Take off on cheap flights from Paris to Tel Aviv, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Paris to Tel Aviv by date

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$138
outward: Nov 7, 2018
5:25p BVA » 7:40p TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h15m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
11:15a TLV » 8:15a BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (21h)
$139
outward: Sep 12, 2018
9:05a BVA » 8:15a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
9:00a TLV » 3:50p BVA
Wizz Air 1 stop (6h50m)
$140
outward: Oct 15, 2018
4:25p BVA » 8:05a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
8:30p TLV » 9:25a BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (12h55m)
$142
outward: Nov 8, 2018
9:30p BVA » 10:25a TLV
Ryanair 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
8:25p TLV » 1:00p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h35m)
$148
outward: Nov 8, 2018
9:30p BVA » 10:25a TLV
Ryanair 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
8:25p TLV » 1:00p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h35m)
$150
outward: Feb 2, 2019
11:40a CDG » 4:15p TLV
easyJet direct (4h35m)
inbound: Feb 13, 2019
6:10p TLV » 11:25p CDG
easyJet direct (5h15m)
$152
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:00p BVA » 7:50a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (10h50m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
8:30a TLV » 8:25a BVA
Wizz Air 1 stop (24h55m)
$152
outward: Oct 19, 2018
9:00p BVA » 7:50a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (10h50m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
8:30a TLV » 8:25a BVA
Wizz Air 1 stop (24h55m)
$155
outward: Sep 19, 2018
9:05a BVA » 8:15a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
10:30a TLV » 1:15p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h45m)
$155
outward: Nov 15, 2018
9:30p BVA » 10:25a TLV
Ryanair 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
8:25p TLV » 9:20p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h55m)
$157
outward: Oct 26, 2018
9:10a BVA » 7:40a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (22h30m)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
8:40a TLV » 9:55p BVA
Wizz Air 1 stop (13h15m)
$158
outward: Sep 14, 2018
9:10a BVA » 8:10a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
12:15p TLV » 8:10a BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (19h55m)
$161
outward: Nov 8, 2018
9:30p BVA » 10:25a TLV
Ryanair 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
8:25p TLV » 1:00p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h35m)
$161
outward: Nov 8, 2018
9:30p BVA » 10:25a TLV
Ryanair 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: Nov 10, 2018
8:25p TLV » 1:00p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h35m)
$163
outward: Sep 9, 2018
1:05p CDG » 5:40p TLV
easyJet direct (4h35m)
inbound: Oct 20, 2018
6:10p TLV » 11:25p CDG
easyJet direct (5h15m)
$165
outward: Sep 12, 2018
9:05a BVA » 8:15a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: Oct 22, 2018
9:00a TLV » 3:50p BVA
Wizz Air 1 stop (6h50m)
$165
outward: Nov 26, 2018
9:20p BVA » 8:00a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: Nov 30, 2018
8:40a TLV » 9:55p BVA
Wizz Air 1 stop (13h15m)
$166
outward: Nov 24, 2018
9:30p BVA » 10:25a TLV
Ryanair 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: Dec 4, 2018
8:10p TLV » 4:55p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h45m)
$166
outward: Oct 30, 2018
9:45a CDG » 6:15p TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h30m)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
8:40a TLV » 9:55p BVA
Wizz Air 1 stop (13h15m)
$166
outward: Dec 9, 2018
9:10p BVA » 6:50p TLV
Ryanair 1 stop (21h40m)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
11:50a TLV » 4:50p CDG
Primera Air direct (5h)
$166
outward: Dec 9, 2018
9:10p BVA » 6:50p TLV
Ryanair 1 stop (21h40m)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
11:50a TLV » 4:50p CDG
Primera Air direct (5h)
$172
outward: Nov 10, 2018
11:40a CDG » 4:15p TLV
easyJet direct (4h35m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
5:10p TLV » 10:25p CDG
easyJet direct (5h15m)
$172
outward: Nov 11, 2018
7:20a CDG » 11:55a TLV
easyJet direct (4h35m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
5:10p TLV » 10:25p CDG
easyJet direct (5h15m)
$172
outward: Nov 12, 2018
12:40p CDG » 5:15p TLV
easyJet direct (4h35m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
5:10p TLV » 10:25p CDG
easyJet direct (5h15m)
$172
outward: Nov 15, 2018
12:40p CDG » 5:15p TLV
easyJet direct (4h35m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
5:10p TLV » 10:25p CDG
easyJet direct (5h15m)
$174
outward: Oct 14, 2018
4:25p BVA » 8:05a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
11:15a TLV » 8:15a BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (21h)
$175
outward: Nov 13, 2018
7:25a CDG » 12:10p TLV
easyJet direct (4h45m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
5:10p TLV » 10:25p CDG
easyJet direct (5h15m)
$178
outward: Nov 14, 2018
12:40p CDG » 5:15p TLV
easyJet direct (4h35m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
5:10p TLV » 10:25p CDG
easyJet direct (5h15m)
$179
outward: Nov 8, 2018
9:30p BVA » 10:25a TLV
Ryanair 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: Nov 18, 2018
9:15p TLV » 11:05a CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h50m)
$179
outward: Oct 7, 2018
4:25p BVA » 8:05a TLV
Wizz Air 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
8:55p TLV » 9:05a BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h10m)
Return
Departure
07 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
08 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
09 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
10 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
11 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
12 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
13 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
30 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$778 $656 $286 $324 $483 $265 $335
31 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$700 $346 $478 $483 $458 $352
01 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$764 $383 $314 $298 $318 $306
02 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$584 $308 $262 $284 $304 $262
03 September Sep Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$540 $325 $270 $253 $372 $328 $306
04 September Sep Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$325 $263 $351 $215 $233
05 September Sep Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$400 $363 $299 $276 $369 $264 $282
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tel Aviv (Israel):
Find the cheapest Paris Tel Aviv flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Paris - Tel Aviv with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Tel Aviv New York - Tel Aviv London - Tel Aviv Miami - Tel Aviv Chicago - Tel Aviv San Francisco - Tel Aviv See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Paris to Tel Aviv

