Take off on cheap flights from Brussels to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Brussels to Rome by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$54
outward: Oct 17, 2018
10:10a BRU » 12:25p FCO
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
7:00a FCO » 9:20a BRU
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
$59
outward: Sep 25, 2018
7:10a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
9:30a CIA » 11:40a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$72
outward: Oct 7, 2018
7:10a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
6:00a FCO » 8:20a BRU
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
$75
outward: Oct 15, 2018
10:15a CRL » 7:25p CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (9h10m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
7:25p FCO » 9:40p BRU
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$75
outward: Oct 5, 2018
7:10a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 7, 2018
8:00a CIA » 7:55a CRL
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h55m)
$84
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:20a CRL » 10:55p CIA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
8:00a CIA » 7:55a CRL
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h55m)
$88
outward: Oct 12, 2018
7:10a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
9:30a CIA » 11:40a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$88
outward: Oct 12, 2018
7:10a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
9:30a CIA » 11:40a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$88
outward: Oct 12, 2018
7:10a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
9:30a CIA » 11:40a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$90
outward: Oct 12, 2018
7:10a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
9:30a CIA » 11:40a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$90
outward: Oct 18, 2018
7:10a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
8:00a CIA » 7:55a CRL
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h55m)
$99
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:45a BRU » 12:00p FCO
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
2:35p FCO » 7:55a CRL
Wizz Air 1 stop (17h20m)
$106
outward: Dec 28, 2018
7:05a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jan 1, 2019
9:30a CIA » 11:40a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$117
outward: Dec 22, 2018
7:05a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 29, 2018
6:20p CIA » 8:30p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$122
outward: Dec 22, 2018
8:15a BRU » 8:30a CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (24h15m)
inbound: Dec 26, 2018
6:20p CIA » 8:30p CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$124
outward: Oct 28, 2018
4:55p CRL » 7:10a FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: Nov 1, 2018
6:55p FCO » 9:15p BRU
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
$132
outward: Dec 21, 2018
7:05a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jan 2, 2019
9:30a CIA » 11:40a CRL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$134
outward: Oct 8, 2018
7:10a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
7:50a CIA » 8:45a CRL
Wizz Air 1 stop (24h55m)
$135
outward: Oct 25, 2018
9:30a CRL » 2:55p FCO
Ryanair 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
8:35p FCO » 10:35a BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h)
$140
outward: Oct 29, 2018
9:30p BRU » 8:30a CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (11h)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
9:05p FCO » 8:30a BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h25m)
$151
outward: Nov 1, 2018
8:55p CRL » 10:55p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
9:20a CIA » 10:25a CRL
Ryanair 1 stop (25h05m)
$176
outward: Sep 28, 2018
7:10a CRL » 9:05a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
2:35p FCO » 7:55a CRL
Wizz Air 1 stop (17h20m)
$177
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:35p BRU » 10:35p FCO
Brussels Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 6, 2018
9:30p FCO » 11:40p BRU
Brussels Airlines direct (2h10m)
$177
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:35p BRU » 10:35p FCO
Brussels Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 6, 2018
9:30p FCO » 11:40p BRU
Brussels Airlines direct (2h10m)
$177
outward: Oct 30, 2018
8:35p BRU » 10:35p FCO
Brussels Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 6, 2018
9:30p FCO » 11:40p BRU
Brussels Airlines direct (2h10m)
$178
outward: Oct 24, 2018
8:40p BRU » 10:40p FCO
Brussels Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
6:35a FCO » 8:45a BRU
Brussels Airlines direct (2h10m)
$179
outward: Oct 28, 2018
6:15a EIN » 4:25p FCO
KLM 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
9:00p FCO » 11:55a EIN
KLM 1 stop (14h55m)
$190
outward: Oct 16, 2018
9:10a BRU » 2:00p FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
12:45p FCO » 7:10p BRU
Czech Airlines 1 stop (6h25m)
$191
outward: Oct 29, 2018
4:55p BRU » 7:05p FCO
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
10:00a FCO » 12:20p BRU
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
$191
outward: Oct 29, 2018
4:15p EIN » 11:10p FCO
KLM 1 stop (6h55m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
9:00p FCO » 11:55a EIN
KLM 1 stop (14h55m)
Return
Departure
31 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 November Nov Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
02 November Nov Friday $retDate.dayShortName
03 November Nov Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
04 November Nov Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
05 November Nov Monday $retDate.dayShortName
06 November Nov Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
27 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$288 $312 $288
28 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$247 $124 $179 $362 $316 $255 $202
29 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$224 $265 $242 $328 $305 $140 $202
30 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$267 $208 $176
31 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$267 $305 $243
01 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$231 $151 $209
02 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$231 $269 $209
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Brussels Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Brussels - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Rome London - Rome Miami - Rome Chicago - Rome San Francisco - Rome See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Brussels to Rome

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Alitalia
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Czech Airlines
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Lufthansa Cityline
  • Ryanair
  • Smartwings
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
Vueling
outbound: Feb 4, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: Feb 13, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
Smartwings
outbound: Oct 11, 2018
Smartwings 1 stop
return: Oct 16, 2018
Smartwings 1 stop
Ryanair
outbound: Oct 17, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Oct 24, 2018
Ryanair direct
Brussels Airlines
outbound: Nov 19, 2018
Brussels Airlines direct
return: Nov 22, 2018
Brussels Airlines direct
KLM
outbound: Apr 8, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Apr 13, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Oct 29, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Nov 5, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
Alitalia
outbound: Oct 5, 2018
Alitalia direct
return: Oct 7, 2018
Alitalia direct
Czech Airlines
outbound: May 4, 2019
Czech Airlines 1 stop
return: May 6, 2019
Czech Airlines 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Dec 22, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Dec 26, 2018
Brussels Airlines direct
Lufthansa Cityline
outbound: Oct 11, 2018
Lufthansa Cityline 1 stop
return: Oct 13, 2018
Brussels Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Brussels - Rome

Average flight duration: 2h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 24, 2018 5:37 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 63ºF, max. 81ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Brussels, Belgium
  • Airport(s):
  • Brussels-National Airport (BRU)
  • Brussels South Charleroi Airport (CRL)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 24, 2018 5:37 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 49ºF, max. 61ºF