Take off on cheap flights from Sydney to Tokyo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Sydney to Tokyo by date

  • any
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • any
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$384
Virgin Australia outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:00p SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (15h)
Virgin Australia inbound: Apr 19, 2020
2:45p HND » 11:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (20h55m)
$385
Virgin Australia outward: Apr 8, 2020
12:00a SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (13h)
Virgin Australia inbound: Apr 19, 2020
2:45p HND » 7:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (16h55m)
$386
Virgin Australia outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:00p SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (15h)
Virgin Australia inbound: Apr 19, 2020
2:45p HND » 7:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (16h55m)
$387
Virgin Australia outward: Apr 7, 2020
11:00p SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (14h)
Virgin Australia inbound: Apr 19, 2020
2:45p HND » 3:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (12h55m)
$389
Virgin Australia outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:00p SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (15h)
Virgin Australia inbound: Apr 19, 2020
2:45p HND » 10:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (19h55m)
$390
Virgin Australia outward: Apr 7, 2020
11:00p SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (14h)
Virgin Australia inbound: Apr 19, 2020
2:45p HND » 11:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (20h55m)
$394
Virgin Australia outward: Apr 7, 2020
1:30p SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (23h30m)
Virgin Australia inbound: Apr 14, 2020
2:45p HND » 3:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (12h55m)
$404
Qantas Airways outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:35p SYD » 10:55a NRT
Qantas Airways 1 stop (12h20m)
Qantas Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:00p HND » 12:30a SYD
Qantas Airways direct (9h30m)
$406
Qantas Airways outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:05p SYD » 10:55a NRT
Qantas Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
Qantas Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:00p HND » 12:30a SYD
Qantas Airways direct (9h30m)
$407
Virgin Australia outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:00p SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (15h)
Virgin Australia inbound: Apr 19, 2020
2:45p HND » 8:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (17h55m)
$409
Virgin Australia outward: Apr 7, 2020
11:00p SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (14h)
Virgin Australia inbound: Apr 19, 2020
2:45p HND » 7:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (16h55m)
$410
Qantas Airways outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:35p SYD » 10:55a NRT
Qantas Airways 1 stop (12h20m)
Qantas Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:00p HND » 12:30a SYD
Qantas Airways direct (9h30m)
$415
Virgin Australia outward: May 21, 2020
10:30p SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (14h30m)
Virgin Australia inbound: Aug 19, 2020
2:45p HND » 9:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (18h55m)
$432
Qantas Airways outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:35p SYD » 10:55a NRT
Qantas Airways 1 stop (12h20m)
Qantas Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:00p HND » 12:30a SYD
Qantas Airways direct (9h30m)
$436
Qantas Airways outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:05p SYD » 10:55a NRT
Qantas Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
Qantas Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:00p HND » 12:30a SYD
Qantas Airways direct (9h30m)
$441
Qantas Airways outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:05p SYD » 10:55a NRT
Qantas Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
Qantas Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:00p HND » 12:30a SYD
Qantas Airways direct (9h30m)
$444
Virgin Australia outward: May 21, 2020
10:00p SYD » 1:00p HND
Virgin Australia 1 stop (15h)
Virgin Australia inbound: Aug 19, 2020
2:45p HND » 3:40a SYD
Virgin Australia 1 stop (12h55m)
$455
Qantas Airways outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:05p SYD » 10:55a NRT
Qantas Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
Qantas Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:00p HND » 12:30a SYD
Qantas Airways direct (9h30m)
$456
Qantas Airways outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:35p SYD » 10:55a NRT
Qantas Airways 1 stop (12h20m)
Qantas Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:00p HND » 12:30a SYD
Qantas Airways direct (9h30m)
$457
Qantas Airways outward: Apr 7, 2020
10:35p SYD » 10:55a NRT
Qantas Airways 1 stop (12h20m)
Qantas Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:00p HND » 12:30a SYD
Qantas Airways direct (9h30m)
$460
China Airlines outward: May 22, 2020
2:10p SYD » 1:35p NRT
China Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
China Airlines inbound: Aug 19, 2020
2:25a NRT » 2:45a SYD
China Airlines 1 stop (24h20m)
$472
Japan Airlines outward: Apr 8, 2020
12:15a SYD » 10:05a HND
Japan Airlines direct (9h50m)
Japan Airlines inbound: Apr 19, 2020
12:20p HND » 10:10p SYD
Japan Airlines direct (9h50m)
$481
Japan Airlines outward: Apr 8, 2020
12:15a SYD » 10:05a HND
Japan Airlines direct (9h50m)
Japan Airlines inbound: Apr 19, 2020
12:20p HND » 10:10p SYD
Japan Airlines direct (9h50m)
$491
Japan Airlines outward: Apr 8, 2020
12:15a SYD » 10:05a HND
Japan Airlines direct (9h50m)
Japan Airlines inbound: Apr 19, 2020
12:20p HND » 10:10p SYD
Japan Airlines direct (9h50m)
$509
Japan Airlines outward: Apr 8, 2020
12:15a SYD » 10:05a HND
Japan Airlines direct (9h50m)
Japan Airlines inbound: Apr 19, 2020
12:20p HND » 10:10p SYD
Japan Airlines direct (9h50m)
$633
Singapore Airlines outward: Apr 7, 2020
11:55p SYD » 6:00p HND
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (18h05m)
Singapore Airlines inbound: Apr 19, 2020
10:05a HND » 2:25a SYD
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
$695
AirAsia X outward: Apr 8, 2020
3:00a SYD » 3:30p HND
AirAsia X 1 stop (36h30m)
Cebu Pacific Air inbound: Apr 19, 2020
2:30p NRT » 1:50a SYD
Cebu Pacific Air 1 stop (35h20m)
$834
All Nippon Airways outward: Apr 8, 2020
12:55p SYD » 10:30p HND
All Nippon Airways direct (9h35m)
All Nippon Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:30p HND » 12:55a SYD
All Nippon Airways direct (9h25m)
$834
All Nippon Airways outward: Apr 8, 2020
12:55p SYD » 10:30p HND
All Nippon Airways direct (9h35m)
All Nippon Airways inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:30p HND » 12:55a SYD
All Nippon Airways direct (9h25m)
$1,112
Garuda Indonesia outward: Apr 8, 2020
3:45a SYD » 1:50a HND
Garuda Indonesia 1 stop (22h05m)
Scoot inbound: Apr 19, 2020
3:05a NRT » 11:45a SYD
Scoot 1 stop (32h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tokyo (Japan):
Find the cheapest Sydney Tokyo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Sydney - Tokyo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Sydney to Tokyo

  • any
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • all
  • Jetstar Airways
  • Qantas Airways
  • Singapore Airlines
Jetstar Airways
outbound: May 22, 2020
Jetstar Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 19, 2020
Jetstar Airways 1 stop
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Nov 5, 2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: Nov 26, 2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
Qantas Airways
outbound: Apr 7, 2020
Qantas Airways 1 stop
return: Apr 14, 2020
Qantas Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Sydney - Tokyo

Average flight duration: 9h43m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tokyo, Japan
  • Airport(s):
  • Haneda Airport (HND)
  • Narita International Airport (NRT)
  • Local time:
  • Mar 30, 2020 12:27 AM, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 34ºF, max. 47ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Sydney, Australia
  • Airport(s):
  • Rose Bay Seaplane Base (RSE)
  • Kingsford Smith International Airport (SYD)
  • Bankstown Airport (BWU)
  • Local time:
  • Mar 30, 2020 2:27 AM, GMT+11
  • Weather:
  • min. 66ºF, max. 73ºF