Take off on cheap flights from Amsterdam to London, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Amsterdam to London by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$85
outward: Dec 14, 2018
7:00a AMS » 8:15a LTN
Vueling direct (1h15m)
inbound: Dec 16, 2018
9:00a LTN » 10:15a AMS
Vueling direct (1h15m)
$85
outward: Dec 14, 2018
7:20p AMS » 8:30p LTN
easyJet direct (1h10m)
inbound: Dec 23, 2018
3:15p LTN » 4:25p AMS
easyJet direct (1h10m)
$98
outward: Oct 24, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$98
outward: Oct 24, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$98
outward: Oct 24, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$111
outward: Oct 25, 2018
7:00a AMS » 8:10a LTN
Vueling direct (1h10m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
8:40a LGW » 10:00a AMS
British Airways direct (1h20m)
$111
outward: Oct 25, 2018
7:00a AMS » 8:10a LTN
Vueling direct (1h10m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
12:45p LCY » 1:55p AMS
Flybe direct (1h10m)
$116
outward: Oct 23, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$116
outward: Oct 23, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$116
outward: Oct 23, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$116
outward: Oct 27, 2018
10:30a AMS » 11:30a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$116
outward: Oct 27, 2018
10:30a AMS » 11:30a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$116
outward: Oct 27, 2018
10:30a AMS » 11:30a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$123
outward: Oct 26, 2018
10:30p AMS » 11:35p STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
$123
outward: Oct 26, 2018
10:30p AMS » 11:35p STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
3:50p STN » 4:50p AMS
easyJet direct (1h)
$125
outward: Oct 26, 2018
10:30p AMS » 11:35p STN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
7:20p STN » 8:25p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$128
outward: Oct 24, 2018
5:15p AMS » 6:20p LCY
KLM direct (1h05m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
7:30a LHR » 9:00a AMS
KLM direct (1h30m)
$136
outward: Oct 28, 2018
10:05p AMS » 11:10p SEN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$136
outward: Oct 28, 2018
10:05p AMS » 11:10p SEN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$136
outward: Oct 28, 2018
10:05p AMS » 11:10p SEN
easyJet direct (1h05m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$140
outward: Oct 25, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$140
outward: Oct 25, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$140
outward: Oct 25, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
4:25p SEN » 5:30p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$146
outward: Oct 24, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 25, 2018
8:20p SEN » 9:25p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
$146
outward: Oct 24, 2018
9:50a AMS » 10:50a SEN
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
8:45a SEN » 9:55a AMS
easyJet direct (1h10m)
$151
outward: Oct 26, 2018
8:00p AMS » 9:10p LCY
KLM direct (1h10m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
7:30a LHR » 9:00a AMS
KLM direct (1h30m)
$153
outward: Oct 23, 2018
9:45a AMS » 10:55a STN
easyJet direct (1h10m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
8:00a STN » 9:20a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
$155
outward: Oct 22, 2018
9:45a AMS » 10:55a STN
easyJet direct (1h10m)
inbound: Oct 30, 2018
7:45a STN » 9:05a AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
$155
outward: Oct 22, 2018
9:45a AMS » 10:55a STN
easyJet direct (1h10m)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
3:50p STN » 4:50p AMS
easyJet direct (1h)
$158
outward: Oct 22, 2018
9:45a AMS » 10:55a STN
easyJet direct (1h10m)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
7:20p STN » 8:25p AMS
easyJet direct (1h05m)
Return
Departure
25 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
26 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
27 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
28 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
29 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
30 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
31 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
22 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$199 $181 $191 $157 $155 $155
23 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$161 $182 $153 $116 $116 $116
24 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$146 $179 $146 $128 $98 $98 $98
25 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$187 $233 $111 $111 $139 $139 $139
26 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$210 $159 $151 $125 $122 $122
27 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$236 $116 $116 $116
28 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$135 $135 $135
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Amsterdam London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Amsterdam - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - London New York - London Miami - London Chicago - London San Francisco - London See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Amsterdam to London

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • CityJet
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Vueling
easyJet
outbound: Oct 2, 2018
easyJet direct
return: Oct 2, 2018
easyJet direct
Vueling
outbound: Oct 25, 2018
Vueling direct
return: Oct 28, 2018
British Airways direct
KLM
outbound: Sep 29, 2018
KLM direct
return: Sep 30, 2018
KLM direct
Air France
outbound: Sep 29, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Sep 30, 2018
KLM direct
CityJet
outbound: Oct 24, 2018
CityJet direct
return: Oct 27, 2018
CityJet direct

Travel tips for flights Amsterdam - London

Average flight duration: 1h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 18, 2018 6:48 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 61ºF, max. 71ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Airport(s):
  • Schiphol Airport (AMS)
  • Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 18, 2018 7:48 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 61ºF, max. 74ºF