Take off on cheap flights from Seattle to San Francisco, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Seattle to San Francisco by date

  • any
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • any
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$115
outward: May 1, 2018
2:40p SEA » 4:40p SFO
United Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: May 9, 2018
7:55a SFO » 9:51a SEA
United Airlines direct (1h56m)
$116
outward: May 1, 2018
3:15p SEA » 5:15p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: May 8, 2018
7:20p SFO » 9:18p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h58m)
$116
outward: May 8, 2018
7:40p SEA » 9:44p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: May 15, 2018
7:20p SFO » 9:18p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h58m)
$116
outward: May 12, 2018
7:40p SEA » 9:44p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: May 19, 2018
11:55p SFO » 1:56a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h01m)
$117
outward: Mar 27, 2018
7:40p SEA » 9:44p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: Apr 5, 2018
6:37a SFO » 8:39a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h02m)
$134
outward: Jun 6, 2018
2:30p SEA » 4:35p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jun 13, 2018
2:55p OAK » 4:50p SEA
Southwest Airlines direct (1h55m)
$135
outward: May 7, 2018
3:15p SEA » 5:21p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h06m)
inbound: May 15, 2018
6:37a SFO » 8:37a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$136
outward: Apr 12, 2018
3:15p SEA » 5:15p SFO
Virgin America direct (2h)
inbound: Apr 19, 2018
3:00p SFO » 5:07p SEA
Virgin America direct (2h07m)
$137
outward: May 2, 2018
9:45p SEA » 11:51p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h06m)
inbound: May 10, 2018
6:37a SFO » 8:37a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$144
outward: Mar 5, 2018
2:30p SEA » 4:35p OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Mar 7, 2018
7:45p OAK » 9:45p SEA
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
$149
outward: Mar 31, 2018
7:40p SEA » 9:44p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: Apr 7, 2018
3:00p SFO » 5:01p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h01m)
$151
outward: Mar 13, 2018
6:40p SEA » 8:44p SFO
Virgin America direct (2h04m)
inbound: Mar 17, 2018
5:56a SFO » 7:58a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h02m)
$151
outward: Mar 11, 2018
6:35a SEA » 8:44a SFO
Virgin America direct (2h09m)
inbound: Mar 11, 2018
2:00p SFO » 4:08p SEA
Virgin America direct (2h08m)
$151
outward: Mar 11, 2018
6:35a SEA » 8:44a SFO
Virgin America direct (2h09m)
inbound: Mar 11, 2018
2:00p SFO » 4:08p SEA
Virgin America direct (2h08m)
$152
outward: Mar 17, 2018
6:30a SEA » 8:43a SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h13m)
inbound: Mar 21, 2018
12:40a SFO » 2:41a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h01m)
$153
outward: Mar 6, 2018
2:20a SEA » 8:55a SFO
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: Mar 7, 2018
9:55a SFO » 1:20a SEA
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
$153
outward: Mar 6, 2018
2:20a SEA » 8:55a SFO
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: Mar 7, 2018
9:55a SFO » 1:20a SEA
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
$153
outward: Mar 18, 2018
5:30a SEA » 7:46a SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h16m)
inbound: Mar 18, 2018
2:00p SFO » 4:08p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h08m)
$153
outward: Jun 13, 2018
4:40a SEA » 6:44a SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: Jun 20, 2018
3:45a SFO » 5:35a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h50m)
$154
outward: May 1, 2018
1:50a SEA » 3:50a OAK
Southwest Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: May 8, 2018
5:15a OAK » 7:20a SEA
Southwest Airlines direct (2h05m)
$159
outward: Mar 5, 2018
2:25p SEA » 4:41p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h16m)
inbound: Mar 7, 2018
9:35p SFO » 11:36p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h01m)
$162
outward: Jun 7, 2018
3:20p SEA » 5:29p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h09m)
inbound: Jun 14, 2018
2:00p SFO » 4:00p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$163
outward: Jun 2, 2018
4:40a SEA » 6:44a SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h04m)
inbound: Jun 4, 2018
2:00p SFO » 4:00p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
$164
outward: Apr 6, 2018
3:15p SEA » 5:18p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h03m)
