2019
9:00a FRA » 10:00a PRG
Lufthansa direct (1h)
inbound: Apr 22, 2019
11:50a PRG » 1:00p FRA
Lufthansa direct (1h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Prague (Czech Republic):
Find the cheapest Frankfurt Prague flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Frankfurt - Prague with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Frankfurt to Prague

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Frankfurt to Prague. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Frankfurt - Prague

Average flight duration: 12h12m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Prague, Czech Republic
  • Airport(s):
  • Václav Havel Airport Prague (PRG)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 20, 2019 12:40 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºF, max. 31ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 20, 2019 12:40 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 30ºF, max. 36ºF