Take off on cheap flights from Frankfurt to Vancouver, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Frankfurt to Vancouver by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$535
outward: May 30, 2019
10:25a FRA » 4:25a YVR
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h)
inbound: Jun 27, 2019
6:00p YVR » 11:25a FRA
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h25m)
$671
outward: Nov 21, 2018
12:10p FRA » 4:10a YVR
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Dec 11, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$693
outward: Apr 23, 2019
2:00p FRA » 3:00a YVR
Icelandair 1 stop (13h)
inbound: May 17, 2019
12:35a YVR » 4:35p FRA
Icelandair 1 stop (16h)
$807
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 9:50a FRA
British Airways 1 stop (27h40m)
$844
outward: Sep 30, 2018
9:20a FRA » 8:02p YVR
Air Canada 1 stop (34h42m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
3:00a YVR » 4:05p FRA
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h05m)
$849
outward: Sep 30, 2018
5:10p FRA » 5:48p YVR
Air Canada 1 stop (24h38m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
3:00a YVR » 3:05p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h05m)
$850
outward: Sep 30, 2018
5:10p FRA » 5:48p YVR
Air Canada 1 stop (24h38m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
3:00a YVR » 3:05p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h05m)
$867
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$872
outward: Jul 27, 2019
9:40p FRA » 8:35p YVR
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h55m)
inbound: Aug 12, 2019
3:25a YVR » 3:00p FRA
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h35m)
$874
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$874
outward: Jul 29, 2019
4:05p FRA » 8:35p YVR
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h30m)
inbound: Aug 13, 2019
12:20a YVR » 3:10p FRA
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h50m)
$877
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$877
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$884
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 4:55p FRA
British Airways 1 stop (34h45m)
$908
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$912
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$917
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$919
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$919
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$920
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$927
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
British Airways 1 stop (13h10m)
$959
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 11:05a FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h55m)
$962
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$970
outward: Sep 30, 2018
6:05p FRA » 3:55a YVR
British Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
6:10a YVR » 7:20p FRA
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
$1,069
outward: Dec 10, 2018
10:15a FRA » 10:55p YVR
KLM 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
3:14p YVR » 4:55p FRA
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h41m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Vancouver (Canada):
Find the cheapest Frankfurt Vancouver flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Frankfurt - Vancouver with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Vancouver New York - Vancouver London - Vancouver Miami - Vancouver Chicago - Vancouver San Francisco - Vancouver See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Frankfurt to Vancouver

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • British Airways
  • Condor
  • Hop!
  • Icelandair
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • United Airlines
Condor
outbound: Apr 29, 2019
Condor 1 stop
return: Aug 26, 2019
Condor direct
Hop!
outbound: Jul 29, 2019
Hop! 1 stop
return: Aug 12, 2019
Air France 1 stop
Icelandair
outbound: Feb 12, 2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: Feb 27, 2019
Icelandair 1 stop
Air Canada
outbound: Feb 12, 2019
Air Canada direct
return: Feb 27, 2019
Air Canada direct
Lufthansa
outbound: Dec 21, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Jan 4, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
Swiss
outbound: Apr 23, 2019
Swiss 2 stops
return: May 16, 2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
United Airlines
outbound: Apr 23, 2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: May 16, 2019
United Airlines 1 stop
British Airways
outbound: Dec 10, 2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: Jan 4, 2019
British Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Frankfurt - Vancouver

Average flight duration: 19h27m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Vancouver, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Vancouver Harbour Flight Centre (CXH)
  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 1:54 AM, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 51ºF, max. 58ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 10:54 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 67ºF, max. 83ºF