Take off on cheap flights from Paris to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Paris to Athens by date

  • any
  • August 2022
  • September 2022
  • October 2022
  • November 2022
  • December 2022
  • January 2023
  • February 2023
  • March 2023
  • April 2023
  • May 2023
  • June 2023
  • July 2023
  • any
  • August 2022
  • September 2022
  • October 2022
  • November 2022
  • December 2022
  • January 2023
  • February 2023
  • March 2023
  • April 2023
  • May 2023
  • June 2023
  • July 2023
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$116
Ryanair outward: Oct 18, 2022
2:05p BVA » 9:30p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: Oct 20, 2022
7:45a ATH » 10:55p CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h10m)
$129
Ryanair outward: Dec 1, 2022
5:15p BVA » 10:30p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (5h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Dec 16, 2022
3:00p ATH » 9:20p BVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h20m)
$131
Ryanair outward: Oct 5, 2022
1:20p BVA » 9:35p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (8h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Oct 9, 2022
8:55a ATH » 2:55p ORY
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h)
$132
Ryanair outward: Oct 24, 2022
8:10a BVA » 1:45p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (5h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: Oct 31, 2022
2:50p ATH » 10:20a CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h30m)
$133
Ryanair outward: Sep 27, 2022
2:05p BVA » 9:30p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h25m)
Wizz Air inbound: Sep 30, 2022
8:40a ATH » 8:15p ORY
Wizz Air 1 stop (11h35m)
$136
Unknown Company outward: Sep 23, 2022
12:35p BVA » 10:55p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h20m)
Transavia France inbound: Sep 29, 2022
5:35a ATH » 9:05a ORY
Transavia France direct (3h30m)
$138
Ryanair outward: Sep 26, 2022
8:10a BVA » 1:45p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (5h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: Sep 29, 2022
7:45a ATH » 10:55p CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h10m)
$142
Ryanair outward: Dec 27, 2022
6:15p BVA » 8:45a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (14h30m)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 3, 2023
9:05a ATH » 5:50p BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (8h45m)
$143
Ryanair outward: Oct 28, 2022
6:05p BVA » 12:40p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (18h35m)
Wizz Air inbound: Nov 2, 2022
3:40p ATH » 9:20p ORY
Wizz Air 1 stop (5h40m)
$146
Unknown Company outward: Sep 9, 2022
12:35p BVA » 8:05p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: Sep 13, 2022
5:15a ATH » 8:55p ORY
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h40m)
$146
Unknown Company outward: Oct 27, 2022
11:15a BVA » 7:25p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h10m)
Ryanair inbound: Nov 2, 2022
6:00a ATH » 4:45p BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (10h45m)
$149
Ryanair outward: Sep 19, 2022
8:10a BVA » 1:45p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (5h35m)
Wizz Air inbound: Sep 23, 2022
8:40a ATH » 8:15p ORY
Wizz Air 1 stop (11h35m)
$149
Unknown Company outward: Oct 27, 2022
11:15a BVA » 7:25p ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h10m)
Ryanair inbound: Nov 2, 2022
6:00a ATH » 4:45p BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (10h45m)
$151
Ryanair outward: Oct 28, 2022
8:30a BVA » 1:20p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (4h50m)
Ryanair inbound: Nov 2, 2022
6:00a ATH » 4:45p BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (10h45m)
$151
easyJet outward: Aug 30, 2022
6:00a ORY » 9:10a ATH
easyJet direct (3h10m)
Wizz Air inbound: Sep 7, 2022
9:15a ATH » 8:15p ORY
Wizz Air 1 stop (11h)
$152
Ryanair outward: Oct 28, 2022
8:30a BVA » 1:20p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (4h50m)
Ryanair inbound: Nov 2, 2022
6:00a ATH » 4:45p BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (10h45m)
$154
Transavia France outward: Sep 19, 2022
6:55p ORY » 10:10p ATH
Transavia France direct (3h15m)
Transavia France inbound: Sep 29, 2022
5:35a ATH » 9:05a ORY
Transavia France direct (3h30m)
$155
Ryanair outward: Dec 28, 2022
9:20p BVA » 10:35a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (13h15m)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 1, 2023
10:10a ATH » 10:05p BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (11h55m)
$155
Ryanair outward: Sep 6, 2022
2:05p BVA » 9:30p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h25m)
Ryanair inbound: Sep 8, 2022
2:20p ATH » 12:25p BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (22h05m)
$159
Unknown Company outward: Jan 3, 2023
6:40a CDG » 11:25a ATH
Unknown Company 1 stop (4h45m)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 5, 2023
11:00a ATH » 8:55p BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (9h55m)
$161
Ryanair outward: Dec 29, 2022
5:15p BVA » 10:30p ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (5h15m)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 5, 2023
11:00a ATH » 8:55p BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (9h55m)
$161
Ryanair outward: Dec 28, 2022
9:20p BVA » 10:35a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (13h15m)
Ryanair inbound: Jan 4, 2023
2:25p ATH » 8:55p BVA
Ryanair 1 stop (6h30m)
$166
Transavia France outward: Sep 25, 2022
6:45p ORY » 10:00p ATH
Transavia France direct (3h15m)
Volotea inbound: Oct 2, 2022
4:55p ATH » 8:40a CDG
Volotea 1 stop (15h45m)
$167
Sky Express outward: May 22, 2023
2:00p CDG » 5:00p ATH
Sky Express direct (3h)
Sky Express inbound: May 29, 2023
9:45a ATH » 1:05p CDG
Sky Express direct (3h20m)
$167
Sky Express outward: May 22, 2023
2:00p CDG » 5:00p ATH
Sky Express direct (3h)
Sky Express inbound: May 29, 2023
9:45a ATH » 1:05p CDG
Sky Express direct (3h20m)
$167
Transavia France outward: Sep 8, 2022
7:05p ORY » 10:20p ATH
Transavia France direct (3h15m)
Transavia France inbound: Sep 15, 2022
5:35a ATH » 9:05a ORY
Transavia France direct (3h30m)
$170
Wizz Air outward: Sep 10, 2022
9:25p ORY » 8:40a ATH
Wizz Air 1 stop (11h15m)
Wizz Air inbound: Sep 19, 2022
8:40a ATH » 8:15p ORY
Wizz Air 1 stop (11h35m)
$192
Transavia France outward: Sep 1, 2022
7:20p ORY » 10:35p ATH
Transavia France direct (3h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: Sep 5, 2022
9:15a ATH » 5:45p CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h30m)
$211
easyJet outward: Sep 10, 2022
11:40a CDG » 9:40a ATH
easyJet 1 stop (22h)
easyJet inbound: Sep 15, 2022
8:40p ATH » 6:55p CDG
easyJet 1 stop (22h15m)
$261
Transavia France outward: Sep 9, 2022
6:50p ORY » 10:05p ATH
Transavia France direct (3h15m)
Volotea inbound: Sep 11, 2022
1:40p ATH » 12:40p CDG
Volotea 1 stop (23h)
Return
Departure
15 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
16 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
17 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
18 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
19 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
20 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
21 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
10 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
11 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
12 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$364
13 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$290 $372 $389 $377
14 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$377
15 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$253 $254
16 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$278
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest Paris Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Paris - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Paris to Athens

