Take off on cheap flights from Vancouver to Seattle, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Vancouver to Seattle by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$162
outward: Sep 29, 2018
10:45p YVR » 11:45p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 7, 2018
2:50a SEA » 3:49a YVR
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
$163
outward: Nov 10, 2018
3:00p YVR » 4:00p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Nov 13, 2018
9:45p SEA » 10:53p YVR
Alaska Airlines direct (1h08m)
$165
outward: Oct 8, 2018
3:00p YVR » 4:00p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
8:20a SEA » 9:19a YVR
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
$245
outward: Dec 21, 2018
8:30p YVR » 9:30p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h)
inbound: Jan 1, 2019
6:30p SEA » 1:09a YVR
WestJet 1 stop (6h39m)
$257
outward: Jul 3, 2019
2:09a YVR » 3:02a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (53m)
inbound: Jul 10, 2019
12:34a SEA » 1:23a YVR
Alaska Airlines direct (49m)
$332
outward: Sep 26, 2018
2:40a YVR » 3:39a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
8:55p SEA » 9:59p YVR
Alaska Airlines direct (1h04m)
$332
outward: Sep 26, 2018
2:40a YVR » 3:39a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
inbound: Sep 28, 2018
8:55p SEA » 9:59p YVR
Alaska Airlines direct (1h04m)
$340
outward: Sep 23, 2018
2:40a YVR » 3:39a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
4:45a SEA » 5:44a YVR
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
$401
outward: Sep 29, 2018
4:35a YVR » 5:34a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
6:45p SEA » 8:00p YVR
Alaska Airlines direct (1h15m)
$406
outward: Sep 22, 2018
2:40a YVR » 3:39a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
inbound: Sep 24, 2018
2:50a SEA » 3:49a YVR
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
$469
outward: Sep 22, 2018
2:40a YVR » 3:39a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
inbound: Sep 24, 2018
2:50a SEA » 3:49a YVR
Alaska Airlines direct (59m)
$501
outward: Sep 30, 2018
3:00p YVR » 4:04p SEA
Delta Air Lines direct (1h04m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
2:05a SEA » 3:10a YVR
Delta Air Lines direct (1h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Seattle (USA):
Find the cheapest Vancouver Seattle flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Vancouver - Seattle with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Seattle New York - Seattle London - Seattle Miami - Seattle Chicago - Seattle San Francisco - Seattle See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Vancouver to Seattle

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Alaska Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • United Airlines
  • WestJet
WestJet
outbound: Oct 31, 2018
WestJet direct
return: Nov 5, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Sep 28, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
return: Sep 30, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
Air Canada
outbound: Oct 5, 2018
Air Canada direct
return: Oct 12, 2018
Air Canada direct
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Sep 28, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
return: Sep 30, 2018
Delta Air Lines direct
United Airlines
outbound: Oct 8, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 10, 2018
United Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Vancouver - Seattle

Average flight duration: 59m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Seattle, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Kenmore Air Harbor Seaplane Base (LKE)
  • Seattle–Tacoma International Airport (SEA)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 2:03 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 53ºF, max. 62ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Vancouver, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Vancouver Harbour Flight Centre (CXH)
  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 2:03 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 51ºF, max. 58ºF