Take off on cheap flights from Madrid to Stockholm, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Madrid to Stockholm by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$120
outward: Aug 7, 2019
9:30a MAD » 1:10p ARN
Air Europa direct (3h40m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2019
4:10p ARN » 8:00p MAD
Air Europa direct (3h50m)
$120
outward: Aug 7, 2019
9:30a MAD » 1:10p ARN
Air Europa direct (3h40m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2019
4:10p ARN » 8:00p MAD
Air Europa direct (3h50m)
$132
outward: Aug 7, 2019
9:30a MAD » 1:10p ARN
Air Europa direct (3h40m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2019
2:45p ARN » 6:45p MAD
Iberia direct (4h)
$132
outward: Aug 7, 2019
9:30a MAD » 1:10p ARN
Air Europa direct (3h40m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2019
2:45p ARN » 6:45p MAD
Iberia direct (4h)
$145
outward: Oct 1, 2018
8:45p MAD » 3:15p NYO
Wizz Air 1 stop (18h30m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
3:35p NYO » 11:30p MAD
Ryanair 1 stop (7h55m)
$167
outward: Oct 1, 2018
1:35p MAD » 8:55p NYO
Ryanair 1 stop (7h20m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
7:00a NYO » 12:30a MAD
Ryanair 1 stop (17h30m)
$182
outward: Oct 3, 2018
2:45p MAD » 6:35p ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (3h50m)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
7:20p ARN » 11:20p MAD
Norwegian Air International direct (4h)
$182
outward: Oct 4, 2018
2:45p MAD » 6:35p ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (3h50m)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
7:20p ARN » 11:20p MAD
Norwegian Air International direct (4h)
$183
outward: Aug 7, 2019
9:30a MAD » 1:10p ARN
Air Europa direct (3h40m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2019
4:10p ARN » 8:00p MAD
Air Europa direct (3h50m)
$183
outward: Aug 7, 2019
9:30a MAD » 1:10p ARN
Air Europa direct (3h40m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2019
4:10p ARN » 8:00p MAD
Air Europa direct (3h50m)
$194
outward: Oct 2, 2018
2:45p MAD » 6:35p ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (3h50m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
7:20p ARN » 11:20p MAD
Norwegian Air International direct (4h)
$194
outward: Oct 2, 2018
2:45p MAD » 6:35p ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (3h50m)
inbound: Oct 5, 2018
7:20p ARN » 11:20p MAD
Norwegian Air International direct (4h)
$198
outward: Aug 8, 2019
9:55a MAD » 6:50p ARN
Swiss 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2019
6:05a ARN » 12:00p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
$198
outward: Aug 8, 2019
9:55a MAD » 6:50p ARN
Swiss 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2019
6:05a ARN » 12:00p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
$209
outward: Aug 8, 2019
9:55a MAD » 6:50p ARN
Swiss 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2019
10:10a ARN » 3:40p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
$209
outward: Aug 8, 2019
9:55a MAD » 6:50p ARN
Swiss 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2019
6:05a ARN » 12:00p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
$209
outward: Aug 8, 2019
9:55a MAD » 6:50p ARN
Swiss 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2019
6:05a ARN » 3:40p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
$214
outward: Oct 2, 2018
12:40p MAD » 9:35p BMA
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: Oct 20, 2018
4:35p ARN » 11:35p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
$216
outward: Aug 6, 2019
7:15a MAD » 2:40p ARN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2019
6:05a ARN » 12:00p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
$216
outward: Aug 6, 2019
7:15a MAD » 2:40p ARN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2019
6:05a ARN » 12:00p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
$220
outward: Oct 3, 2018
2:45p MAD » 6:35p ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (3h50m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
3:30p ARN » 11:35p MAD
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (8h05m)
$227
outward: Aug 6, 2019
7:15a MAD » 2:40p ARN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
inbound: Aug 21, 2019
10:10a ARN » 3:40p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
$227
outward: Aug 6, 2019
7:15a MAD » 2:40p ARN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
inbound: Aug 22, 2019
10:10a ARN » 3:40p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
$227
outward: Aug 6, 2019
7:15a MAD » 2:40p ARN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2019
6:05a ARN » 12:00p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h55m)
$227
outward: Aug 6, 2019
7:15a MAD » 2:40p ARN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
inbound: Aug 23, 2019
6:05a ARN » 3:40p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
$234
outward: Oct 2, 2018
12:40p MAD » 9:35p BMA
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
6:05a ARN » 2:05p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h)
$255
outward: Oct 2, 2018
2:45p MAD » 6:35p ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (3h50m)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
3:30p ARN » 11:35p MAD
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (8h05m)
$255
outward: Oct 4, 2018
10:05a MAD » 2:00p ARN
Iberia direct (3h55m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
7:30p ARN » 12:50p MAD
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h20m)
$260
outward: Oct 1, 2018
9:55a MAD » 6:50p ARN
Swiss 1 stop (8h55m)
inbound: Oct 20, 2018
4:35p ARN » 11:35p MAD
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
$264
outward: Oct 2, 2018
12:55p MAD » 6:10p ARN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h15m)
inbound: Oct 4, 2018
9:50a ARN » 7:00p MAD
Swiss 1 stop (9h10m)
Return
Departure
30 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
01 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
02 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
04 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
05 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
06 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
28 September Sep Friday $outDate.dayShortName
29 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
30 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$493 $495 $508
01 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$307 $145 $314
02 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$194 $264 $194
03 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$220 $182
04 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$255 $182
Choose when you'd like to depart to Stockholm (Sweden):
Find the cheapest Madrid Stockholm flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Madrid - Stockholm with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Stockholm London - Stockholm Chicago - Stockholm San Francisco - Stockholm See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Madrid to Stockholm

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Vueling
Vueling
outbound: Feb 7, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: Feb 10, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Feb 7, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Feb 10, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Feb 7, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Feb 10, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 27, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Nov 5, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Sep 29, 2018
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: Oct 1, 2018
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
Air Europa
outbound: Feb 7, 2019
Air Europa 1 stop
return: Feb 10, 2019
Air Europa 1 stop
Iberia
outbound: Oct 4, 2018
Iberia direct
return: Oct 4, 2018
Norwegian Air 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Aug 7, 2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: Aug 22, 2019
Swiss 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Madrid - Stockholm

Average flight duration: 3h54m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Stockholm, Sweden
  • Airport(s):
  • Bromma Airport (BMA)
  • Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
  • Västerås Airport (VST)
  • Skavsta Airport (NYO)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 25, 2018 7:11 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 48ºF, max. 57ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Madrid, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Aeroporto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas (MAD)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 25, 2018 7:11 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 85ºF