  • any
  • August 2022
  • September 2022
  • October 2022
  • November 2022
  • December 2022
  • January 2023
  • February 2023
  • March 2023
  • April 2023
  • May 2023
  • June 2023
  • July 2023
  • all
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • Air Serbia
  • Austrian Airlines
  • easyJet
  • ITA airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Vueling
  • Wizz Air
Vueling
outbound: Oct 20, 2022
Vueling 1 stop
return: Oct 23, 2022
Ryanair 1 stop
easyJet
outbound: Dec 1, 2022
easyJet 1 stop
return: Dec 16, 2022
easyJet 1 stop
Wizz Air
outbound: Sep 10, 2022
Wizz Air 1 stop
return: Sep 19, 2022
Wizz Air 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Dec 2, 2022
Air France direct
return: Dec 7, 2022
Air France direct
KLM
outbound: Feb 16, 2023
KLM 1 stop
return: Feb 19, 2023
KLM 1 stop
ITA airways
outbound: May 22, 2023
ITA airways 1 stop
return: May 29, 2023
ITA airways 1 stop
SAS
outbound: May 22, 2023
SAS 1 stop
return: May 29, 2023
Aegean Airlines direct
Air Europa
outbound: Sep 17, 2022
Air Europa 1 stop
return: Sep 21, 2022
Air Europa 1 stop
Air Serbia
outbound: Sep 19, 2022
Air Serbia 1 stop
return: Sep 29, 2022
Air Serbia 1 stop
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Sep 23, 2022
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 29, 2022
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
Lufthansa
outbound: Oct 27, 2022
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: Nov 2, 2022
Swiss 1 stop
Austrian Airlines
outbound: Sep 9, 2022
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 11, 2022
Austrian Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Paris - Athens

Average flight duration: 3h06m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 11, 2022 12:31 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 70ºF, max. 95ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Paris-Charles-de-Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • Aug 11, 2022 11:31 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 96ºF