Take off on cheap flights from Venice to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Venice to Rome by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$105
outward: Jun 2, 2018
6:20a VCE » 7:25a FCO
Alitalia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
5:40p FCO » 6:45p VCE
Alitalia direct (1h05m)
$112
outward: Jun 25, 2018
6:20a VCE » 7:25a FCO
Alitalia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jun 29, 2018
8:50p FCO » 9:55p VCE
Alitalia direct (1h05m)
$115
outward: Jun 20, 2018
6:20a VCE » 7:25a FCO
Alitalia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
8:50p FCO » 9:55p VCE
Alitalia direct (1h05m)
$120
outward: Jun 26, 2018
10:40a VCE » 10:55p FCO
Ryanair 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: Jun 27, 2018
8:55a CIA » 4:10p TSF
Ryanair 1 stop (7h15m)
$192
outward: Jun 19, 2018
10:05a VCE » 7:20a FCO
Alitalia 1 stop (21h15m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
4:00p FCO » 5:05p VCE
Alitalia direct (1h05m)
$194
outward: Jun 1, 2018
3:10p VCE » 7:10a FCO
Alitalia 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
4:00p FCO » 5:05p VCE
Alitalia direct (1h05m)
$473
outward: Jun 25, 2018
11:20p VCE » 9:00a FCO
Air Malta 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
10:00a FCO » 4:45p VCE
Air Malta 1 stop (6h45m)
$595
outward: Jun 25, 2018
10:20a VCE » 7:20a FCO
Alitalia 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Jun 27, 2018
4:00p FCO » 5:05p VCE
Alitalia direct (1h05m)
$711
outward: Jun 26, 2018
2:45p VCE » 7:45p FCO
Luxair 1 stop (5h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
10:00a FCO » 4:45p VCE
Air Malta 1 stop (6h45m)
$1,606
outward: Jun 25, 2018
11:20p VCE » 9:00a FCO
Air Malta 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Jun 26, 2018
2:45p FCO » 7:00p VCE
Czech Airlines 1 stop (4h15m)
$1,721
outward: Jun 24, 2018
2:10p VCE » 6:35p FCO
Czech Airlines 1 stop (4h25m)
inbound: Jun 30, 2018
10:00a FCO » 4:45p VCE
Air Malta 1 stop (6h45m)
$1,764
outward: Jun 25, 2018
11:20p VCE » 9:00a FCO
Air Malta 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Jun 28, 2018
8:35p FCO » 9:25a VCE
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h50m)
$1,766
outward: Jun 25, 2018
11:20p VCE » 9:00a FCO
Air Malta 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Jun 28, 2018
8:35p FCO » 9:25a VCE
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h50m)
$1,882
outward: Jun 24, 2018
5:10p VCE » 8:05a FCO
Eurowings 2 stops (14h55m)
inbound: Jun 29, 2018
1:55p FCO » 7:55p VCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h)
$1,913
outward: Jun 24, 2018
5:10p VCE » 8:05a FCO
Eurowings 2 stops (14h55m)
inbound: Jun 28, 2018
9:40p FCO » 7:55p VCE
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h15m)
$2,366
outward: Jun 21, 2018
7:25a VCE » 2:20p FCO
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (6h55m)
inbound: Jun 21, 2018
9:40p FCO » 7:55p VCE
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h15m)
$2,382
outward: Jun 20, 2018
3:00p VCE » 8:40p FCO
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (5h40m)
inbound: Jun 21, 2018
9:40p FCO » 7:55p VCE
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h15m)
$3,139
outward: Jun 1, 2018
6:35a VCE » 11:00a FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h25m)
inbound: Jun 1, 2018
7:00p FCO » 10:45p VCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (3h45m)
$3,139
outward: Jun 1, 2018
4:55p VCE » 8:55p FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h)
inbound: Jun 3, 2018
8:50a FCO » 1:00p VCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h10m)
$3,202
outward: Jun 26, 2018
10:00a VCE » 2:05p FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h05m)
inbound: Jun 26, 2018
7:00p FCO » 10:45p VCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (3h45m)
$3,202
outward: Jun 26, 2018
4:55p VCE » 8:55p FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h)
inbound: Jun 28, 2018
6:00a FCO » 9:20a VCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (3h20m)
$3,202
outward: Jun 27, 2018
10:00a VCE » 2:05p FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h05m)
inbound: Jun 27, 2018
7:00p FCO » 10:45p VCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (3h45m)
$3,202
outward: Jun 27, 2018
4:55p VCE » 8:55p FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h)
inbound: Jun 28, 2018
6:00a FCO » 9:20a VCE
Unknown Company 1 stop (3h20m)
Return
Departure
24 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
25 June Jun Monday $retDate.dayShortName
26 June Jun Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
27 June Jun Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 June Jun Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
29 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
30 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
21 June Jun Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
22 June Jun Friday $outDate.dayShortName
23 June Jun Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
24 June Jun Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,913 $1,881 $1,720
25 June Jun Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,605 $595 $1,763 $111 $472
26 June Jun Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$3,201 $119 $3,201 $711
27 June Jun Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$3,201 $3,201
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Venice Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Venice - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Rome London - Rome Miami - Rome Chicago - Rome San Francisco - Rome See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Venice to Rome

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Adria Airways
  • Air Dolomiti
  • Air Malta
  • Alitalia
Alitalia
outbound: Jun 25, 2018
Alitalia direct
return: Jun 29, 2018
Alitalia direct
Air Malta
outbound: Jun 25, 2018
Air Malta 1 stop
return: Jun 29, 2018
Air Malta 1 stop
Adria Airways
outbound: Jun 20, 2018
Adria Airways 2 stops
return: Jun 20, 2018
Luxair 1 stop
Air Dolomiti
outbound: Nov 1, 2018
Air Dolomiti 1 stop
return: Nov 10, 2018
Czech Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Venice - Rome

Average flight duration: 1h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • May 28, 2018 5:37 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 68ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Venice, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Marco Polo Airport (VCE)
  • Sant'Angelo Airport (TSF)
  • Local time:
  • May 28, 2018 5:37 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 68ºF, max. 78ºF