Take off on cheap flights from Tel Aviv to Zurich, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Tel Aviv to Zurich by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$266
outward: Sep 2, 2018
6:10a TLV » 4:45p ZRH
Air Malta 1 stop (10h35m)
inbound: Sep 23, 2018
5:40p ZRH » 11:35a TLV
Air Malta 1 stop (17h55m)
$322
outward: Jul 23, 2018
6:20p TLV » 10:20a ZRH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
2:15p ZRH » 9:25a TLV
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
$323
outward: Jul 23, 2018
6:20p TLV » 10:20a ZRH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
2:15p ZRH » 9:25a TLV
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
$323
outward: Jul 23, 2018
6:20p TLV » 10:20a ZRH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
2:15p ZRH » 9:25a TLV
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
$357
outward: Jul 23, 2018
6:20p TLV » 10:20a ZRH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
7:10p ZRH » 3:20p TLV
Alitalia 1 stop (20h10m)
$368
outward: Jul 23, 2018
2:35p TLV » 1:35p ZRH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
7:10p ZRH » 3:35p TLV
Alitalia 1 stop (20h25m)
$368
outward: Jul 23, 2018
2:35p TLV » 1:35p ZRH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (23h)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
7:10p ZRH » 3:35p TLV
Alitalia 1 stop (20h25m)
$374
outward: Sep 6, 2018
3:05p TLV » 7:25p ZRH
El Al Israel Airlines direct (4h20m)
inbound: Sep 24, 2018
7:50p ZRH » 1:55p TLV
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h05m)
$384
outward: Aug 2, 2018
11:15a TLV » 3:45p BSL
easyJet direct (4h30m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
11:10a ZRH » 3:20p TLV
Alitalia 1 stop (28h10m)
$397
outward: Aug 6, 2018
10:15p TLV » 12:20p ZRH
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: Aug 17, 2018
11:10a ZRH » 2:10a TLV
Alitalia 1 stop (15h)
$403
outward: Sep 7, 2018
2:25p AMM » 1:25p BSL
Pegasus Airlines 2 stops (23h)
inbound: Sep 25, 2018
2:15p BSL » 1:55a AMM
Pegasus Airlines 2 stops (11h40m)
$442
outward: Aug 2, 2018
6:20p TLV » 3:35p ZRH
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (21h15m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
11:10a ZRH » 3:20p TLV
Alitalia 1 stop (28h10m)
$473
outward: Aug 9, 2018
4:00a TLV » 1:40p ZRH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
7:40a ZRH » 7:40a TLV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (24h)
$891
outward: Jul 23, 2018
5:35p TLV » 7:45a ZRH
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
9:45a ZRH » 1:35p TLV
Swiss direct (3h50m)
$907
outward: Jul 23, 2018
3:10p TLV » 7:45a ZRH
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
9:45a ZRH » 1:35p TLV
Swiss direct (3h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Zurich (Switzerland):
Find the cheapest Tel Aviv Zurich flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Tel Aviv - Zurich with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Zurich London - Zurich Miami - Zurich Chicago - Zurich San Francisco - Zurich See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Tel Aviv to Zurich

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • Air Malta
  • Austrian Airlines
  • easyJet
  • El Al Israel Airlines
  • KLM
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
  • Vueling
Pegasus Airlines
outbound: Jul 23, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 9, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
Vueling
outbound: Sep 6, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Sep 24, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
easyJet
outbound: Sep 1, 2018
easyJet 1 stop
return: Sep 22, 2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
Ukraine Intl Airlines
outbound: Sep 22, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 7, 2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Jul 23, 2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 9, 2018
Alitalia 1 stop
El Al Israel Airlines
outbound: Sep 6, 2018
El Al Israel Airlines direct
return: Sep 24, 2018
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
LOT Polish Airlines
outbound: Sep 6, 2018
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 24, 2018
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Jul 23, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Aug 16, 2018
Air France 1 stop
Air Europa
outbound: Jul 23, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
return: Aug 14, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Jul 24, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Aug 15, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Air Malta
outbound: Sep 2, 2018
Air Malta 1 stop
return: Sep 23, 2018
Air Malta 1 stop
Austrian Airlines
outbound: Sep 2, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 23, 2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Sep 2, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 23, 2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Tel Aviv - Zurich

Average flight duration: 4h20m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Zurich, Switzerland
  • Airport(s):
  • Kloten Airport (ZRH)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 9:28 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 73ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Tel Aviv, Israel
  • Airport(s):
  • Sde Dov Airport (SDV)
  • Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV)
  • Atarot Airport (JRS)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 10:28 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 85ºF