Take off on cheap flights from Frankfurt to Toronto, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Frankfurt to Toronto by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$508
outward: Oct 26, 2018
9:05a FRA » 8:15p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
11:30p YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h35m)
$533
outward: Oct 25, 2018
2:00p FRA » 12:55a YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
2:00a YYZ » 12:00p FRA
Icelandair 1 stop (10h)
$548
outward: Oct 25, 2018
2:00p FRA » 12:55a YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
2:00a YYZ » 12:00p FRA
Icelandair 1 stop (10h)
$548
outward: Oct 26, 2018
2:00p FRA » 12:55a YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
2:00a YYZ » 12:00p FRA
Icelandair 1 stop (10h)
$548
outward: Oct 27, 2018
2:00p FRA » 12:55a YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
2:00a YYZ » 12:00p FRA
Icelandair 1 stop (10h)
$560
outward: Oct 27, 2018
2:00p FRA » 12:55a YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
2:00a YYZ » 12:00p FRA
Icelandair 1 stop (10h)
$562
outward: Oct 25, 2018
10:55a FRA » 11:01p YYZ
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (12h06m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
12:35a YYZ » 1:45p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$562
outward: Oct 26, 2018
2:00p FRA » 12:55a YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
2:00a YYZ » 12:00p FRA
Icelandair 1 stop (10h)
$577
outward: Oct 27, 2018
2:00p FRA » 12:55a YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Nov 5, 2018
2:00a YYZ » 12:00p FRA
Icelandair 1 stop (10h)
$604
outward: Aug 20, 2018
6:25p FRA » 11:35p YYZ
WOW air 1 stop (29h10m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
1:00a YYZ » 11:50a FRA
WOW air 1 stop (10h50m)
$714
outward: Sep 2, 2018
9:45a FRA » 8:50p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
12:35a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$714
outward: Sep 2, 2018
9:45a FRA » 8:50p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
12:35a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$714
outward: Sep 2, 2018
9:45a FRA » 8:50p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: Oct 2, 2018
12:35a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h30m)
$777
outward: Jun 25, 2018
10:05a FRA » 9:00p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Jul 6, 2018
12:00a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
$802
outward: Jul 4, 2018
10:05a FRA » 9:00p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Jul 22, 2018
12:00a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
$826
outward: Jun 24, 2018
3:00p FRA » 12:00a YYZ
Condor direct (9h)
inbound: Jul 5, 2018
1:50a YYZ » 9:50a FRA
Condor direct (8h)
$826
outward: Jun 25, 2018
3:00p FRA » 12:00a YYZ
Condor direct (9h)
inbound: Jul 5, 2018
1:50a YYZ » 9:50a FRA
Condor direct (8h)
$827
outward: Aug 19, 2018
3:00p FRA » 12:00a YYZ
Condor direct (9h)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
1:50a YYZ » 9:50a FRA
Condor direct (8h)
$827
outward: Aug 21, 2018
3:00p FRA » 12:00a YYZ
Condor direct (9h)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
1:50a YYZ » 9:50a FRA
Condor direct (8h)
$835
outward: Aug 31, 2018
10:50a FRA » 10:15p YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
11:55p YYZ » 10:10a FRA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h15m)
$835
outward: Aug 31, 2018
10:50a FRA » 10:15p YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
11:55p YYZ » 10:10a FRA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h15m)
$836
outward: Jul 3, 2018
10:05a FRA » 9:00p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: Jul 22, 2018
12:00a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
$844
outward: Sep 1, 2018
8:25a FRA » 6:55p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
12:00a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
$844
outward: Sep 1, 2018
8:25a FRA » 6:55p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
12:00a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
$850
outward: Sep 1, 2018
8:25a FRA » 6:55p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: Sep 11, 2018
12:10a YYZ » 10:55a FRA
Air Canada 1 stop (10h45m)
$850
outward: Sep 1, 2018
8:25a FRA » 6:55p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: Sep 11, 2018
12:10a YYZ » 10:55a FRA
Air Canada 1 stop (10h45m)
$854
outward: Sep 1, 2018
8:25a FRA » 6:55p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
12:00a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
$854
outward: Sep 1, 2018
8:25a FRA » 6:55p YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
12:00a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
$856
outward: Aug 30, 2018
3:00p FRA » 2:40a YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
12:00a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
$856
outward: Aug 30, 2018
3:00p FRA » 2:40a YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
12:00a YYZ » 10:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h05m)
Return
Departure
06 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
07 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
08 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
09 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
10 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
11 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
12 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
16 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
17 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
18 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
19 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,129 $827 $1,134
20 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,140 $604 $1,136
21 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$949 $827
22 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Toronto (Canada):
Find the cheapest Frankfurt Toronto flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Frankfurt - Toronto with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Toronto New York - Toronto London - Toronto Miami - Toronto Chicago - Toronto San Francisco - Toronto See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Frankfurt to Toronto

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Condor
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Hop!
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • WOW air
WOW air
outbound: Aug 20, 2018
WOW air 1 stop
return: Sep 9, 2018
WOW air 1 stop
Condor
outbound: Aug 20, 2018
Condor direct
return: Sep 9, 2018
Condor direct
Hop!
outbound: Aug 20, 2018
Hop! 1 stop
return: Sep 9, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Jun 6, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Jun 13, 2018
Air Canada 1 stop
Icelandair
outbound: Jun 13, 2018
Icelandair 1 stop
return: Jun 20, 2018
Icelandair 1 stop
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Jan 7, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: Mar 31, 2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Aug 20, 2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: Sep 9, 2018
Air Canada 1 stop
Aer Lingus
outbound: Aug 31, 2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: Sep 10, 2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
Delta Air Lines
outbound: Aug 31, 2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: Sep 9, 2018
KLM 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Sep 1, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Dec 22, 2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Frankfurt - Toronto

Average flight duration: 8h30m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Toronto, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ)
  • Pearson International Airport (YYZ)
  • John C. Munro Hamilton International Airport (YHM)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 8:57 AM, GMT-4
  • Departure city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 2:57 PM, GMT+2