inbound: Apr 10, 2018
6:37a SFO » 8:35a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h58m)
$167
outward: Oct 25, 2018
8:45p SEA » 10:53p SFO
American Airlines direct (2h08m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
5:05a SFO » 7:02a SEA
American Airlines direct (1h57m)
$169
outward: Mar 8, 2018
2:20a SEA » 8:55a SFO
Frontier Airlines 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: Mar 13, 2018
9:55p SFO » 12:02a SEA
Virgin America direct (2h07m)
$173
outward: Apr 24, 2018
3:15p SEA » 5:15p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: May 3, 2018
6:37a SFO » 8:35a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h58m)
$177
outward: May 1, 2018
3:15p SEA » 5:15p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: May 4, 2018
6:37a SFO » 8:35a SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (1h58m)
$180
outward: Apr 25, 2018
3:15p SEA » 5:15p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Apr 29, 2018
3:00p SFO » 5:07p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h07m)
$180
outward: Apr 25, 2018
3:15p SEA » 5:15p SFO
Alaska Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Apr 29, 2018
3:00p SFO » 5:07p SEA
Alaska Airlines direct (2h07m)
Return
Departure
26 May May Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
27 May May Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
28 May May Monday $retDate.dayShortName
29 May May Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 May May Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
31 May May Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
01 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
19 May May Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
20 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$187 Alaska Airlines
1526770500000 SEA » 1526778000000 SFO, 0 (125)
1527393900000 SFO » 1527400920000 SEA, 0 (117)
$187 Alaska Airlines
1526841900000 SEA » 1526849580000 SFO, 0 (128)
1527480300000 SFO » 1527487320000 SEA, 0 (117)
21 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
22 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
23 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
24 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$180 Alaska Airlines
1527129600000 SEA » 1527137040000 SFO, 0 (124)
1527480300000 SFO » 1527487320000 SEA, 0 (117)
$181 Alaska Airlines
1527170400000 SEA » 1527177900000 SFO, 0 (125)
1527653100000 SFO » 1527660120000 SEA, 0 (117)
$188 Alaska Airlines
1527170400000 SEA » 1527177900000 SFO, 0 (125)
1527825900000 SFO » 1527832920000 SEA, 0 (117)
25 May May Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$202 Alaska Airlines
1527254400000 SEA » 1527262140000 SFO, 0 (129)
1527508800000 SFO » 1527516000000 SEA, 0 (120)
$189 United Airlines - Alaska Airlines
1527251700000 SEA » 1527259200000 SFO, 0 (125)
1527854400000 SFO » 1527861600000 SEA, 0 (120)
Choose when you'd like to depart to San Francisco (USA):
Find the cheapest Seattle San Francisco flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Seattle - San Francisco with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - San Francisco New York - San Francisco London - San Francisco Miami - San Francisco Chicago - San Francisco See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Seattle to San Francisco

  • any
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • all
  • Alaska Airlines
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin America
Virgin America
outbound: Mar 29, 2018
Virgin America direct
return: Apr 9, 2018
Virgin America direct
Alaska Airlines
outbound: Mar 29, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
return: Apr 9, 2018
Alaska Airlines direct
United Airlines
outbound: May 24, 2018
United Airlines direct
return: May 31, 2018
United Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Seattle - San Francisco

Average flight duration: 2h01m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • San Francisco, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • San Francisco International Airport (SFO)
  • Oakland International Airport (OAK)
  • Norman Y. Mineta International Airport (SJC)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 25, 2018 1:26 PM, GMT-8
  • Weather:
  • min. 29ºF, max. 57ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Seattle, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Kenmore Air Harbor Seaplane Base (LKE)
  • Seattle–Tacoma International Airport (SEA)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 25, 2018 1:26 PM, GMT-8