Take off on cheap flights from Bangkok to Tokyo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Bangkok to Tokyo by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$203
outward: Aug 30, 2018
9:20p DMK » 3:25a NRT
Sky Express direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
6:55a NRT » 1:25p DMK
Tiger Airways direct (6h30m)
$203
outward: Aug 30, 2018
9:20p DMK » 3:25a NRT
Tiger Airways direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
6:55a NRT » 1:25p DMK
Tiger Airways direct (6h30m)
$210
outward: Aug 30, 2018
7:45p DMK » 1:50a NRT
Tiger Airways direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
6:55a NRT » 1:25p DMK
Tiger Airways direct (6h30m)
$216
outward: Aug 29, 2018
12:05a DMK » 6:10a NRT
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 19, 2018
1:40p NRT » 8:20p DMK
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h40m)
$222
outward: Aug 30, 2018
7:45p DMK » 1:50a NRT
Tiger Airways direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
3:00a NRT » 10:00a DMK
Tiger Airways direct (7h)
$222
outward: Aug 21, 2018
9:20p DMK » 3:25a NRT
Sky Express direct (6h05m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
6:55a NRT » 1:25p DMK
Sky Express direct (6h30m)
$223
outward: Aug 30, 2018
9:20p DMK » 3:25a NRT
Sky Express direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
6:55a NRT » 1:25p DMK
Sky Express direct (6h30m)
$223
outward: Aug 30, 2018
9:20p DMK » 3:25a NRT
Sky Express direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
6:55a NRT » 1:25p DMK
Sky Express direct (6h30m)
$228
outward: Aug 30, 2018
9:20p DMK » 3:25a NRT
Sky Express direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
7:25a NRT » 2:10p DMK
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h45m)
$233
outward: Aug 30, 2018
7:45p DMK » 1:50a NRT
Tiger Airways direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
2:15a NRT » 9:00a DMK
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h45m)
$240
outward: Aug 30, 2018
9:20p DMK » 3:25a NRT
Sky Express direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
6:55a NRT » 1:25p DMK
Sky Express direct (6h30m)
$262
outward: Aug 30, 2018
7:45p DMK » 1:50a NRT
Tiger Airways direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
3:00a NRT » 10:00a DMK
Tiger Airways direct (7h)
$262
outward: Aug 30, 2018
7:45p DMK » 1:50a NRT
Tiger Airways direct (6h05m)
inbound: Sep 4, 2018
3:00a NRT » 10:00a DMK
Tiger Airways direct (7h)
$275
outward: Feb 16, 2019
2:35a DMK » 2:30p HND
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h55m)
inbound: Feb 20, 2019
3:45p HND » 5:50a DMK
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h05m)
$310
outward: Jul 23, 2018
12:05a DMK » 6:10a NRT
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h05m)
inbound: Jul 26, 2018
6:55a NRT » 1:25p DMK
Sky Express direct (6h30m)
$318
outward: Oct 11, 2018
8:30p BKK » 6:40a NRT
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
2:35a NRT » 7:10p BKK
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (16h35m)
$319
outward: Oct 25, 2018
5:00p BKK » 8:00a NRT
Air Macau 1 stop (15h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
8:00a NRT » 4:35a BKK
Air Macau 1 stop (20h35m)
$323
outward: Oct 1, 2018
5:00p BKK » 8:00a NRT
Air Macau 1 stop (15h)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
8:00a NRT » 4:35a BKK
Air Macau 1 stop (20h35m)
$324
outward: Oct 10, 2018
5:00p BKK » 8:00a NRT
Air Macau 1 stop (15h)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
9:00a NRT » 5:10a BKK
Air Macau 1 stop (20h10m)
$329
outward: Aug 19, 2018
9:20p DMK » 3:25a NRT
Sky Express direct (6h05m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
6:55a NRT » 1:25p DMK
Sky Express direct (6h30m)
$329
outward: Oct 26, 2018
12:15p BKK » 12:40a NRT
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
1:40p NRT » 7:25a BKK
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (17h45m)
$331
outward: Feb 28, 2019
7:30p BKK » 12:30p NRT
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Apr 1, 2019
2:35a NRT » 7:10p BKK
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (16h35m)
$333
outward: Apr 29, 2019
6:55p DMK » 1:00a NRT
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h05m)
inbound: May 3, 2019
2:15a NRT » 9:00a DMK
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h45m)
$335
outward: Apr 8, 2019
8:30p BKK » 1:30p NRT
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (17h)
inbound: Apr 23, 2019
7:25a NRT » 7:10p BKK
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (11h45m)
$335
outward: Apr 29, 2019
6:55p DMK » 1:00a NRT
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h05m)
inbound: May 3, 2019
2:15a NRT » 9:00a DMK
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h45m)
$335
outward: Apr 29, 2019
6:55p DMK » 1:00a NRT
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h05m)
inbound: May 3, 2019
2:15a NRT » 9:00a DMK
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h45m)
$335
outward: Apr 29, 2019
1:40p BKK » 11:00a NRT
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: May 3, 2019
4:20a NRT » 6:20p BKK
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (14h)
$336
outward: Apr 29, 2019
6:55p DMK » 1:00a NRT
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h05m)
inbound: May 3, 2019
2:15a NRT » 9:00a DMK
Thai AirAsia X direct (6h45m)
$336
outward: Apr 8, 2019
8:30p BKK » 6:25a NRT
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (9h55m)
inbound: Apr 23, 2019
2:35a NRT » 7:10p BKK
Philippine Air Lines 1 stop (16h35m)
$336
outward: Apr 29, 2019
1:40p BKK » 11:00a NRT
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: May 3, 2019
4:20a NRT » 6:20p BKK
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tokyo (Japan):
Find the cheapest Bangkok Tokyo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Bangkok - Tokyo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Tokyo New York - Tokyo London - Tokyo Miami - Tokyo Chicago - Tokyo San Francisco - Tokyo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Bangkok to Tokyo

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Sky Express
Sky Express
outbound: Aug 20, 2018
Sky Express direct
return: Aug 27, 2018
Sky Express direct
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: Aug 31, 2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 4, 2018
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Bangkok - Tokyo

Average flight duration: 6h30m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tokyo, Japan
  • Airport(s):
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
  • Narita International Airport (NRT)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 12:45 AM, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 88ºF, max. 98ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Bangkok, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 10:45 PM, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 83ºF, max. 92ºF