Take off on cheap flights from Lisbon to Sao Paulo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Lisbon to Sao Paulo by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$554
outward: Feb 18, 2019
8:50p LIS » 10:35a GRU
Air Europa 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: Mar 11, 2019
7:00p GRU » 8:05a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (13h05m)
$563
outward: Feb 19, 2019
8:50p LIS » 10:35a GRU
Air Europa 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: Mar 12, 2019
7:00p GRU » 8:05a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (13h05m)
$584
outward: Dec 29, 2018
12:00a LIS » 7:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (31h)
inbound: Jan 28, 2019
9:20p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
$588
outward: Nov 25, 2018
12:00a LIS » 7:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (31h)
inbound: Jan 19, 2019
9:25p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
$608
outward: Jun 1, 2019
12:00a LIS » 9:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (33h)
inbound: Jun 29, 2019
11:25p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (21h35m)
$617
outward: Feb 17, 2019
12:35p LIS » 1:40a GRU
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Mar 11, 2019
3:10a GRU » 4:25p LIS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h15m)
$617
outward: Feb 18, 2019
12:35p LIS » 1:40a GRU
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Mar 11, 2019
3:10a GRU » 4:25p LIS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h15m)
$619
outward: Nov 25, 2018
8:55p LIS » 10:35a GRU
Air Europa 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: Jan 18, 2019
7:00p GRU » 7:50a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (12h50m)
$619
outward: Nov 25, 2018
8:55p LIS » 10:35a GRU
Air Europa 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: Jan 20, 2019
7:00p GRU » 8:05a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (13h05m)
$619
outward: Oct 8, 2018
12:00p LIS » 9:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
9:20p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
$619
outward: Oct 8, 2018
12:00p LIS » 9:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
9:25p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
$640
outward: Oct 7, 2018
4:45p LIS » 10:20a GRU
Air Europa 1 stop (17h35m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
6:00p GRU » 8:05a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (14h05m)
$640
outward: Oct 7, 2018
8:25a LIS » 10:20a GRU
Air Europa 1 stop (25h55m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
6:00p GRU » 8:05a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (14h05m)
$642
outward: Feb 19, 2019
1:15p LIS » 9:55a GRU
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h40m)
inbound: Mar 10, 2019
11:20p GRU » 2:40p LIS
Swiss 1 stop (15h20m)
$647
outward: May 31, 2019
12:00p LIS » 8:30a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: Jun 30, 2019
11:20p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (21h40m)
$647
outward: Jun 1, 2019
12:00p LIS » 9:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Jun 29, 2019
11:25p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (21h35m)
$647
outward: Jun 1, 2019
12:00p LIS » 9:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Jun 30, 2019
11:20p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (21h40m)
$647
outward: Feb 17, 2019
11:00a LIS » 8:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Mar 12, 2019
10:25p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (22h35m)
$649
outward: Oct 6, 2018
8:40p LIS » 10:20a GRU
Air Europa 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
6:00p GRU » 8:05a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (14h05m)
$649
outward: Oct 8, 2018
12:25p LIS » 10:20a GRU
Air Europa 1 stop (21h55m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
6:00p GRU » 8:05a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (14h05m)
$649
outward: Dec 17, 2018
11:00a LIS » 6:30a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: Jan 31, 2019
9:25p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
$651
outward: Dec 29, 2018
11:00a LIS » 7:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Jan 27, 2019
9:20p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
$651
outward: Dec 29, 2018
11:00a LIS » 7:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Jan 28, 2019
9:20p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
$651
outward: Dec 29, 2018
11:00a LIS » 7:00a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (20h)
inbound: Jan 29, 2019
9:25p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
$652
outward: Nov 23, 2018
8:50p LIS » 10:35a GRU
Air Europa 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: Jan 18, 2019
7:00p GRU » 7:50a LIS
Air Europa 1 stop (12h50m)
$653
outward: Nov 23, 2018
11:00a LIS » 6:30a GRU
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: Jan 19, 2019
9:25p GRU » 9:00p LIS
Taag Angola Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
$661
outward: Oct 6, 2018
1:20p LIS » 2:45a GRU
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
3:10a GRU » 4:25p LIS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h15m)
$662
outward: Oct 6, 2018
1:20p LIS » 2:45a GRU
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
3:10a GRU » 4:25p LIS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h15m)
$662
outward: Oct 7, 2018
1:20p LIS » 2:45a GRU
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
3:10a GRU » 4:25p LIS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h15m)
$664
outward: Nov 23, 2018
12:35p LIS » 1:40a GRU
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Jan 20, 2019
3:10a GRU » 4:25p LIS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (13h15m)
Return
Departure
05 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
06 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
07 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
08 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
09 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
10 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
11 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
26 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,451 $1,451 $1,413
27 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,451 $1,427 $1,413
28 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,232 $1,296 $1,451 $1,451 $1,413
29 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,351 $1,871
30 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,351 $1,231 $1,442
31 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,405 $1,275 $1,442 $1,452
01 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,405 $1,220 $1,442 $1,452
Choose when you'd like to depart to Sao Paulo (Brazil):
Find the cheapest Lisbon Sao Paulo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Lisbon - Sao Paulo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Sao Paulo London - Sao Paulo Miami - Sao Paulo Chicago - Sao Paulo San Francisco - Sao Paulo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Lisbon to Sao Paulo

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • American Airlines
  • KLM
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • TAP Air Portugal
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Sep 19, 2018
TAP Air Portugal direct
return: Oct 8, 2018
TAP Air Portugal direct
Air Europa
outbound: Nov 24, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
return: Jan 12, 2019
Air Europa 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Sep 19, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Oct 8, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Royal Air Maroc
outbound: Oct 6, 2018
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
return: Oct 29, 2018
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Aug 1, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Aug 8, 2018
Air France 1 stop
American Airlines
outbound: Aug 1, 2018
American Airlines 2 stops
return: Aug 8, 2018
American Airlines 2 stops

Travel tips for flights Lisbon - Sao Paulo

Average flight duration: 18h39m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Airport(s):
  • Congonhas Airport (CGH)
  • Guarulhos International Airport (GRU)
  • Viracopos/Campinas International Airport (VCP)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 12:22 AM, GMT-3
  • Weather:
  • min. 72ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Lisbon, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 4:22 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 63ºF, max. 77ºF