Take off on cheap flights from Johannesburg to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Johannesburg to Rome by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$417
outward: Mar 4, 2019
11:10a JNB » 7:10p FCO
Kenya Airways 2 stops (32h)
inbound: Mar 19, 2019
10:00a FCO » 9:55a JNB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (23h55m)
$448
outward: Mar 4, 2019
11:55p JNB » 7:10p FCO
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h15m)
inbound: Mar 18, 2019
12:55p FCO » 9:55a JNB
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h)
$448
outward: Mar 4, 2019
11:55p JNB » 7:10p FCO
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h15m)
inbound: Mar 19, 2019
5:15p FCO » 9:55a JNB
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h40m)
$448
outward: Mar 4, 2019
11:55p JNB » 7:10p FCO
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h15m)
inbound: Mar 20, 2019
5:15p FCO » 9:55a JNB
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h40m)
$473
outward: Jun 10, 2018
12:55a JNB » 10:45p FCO
Kenya Airways 2 stops (21h50m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
6:30a FCO » 4:30a JNB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (22h)
$483
outward: Mar 2, 2019
11:55p JNB » 7:10p FCO
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h15m)
inbound: Mar 18, 2019
12:55p FCO » 9:55a JNB
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h)
$483
outward: Mar 2, 2019
11:55p JNB » 7:10p FCO
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h15m)
inbound: Mar 19, 2019
5:15p FCO » 9:55a JNB
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h40m)
$483
outward: Mar 2, 2019
11:55p JNB » 7:10p FCO
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h15m)
inbound: Mar 20, 2019
5:15p FCO » 9:55a JNB
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h40m)
$485
outward: Jun 10, 2018
5:15p JNB » 6:45p FCO
Kenya Airways 2 stops (25h30m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
6:30a FCO » 4:30a JNB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (22h)
$488
outward: Jun 10, 2018
5:15p JNB » 6:45p FCO
Kenya Airways 2 stops (25h30m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
6:30a FCO » 4:30a JNB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (22h)
$490
outward: Jun 10, 2018
5:15p JNB » 6:45p FCO
Kenya Airways 2 stops (25h30m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
6:30a FCO » 4:30a JNB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (22h)
$501
outward: Jun 10, 2018
12:55a JNB » 6:45p FCO
Kenya Airways 2 stops (17h50m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
6:30a FCO » 4:30a JNB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (22h)
$578
outward: Dec 20, 2018
6:10p JNB » 9:40a FCO
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: Dec 27, 2018
2:35p FCO » 10:05a JNB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
$578
outward: Dec 20, 2018
6:10p JNB » 9:40a FCO
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: Dec 27, 2018
2:35p FCO » 10:05a JNB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
$580
outward: Jul 18, 2018
2:10p JNB » 4:45a FCO
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
8:45a FCO » 8:25p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
$580
outward: Jul 19, 2018
2:10p JNB » 4:10a FCO
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
8:45a FCO » 8:25p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
$582
outward: May 28, 2018
2:10p JNB » 4:45a FCO
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
11:55p FCO » 1:05p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
$585
outward: Jul 19, 2018
2:10p JNB » 4:10a FCO
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
11:55p FCO » 1:05p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
$619
outward: Jul 18, 2018
9:45p JNB » 5:20p FCO
Egyptair 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
2:00p FCO » 7:10a JNB
Egyptair 1 stop (17h10m)
$619
outward: Jul 18, 2018
9:45p JNB » 5:20p FCO
Egyptair 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
6:20p FCO » 7:10a JNB
Egyptair 1 stop (12h50m)
$619
outward: Jul 20, 2018
9:45p JNB » 5:20p FCO
Egyptair 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
2:00p FCO » 7:10a JNB
Egyptair 1 stop (17h10m)
$619
outward: Jul 20, 2018
9:45p JNB » 5:20p FCO
Egyptair 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
6:20p FCO » 7:10a JNB
Egyptair 1 stop (12h50m)
$874
outward: Jul 20, 2018
1:50p JNB » 6:55a FCO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h05m)
inbound: Jul 27, 2018
8:20a FCO » 9:50a JNB
Qatar Airways 1 stop (25h30m)
$880
outward: Jul 19, 2018
1:40p JNB » 7:25a FCO
Emirates 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
11:30a FCO » 5:30a JNB
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
Return
Departure
25 July Jul Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
26 July Jul Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
27 July Jul Friday $retDate.dayShortName
28 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
29 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
30 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
15 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
16 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
17 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
18 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$580 $619 $619
19 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$580 $584 $879
20 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$874 $619 $619
21 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Johannesburg Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Johannesburg - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Rome London - Rome Miami - Rome Chicago - Rome San Francisco - Rome See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Johannesburg to Rome

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Kenya Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Dec 20, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Dec 27, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
Kenya Airways
outbound: Dec 20, 2018
Kenya Airways 2 stops
return: Dec 27, 2018
Kenya Airways 2 stops

Travel tips for flights Johannesburg - Rome

Average flight duration: 16h25m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 10:38 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 84ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Rand Airport (QRA)
  • O.R. Tambo International Airport (JNB)
  • Grand Central Airport (GCJ)
  • Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
  • Local time:
  • May 25, 2018 10:38 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 70ºF