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Aeroflot
  • Air Europa
  • Air Serbia
  • Austrian Airlines
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Smartwings
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
  • Vueling
  • XL Airways
easyJet
outbound: Jan 14, 2019
easyJet direct
return: Feb 10, 2019
easyJet direct
Vueling
outbound: Jan 24, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: Jan 28, 2019
easyJet direct
Smartwings
outbound: Nov 15, 2018
Smartwings 1 stop
return: Nov 20, 2018
Smartwings 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Dec 2, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Dec 23, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Nov 2, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Nov 7, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Nov 15, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: Nov 20, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
XL Airways
outbound: Sep 19, 2018
XL Airways direct
return: Sep 30, 2018
XL Airways direct
LOT Polish Airlines
outbound: Oct 29, 2018
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: Nov 3, 2018
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 22, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Oct 31, 2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
Ukraine Intl Airlines
outbound: Oct 22, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 31, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
Air Serbia
outbound: Sep 21, 2018
Air Serbia 1 stop
return: Sep 25, 2018
Air Serbia 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Oct 5, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 12, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
Air Europa
outbound: Nov 20, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
return: Nov 26, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
Austrian Airlines
outbound: Aug 23, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 2, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
Aeroflot
outbound: Aug 24, 2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: Aug 30, 2018
Aeroflot 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Paris - Tel Aviv

Information on Tel Aviv
Route

Average flight duration: 4h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tel Aviv, Israel
  • Airport(s):
  • Sde Dov Airport (SDV)
  • Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV)
  • Atarot Airport (JRS)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 18, 2018 6:43 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 72ºF, max. 84ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 18, 2018 5:43 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 81ºF

Why travel by plane from Paris to Tel Aviv?

From the French capital of Paris to the Israeli city of Tel Aviv, direct flights are available to transport travelers to their destination in a flight time of just 4h 30m. Operated by airlines including Transavia France, easyJet, Air France and El Al Israel Airlines, flights depart from Parisian airports including Charles de Gaulle Airport and Orly Airport; and touch down in Tel Aviv's Ben Gurion International Airport. Connecting flights are also available, however these naturally come with an increased journey duration. If time is not a priority, it is also possible to drive from Paris to Tel Aviv; the route passes through Syria and takes over 48 hours to complete.

What is there to see and do in Tel Aviv?

A popular destination with national and international visitors, Tel Aviv is a cultural hub with plenty to offer travelers. The district of Neve Tzedek is worth a visit for its pretty buildings and is widely recognized as Tel Aviv's first Jewish neighborhood; elsewhere in the city, the district of Old Jaffa is known for its historic atmosphere. Don't leave Tel Aviv without dining in one of the city's many traditional restaurants, and spending some time at the beach.