Take off on cheap flights from Lima to Quito, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Lima to Quito by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$266
outward: Jun 16, 2018
3:45p LIM » 6:09p UIO
LAN direct (2h24m)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
11:15a UIO » 1:30p LIM
LAN direct (2h15m)
$328
outward: Sep 13, 2018
4:40a LIM » 6:40a UIO
Tame direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
1:50a UIO » 3:50a LIM
Tame direct (2h)
$334
outward: May 25, 2018
4:40a LIM » 6:40a UIO
Tame direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 1, 2018
1:50a UIO » 3:50a LIM
Tame direct (2h)
$334
outward: Mar 7, 2019
3:40a LIM » 5:40a UIO
Tame direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 15, 2019
12:50a UIO » 2:50a LIM
Tame direct (2h)
$334
outward: Mar 7, 2019
3:40a LIM » 5:40a UIO
Tame direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 15, 2019
12:50a UIO » 2:50a LIM
Tame direct (2h)
$360
outward: Jul 8, 2018
7:50p LIM » 4:12a UIO
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h22m)
inbound: Jul 22, 2018
3:10a UIO » 5:29a LIM
LAN direct (2h19m)
$367
outward: May 26, 2018
4:40a LIM » 6:40a UIO
Tame direct (2h)
inbound: Jun 1, 2018
1:50a UIO » 3:50a LIM
Tame direct (2h)
$444
outward: Jul 14, 2018
5:40p LIM » 2:50p UIO
Unknown Airline 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
1:29a UIO » 3:49a LIM
Unknown Airline direct (2h20m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Lima Quito flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Lima - Quito with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Quito London - Quito Miami - Quito Chicago - Quito See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Lima to Quito

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Avianca
  • LAN
LAN
outbound: Jun 16, 2018
LAN 1 stop
return: Jun 30, 2018
LAN direct
Avianca
outbound: Jul 14, 2018
Avianca 1 stop
return: Jul 28, 2018
Avianca direct

Travel tips for flights Lima - Quito

Average flight duration: 2h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Quito, Ecuador
  • Airport(s):
  • Mariscal Sucre International Airport (UIO)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 7:46 AM, GMT-5
  • Departure city:
  • Lima, Peru
  • Airport(s):
  • Jorge Chávez International Airport (LIM)
  • Santa María Airport (SMG)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 7:46 AM, GMT-5