Take off on cheap flights from Tokyo to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Tokyo to Rome by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$667
outward: May 25, 2018
7:00a NRT » 6:25a FCO
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
2:00p FCO » 7:20a HND
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (41h20m)
$681
outward: May 26, 2018
3:50a NRT » 6:50a FCO
Thai Airways 1 stop (27h)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
1:55p FCO » 8:45a NRT
Thai Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
$681
outward: May 26, 2018
3:50a NRT » 6:50a FCO
Thai Airways 1 stop (27h)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
1:55p FCO » 8:45a NRT
Thai Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
$681
outward: May 26, 2018
3:50a NRT » 6:50a FCO
Thai Airways 1 stop (27h)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
1:55p FCO » 8:45a NRT
Thai Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
$692
outward: May 24, 2018
5:00a NRT » 9:30p FCO
Aeroflot direct (16h30m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
12:35p FCO » 3:35a NRT
Aeroflot direct (15h)
$692
outward: May 24, 2018
5:00a NRT » 9:30p FCO
Aeroflot direct (16h30m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
12:35p FCO » 3:35a NRT
Aeroflot direct (15h)
$718
outward: May 24, 2018
5:00a NRT » 9:30p FCO
Aeroflot direct (16h30m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
12:35p FCO » 3:35a NRT
Aeroflot direct (15h)
$718
outward: May 24, 2018
5:00a NRT » 9:30p FCO
Aeroflot direct (16h30m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
12:35p FCO » 3:35a NRT
Aeroflot direct (15h)
$728
outward: May 26, 2018
10:25a NRT » 6:50a FCO
Thai Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
1:55p FCO » 8:45a NRT
Thai Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
$728
outward: May 26, 2018
10:25a NRT » 6:50a FCO
Thai Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
1:55p FCO » 8:45a NRT
Thai Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
$728
outward: May 26, 2018
10:25a NRT » 6:50a FCO
Thai Airways 1 stop (20h25m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
1:55p FCO » 8:45a NRT
Thai Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
$754
outward: May 24, 2018
11:10p HND » 5:50p FCO
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
7:40p FCO » 11:15a NRT
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
$781
outward: May 24, 2018
5:30p HND » 1:25p FCO
Emirates 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
10:05p FCO » 3:45p HND
Emirates 1 stop (17h40m)
$782
outward: May 24, 2018
5:30p HND » 8:05p FCO
Emirates 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
10:05p FCO » 3:45p HND
Emirates 1 stop (17h40m)
$782
outward: May 24, 2018
5:30p HND » 1:25p FCO
Emirates 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
10:05p FCO » 3:45p HND
Emirates 1 stop (17h40m)
$788
outward: May 24, 2018
3:20p NRT » 1:20p FCO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h)
inbound: May 29, 2018
10:40p FCO » 3:40p HND
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h)
$788
outward: May 24, 2018
3:20p NRT » 1:20p FCO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h)
inbound: May 30, 2018
4:40p FCO » 11:40a NRT
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h)
$788
outward: May 24, 2018
3:20p NRT » 1:20p FCO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h)
inbound: May 31, 2018
10:40p FCO » 3:40p HND
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h)
$796
outward: Sep 16, 2018
5:00a NRT » 6:50a FCO
Thai Airways 1 stop (25h50m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
1:55p FCO » 8:45a NRT
Thai Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
$803
outward: May 24, 2018
11:10p HND » 5:50p FCO
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
7:40p FCO » 11:15a NRT
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
$803
outward: May 24, 2018
11:10p HND » 5:50p FCO
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
7:40p FCO » 4:30p HND
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (20h50m)
$803
outward: May 24, 2018
11:10p HND » 5:50p FCO
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
7:40p FCO » 11:15a NRT
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
$806
outward: May 24, 2018
11:10p HND » 5:50p FCO
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
7:40p FCO » 4:30p HND
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (20h50m)
$806
outward: May 24, 2018
11:10p HND » 5:50p FCO
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
7:40p FCO » 4:30p HND
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (20h50m)
$806
outward: May 24, 2018
11:10p HND » 5:50p FCO
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
7:40p FCO » 11:15a NRT
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
$806
outward: May 24, 2018
11:10p HND » 5:50p FCO
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: Jun 6, 2018
7:40p FCO » 11:15a NRT
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (15h35m)
$818
outward: Jul 4, 2018
3:00a NRT » 7:35a FCO
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (28h35m)
inbound: Jul 25, 2018
1:05p FCO » 1:35p NRT
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (24h30m)
$832
outward: Sep 15, 2018
5:00a NRT » 6:50a FCO
Thai Airways 1 stop (25h50m)
inbound: Sep 21, 2018
1:55p FCO » 8:45a NRT
Thai Airways 1 stop (18h50m)
$833
outward: Jun 28, 2018
10:55a NRT » 1:00p FCO
Etihad Airways 1 stop (26h05m)
inbound: Jul 12, 2018
11:15a FCO » 6:00a NRT
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h45m)
$836
outward: May 25, 2018
5:01p HND » 1:20p FCO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h19m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
10:40p FCO » 3:40p HND
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h)
Return
Departure
14 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
15 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
16 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
17 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
18 July Jul Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
19 July Jul Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
20 July Jul Friday $retDate.dayShortName
06 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
07 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
08 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
09 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,002
10 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,391 $1,025
11 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,001 $891 $972
12 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,001 $1,000 $1,086
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Tokyo Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Tokyo - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Rome London - Rome Miami - Rome Chicago - Rome San Francisco - Rome See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Tokyo to Rome

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • Asiana Airlines
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • Qatar Airways
Aeroflot
outbound: Sep 21, 2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: Sep 27, 2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: Sep 20, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Sep 28, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Sep 20, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Sep 28, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Sep 20, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Sep 28, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Air China
outbound: Jul 2, 2018
Air China 1 stop
return: Aug 17, 2018
Air China 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: Jun 14, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: Jun 28, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
Asiana Airlines
outbound: May 25, 2018
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 6, 2018
Asiana Airlines 1 stop
Cathay Pacific
outbound: Jul 11, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: Jul 18, 2018
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Jul 11, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Jul 18, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Tokyo - Rome

Average flight duration: 20h17m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 10:29 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 62ºF, max. 79ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Tokyo, Japan
  • Airport(s):
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
  • Narita International Airport (NRT)
  • Local time:
  • May 24, 2018 5:29 AM, GMT+9