Take off on cheap flights from Paris to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Paris to Rome by date

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$58
Ryanair outward: Mar 19, 2020
9:25a BVA » 11:25a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: Mar 23, 2020
6:45a CIA » 9:00a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$80
Ryanair outward: Mar 7, 2020
5:25p BVA » 10:35p FCO
Ryanair 1 stop (5h10m)
Ryanair inbound: Mar 11, 2020
6:45a CIA » 9:00a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$91
Ryanair outward: Jan 23, 2020
9:25a BVA » 11:25a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 30, 2020
6:45a CIA » 9:00a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$91
Ryanair outward: Jan 23, 2020
9:25a BVA » 11:25a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 30, 2020
6:45a CIA » 9:00a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$91
Ryanair outward: Jan 23, 2020
9:25a BVA » 11:25a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 30, 2020
6:45a CIA » 9:00a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$91
Ryanair outward: Jan 23, 2020
9:25a BVA » 11:25a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 30, 2020
6:45a CIA » 9:00a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$93
Ryanair outward: Jun 24, 2020
8:50p BVA » 10:55p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Jun 28, 2020
6:15p CIA » 8:25p BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$94
Ryanair outward: Jun 25, 2020
8:50p BVA » 10:55p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Jun 29, 2020
6:15p CIA » 8:25p BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$95
Ryanair outward: Apr 9, 2020
9:15a BVA » 11:20a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Apr 16, 2020
6:40a CIA » 8:50a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$95
Vueling outward: Sep 7, 2020
9:55p ORY » 11:55p FCO
Vueling direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: Sep 11, 2020
6:40a CIA » 8:50a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$98
easyJet outward: Jul 23, 2020
5:50p ORY » 7:50p FCO
easyJet direct (2h)
easyJet inbound: Aug 1, 2020
8:25p FCO » 10:25p ORY
easyJet direct (2h)
$98
Ryanair outward: Oct 4, 2020
8:50p BVA » 10:55p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Oct 8, 2020
6:40a CIA » 8:50a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$98
Ryanair outward: Oct 4, 2020
8:50p BVA » 10:55p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Oct 8, 2020
6:40a CIA » 8:50a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$101
Ryanair outward: Jul 19, 2020
8:50p BVA » 10:55p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 31, 2020
6:15p CIA » 8:25p BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$101
Ryanair outward: Jul 19, 2020
8:50p BVA » 10:55p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 31, 2020
6:15p CIA » 8:25p BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$101
Ryanair outward: Jul 19, 2020
8:50p BVA » 10:55p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Jul 31, 2020
6:15p CIA » 8:25p BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$117
Ryanair outward: Jun 1, 2020
9:50a BVA » 11:55a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Jun 6, 2020
6:40a CIA » 8:50a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$118
easyJet outward: May 3, 2020
7:10a ORY » 9:10a FCO
easyJet direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: May 7, 2020
6:40a CIA » 8:50a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$121
Ryanair outward: Apr 17, 2020
8:50p BVA » 10:55p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Ryanair inbound: Apr 21, 2020
6:35a CIA » 8:45a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$121
Ryanair outward: Jan 23, 2020
9:25a BVA » 11:25a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 27, 2020
6:45a CIA » 9:00a BVA
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$157
Unknown Company outward: Apr 10, 2020
2:05p XCR » 10:55p CIA
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h50m)
easyJet inbound: Apr 13, 2020
9:45a FCO » 11:50a ORY
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$157
Ryanair outward: May 21, 2020
8:50p BVA » 10:55p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: May 24, 2020
5:20p FCO » 8:40a BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h20m)
$462
Lufthansa outward: Jul 19, 2020
9:40a ORY » 2:55p FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h15m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: Jul 31, 2020
3:05p FCO » 10:30p CDG
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Paris Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Paris - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Paris to Rome

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • Austrian Airlines
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Smartwings
  • Vueling
easyJet
outbound: May 13, 2020
easyJet direct
return: May 20, 2020
easyJet direct
Vueling
outbound: Mar 12, 2020
Vueling direct
return: Mar 15, 2020
Ryanair direct
Smartwings
outbound: Jun 14, 2020
Smartwings 1 stop
return: Jun 21, 2020
Smartwings 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Mar 12, 2020
Air France direct
return: Mar 15, 2020
Ryanair direct
KLM
outbound: Mar 28, 2020
KLM 1 stop
return: Mar 30, 2020
Air France direct
Austrian Airlines
outbound: Jul 19, 2020
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: Jul 31, 2020
Swiss 1 stop
Alitalia
outbound: Mar 7, 2020
Alitalia direct
return: Mar 11, 2020
Alitalia direct

Travel tips for flights Paris - Rome

Average flight duration: 2h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 21, 2020 1:11 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 41ºF, max. 55ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 21, 2020 1:11 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 33ºF, max. 44ºF