Take off on cheap flights from Lisbon to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Lisbon to Rome by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$91
outward: Nov 21, 2018
8:25p LIS » 11:25p CIA
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
4:55p CIA » 8:00p LIS
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
$91
outward: Nov 21, 2018
8:25p LIS » 11:25p CIA
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
4:55p CIA » 8:00p LIS
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
$98
outward: Nov 20, 2018
7:55a LIS » 10:55a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
inbound: Nov 23, 2018
2:15p FCO » 5:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$98
outward: Nov 20, 2018
7:55a LIS » 10:55a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
2:15p FCO » 5:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$98
outward: Nov 21, 2018
8:45p LIS » 11:40p FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
inbound: Nov 23, 2018
2:15p FCO » 5:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$98
outward: Nov 22, 2018
8:45p LIS » 11:40p FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
inbound: Nov 23, 2018
2:15p FCO » 5:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$98
outward: Nov 22, 2018
8:45p LIS » 11:40p FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
2:15p FCO » 5:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$98
outward: Nov 20, 2018
7:55a LIS » 10:55a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
inbound: Nov 23, 2018
2:15p FCO » 5:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$98
outward: Nov 20, 2018
7:55a LIS » 10:55a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
2:15p FCO » 5:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$98
outward: Nov 21, 2018
8:45p LIS » 11:40p FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
inbound: Nov 23, 2018
2:15p FCO » 5:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$98
outward: Nov 22, 2018
8:45p LIS » 11:40p FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
inbound: Nov 23, 2018
2:15p FCO » 5:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$98
outward: Nov 22, 2018
8:45p LIS » 11:40p FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
2:15p FCO » 5:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$109
outward: Nov 20, 2018
7:55a LIS » 10:55a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
6:10a FCO » 9:10a LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$109
outward: Nov 21, 2018
8:45p LIS » 11:40p FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
6:10a FCO » 9:10a LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$109
outward: Nov 22, 2018
8:45p LIS » 11:40p FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
6:10a FCO » 9:10a LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
$114
outward: Jun 15, 2018
12:25p LIS » 3:20p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jun 17, 2018
8:45a CIA » 11:55a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
$118
outward: Jun 8, 2018
8:20p LIS » 11:15p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
6:30a CIA » 9:40a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
$120
outward: Oct 9, 2018
8:25p LIS » 11:20p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
8:50a CIA » 12:00p LIS
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
$124
outward: Nov 20, 2018
7:55a LIS » 10:55a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
7:35p FCO » 10:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$124
outward: Nov 21, 2018
8:45p LIS » 11:40p FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
7:35p FCO » 10:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$124
outward: Nov 22, 2018
8:45p LIS » 11:40p FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
7:35p FCO » 10:30p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h55m)
$139
outward: Jul 5, 2018
10:05a LIS » 1:00p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jul 12, 2018
6:40a CIA » 9:40a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h)
$139
outward: Jul 5, 2018
10:05a LIS » 1:00p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jul 12, 2018
6:40a CIA » 9:40a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h)
$140
outward: Jul 5, 2018
10:05a LIS » 1:00p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jul 12, 2018
6:40a CIA » 9:40a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h)
$140
outward: Jul 5, 2018
10:05a LIS » 1:00p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jul 12, 2018
6:40a CIA » 9:40a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h)
$152
outward: Jul 5, 2018
10:05a LIS » 1:00p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jul 12, 2018
6:40a CIA » 9:40a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h)
$152
outward: Jul 5, 2018
10:05a LIS » 1:00p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Jul 12, 2018
6:40a CIA » 9:40a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h)
$164
outward: Oct 9, 2018
7:30a LIS » 10:20a FCO
TAP Air Portugal direct (2h50m)
inbound: Oct 13, 2018
5:05p FCO » 8:10p LIS
TAP Air Portugal direct (3h05m)
$167
outward: Aug 30, 2018
10:05a LIS » 1:00p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Sep 6, 2018
6:40a CIA » 9:40a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h)
$168
outward: Aug 22, 2018
10:05a LIS » 1:00p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
6:50a CIA » 10:00a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
Return
Departure
24 May May Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
25 May May Friday $retDate.dayShortName
26 May May Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
27 May May Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
28 May May Monday $retDate.dayShortName
29 May May Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 May May Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
20 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
21 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
22 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
23 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$252 $321 $231 $219 $344
24 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$252 $220 $186 $231
25 May May Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$210 $272 $257 $207 $286
26 May May Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Lisbon Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Lisbon - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Rome London - Rome Miami - Rome Chicago - Rome San Francisco - Rome See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Lisbon to Rome

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Iberia
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Vueling
Ryanair
outbound: Jun 20, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Jun 24, 2018
Ryanair direct
Vueling
outbound: Jun 22, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Jun 26, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Jun 19, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Jun 25, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
Brussels Airlines
outbound: May 24, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: May 29, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Jun 20, 2018
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: Jun 24, 2018
Ryanair direct
Air Europa
outbound: May 25, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
return: May 29, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Jun 20, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Jun 24, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Austrian Airlines
outbound: Aug 20, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 6, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
Iberia
outbound: Jul 2, 2018
Iberia 1 stop
return: Jul 7, 2018
Iberia 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Jul 23, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Jul 26, 2018
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Lisbon - Rome

Average flight duration: 2h55m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2018 10:25 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 62ºF, max. 77ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Lisbon, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)
  • Local time:
  • May 22, 2018 9:25 AM, GMT+1