Take off on cheap flights from London to Amsterdam, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from London to Amsterdam by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$58
outward: Sep 24, 2018
7:00a LTN » 8:15a AMS
easyJet direct (1h15m)
inbound: Oct 3, 2018
9:55p AMS » 11:00p STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$63
outward: Oct 10, 2018
8:05a SEN » 9:20a AMS
easyJet direct (1h15m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
8:45a AMS » 9:55a LTN
easyJet direct (1h10m)
$65
outward: Sep 3, 2018
8:20p SEN » 9:25p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Sep 7, 2018
8:45a AMS » 9:55a LTN
easyJet direct (1h10m)
$72
outward: Sep 4, 2018
8:45p LTN » 10:00p AMS
Vueling direct (1h15m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
7:00a AMS » 8:10a LTN
Vueling direct (1h10m)
$72
outward: Sep 4, 2018
8:45p LTN » 10:00p AMS
Vueling direct (1h15m)
inbound: Sep 10, 2018
7:00a AMS » 8:10a LTN
Vueling direct (1h10m)
$76
outward: Sep 13, 2018
8:05a SEN » 9:20a AMS
easyJet direct (1h15m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
7:30a AMS » 8:35a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$81
outward: Aug 27, 2018
9:10p LTN » 10:20p AMS
easyJet direct (1h10m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
$84
outward: Jan 8, 2019
10:40a STN » 12:00p AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 9, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 8, 2019
10:40a STN » 12:00p AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 8, 2019
10:40a STN » 12:00p AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 11, 2019
1:35p AMS » 2:40p STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 8, 2019
10:40a STN » 12:00p AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 13, 2019
5:40p AMS » 6:40p STN
easyJet direct (1h)
$84
outward: Jan 8, 2019
10:40a STN » 12:00p AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 14, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 8, 2019
10:40a STN » 12:00p AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 15, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 9, 2019
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 9, 2019
5:20p AMS » 6:25p STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 9, 2019
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 9, 2019
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 11, 2019
1:35p AMS » 2:40p STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 9, 2019
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 13, 2019
5:40p AMS » 6:40p STN
easyJet direct (1h)
$84
outward: Jan 9, 2019
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 14, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 9, 2019
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 15, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 12, 2019
2:55p STN » 4:00p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 13, 2019
5:40p AMS » 6:40p STN
easyJet direct (1h)
$84
outward: Jan 12, 2019
2:55p STN » 4:00p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 14, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 12, 2019
2:55p STN » 4:00p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 15, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 13, 2019
4:05p STN » 5:10p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 13, 2019
9:45p AMS » 10:45p STN
easyJet direct (1h)
$84
outward: Jan 13, 2019
4:05p STN » 5:10p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 14, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$84
outward: Jan 13, 2019
4:05p STN » 5:10p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 15, 2019
9:35a AMS » 10:40a STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$85
outward: Sep 17, 2018
7:00a LTN » 8:15a AMS
easyJet direct (1h15m)
inbound: Sep 19, 2018
8:45a AMS » 9:55a LTN
easyJet direct (1h10m)
$86
outward: Sep 3, 2018
7:00a LTN » 8:15a AMS
easyJet direct (1h15m)
inbound: Sep 5, 2018
8:45a AMS » 9:55a LTN
easyJet direct (1h10m)
$86
outward: Jan 10, 2019
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 10, 2019
5:20p AMS » 6:25p STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$86
outward: Jan 10, 2019
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 11, 2019
1:35p AMS » 2:40p STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$86
outward: Jan 10, 2019
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: Jan 13, 2019
5:40p AMS » 6:40p STN
easyJet direct (1h)
Return
Departure
25 July Jul Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
26 July Jul Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
27 July Jul Friday $retDate.dayShortName
28 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
29 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
30 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
19 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$154 $145 $176 $189 $168
20 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$178 $169 $200 $213 $192
21 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$152 $144 $175 $187 $166
22 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$162 $154 $185 $197 $176
23 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$154 $145 $161 $176 $189 $168
24 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$145 $137 $145 $158 $180 $159 $114
25 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$145 $134 $143 $156 $178 $157 $113
Choose when you'd like to depart to Amsterdam (Netherlands):
Find the cheapest London Amsterdam flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Amsterdam with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Amsterdam New York - Amsterdam Miami - Amsterdam Chicago - Amsterdam San Francisco - Amsterdam See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Amsterdam

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • CityJet
  • easyJet
  • Flybe
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Vueling
easyJet
outbound: Aug 10, 2018
easyJet direct
return: Aug 12, 2018
easyJet direct
Vueling
outbound: Sep 3, 2018
Vueling direct
return: Sep 7, 2018
Vueling direct
Flybe
outbound: Sep 3, 2018
Flybe direct
return: Sep 7, 2018
Flybe direct
KLM
outbound: Aug 1, 2018
KLM direct
return: Aug 5, 2018
KLM direct
CityJet
outbound: Jul 24, 2018
CityJet direct
return: Jul 25, 2018
CityJet direct
British Airways
outbound: Aug 27, 2018
British Airways direct
return: Aug 29, 2018
British Airways direct
Iberia
outbound: Aug 27, 2018
Iberia direct
return: Aug 29, 2018
Iberia direct

Travel tips for flights London - Amsterdam

Average flight duration: 1h17m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Airport(s):
  • Schiphol Airport (AMS)
  • Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 10:07 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 60ºF, max. 77ºF
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 17, 2018 9:07 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 65ºF, max. 75ºF