Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Berlin, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Manchester to Berlin by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$53
outward: Oct 11, 2018
4:15p MAN » 6:10p SXF
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
9:20a SXF » 11:35a MAN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$53
outward: Nov 1, 2018
1:35p MAN » 3:30p SXF
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
11:00a SXF » 1:10p MAN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$73
outward: Sep 14, 2018
10:00a MAN » 4:00p SXF
Ryanair 1 stop (6h)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
9:20a SXF » 11:35a MAN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$73
outward: Sep 14, 2018
10:00a MAN » 4:00p SXF
Ryanair 1 stop (6h)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
9:20a SXF » 11:35a MAN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
$91
outward: Aug 23, 2018
8:30p MAN » 9:45a SXF
Ryanair 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
8:25a SXF » 9:35a MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (25h10m)
$93
outward: Aug 5, 2018
10:55a MAN » 6:40p SXF
Ryanair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: Aug 16, 2018
11:45a SXF » 9:35a MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (21h50m)
$109
outward: Aug 20, 2018
9:20p MAN » 11:20p SXF
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
6:00a SXF » 8:05a MAN
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$109
outward: Aug 20, 2018
9:20p MAN » 11:20p SXF
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 25, 2018
6:00a SXF » 8:05a MAN
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$110
outward: Dec 15, 2018
1:35p MAN » 3:30p SXF
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 20, 2018
11:00a SXF » 1:10p MAN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$115
outward: Aug 24, 2018
9:25p MAN » 11:25p SXF
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
8:25a SXF » 9:35a MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (25h10m)
$169
outward: Jul 23, 2018
7:10p LPL » 9:10p SXF
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
5:10p SXF » 7:20p LPL
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$178
outward: Jul 23, 2018
7:10p LPL » 9:10p SXF
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
9:40p SXF » 11:50p LPL
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$185
outward: Jul 23, 2018
7:10p LPL » 9:10p SXF
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
9:40p SXF » 11:50p LPL
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$244
outward: Jul 23, 2018
7:10p LPL » 9:10p SXF
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
9:40p SXF » 11:50p LPL
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$270
outward: Jul 23, 2018
11:55p MAN » 11:50a TXL
Thomson Airways 1 stop (11h55m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
10:20p SXF » 9:35a MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (11h15m)
$308
outward: Jul 23, 2018
8:35p MAN » 8:20a TXL
KLM 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
6:50p TXL » 10:35p MAN
KLM 1 stop (3h45m)
$308
outward: Jul 23, 2018
8:35p MAN » 8:20a TXL
KLM 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: Oct 17, 2018
6:50p TXL » 10:35p MAN
KLM 1 stop (3h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Berlin (Germany):
Find the cheapest Manchester Berlin flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Berlin with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Berlin London - Berlin Miami - Berlin Chicago - Berlin San Francisco - Berlin See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Berlin

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Brussels Airlines
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
easyJet
outbound: Aug 20, 2018
easyJet direct
return: Aug 25, 2018
easyJet direct
Ryanair
outbound: Sep 14, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: Sep 16, 2018
Ryanair direct
KLM
outbound: Nov 9, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Nov 12, 2018
KLM 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Dec 7, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Dec 10, 2018
KLM 1 stop
SAS
outbound: Dec 7, 2018
SAS 1 stop
return: Dec 10, 2018
SAS 1 stop
Brussels Airlines
outbound: Aug 20, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: Aug 25, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
Austrian Airlines
outbound: Sep 14, 2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: Sep 16, 2018
Lufthansa 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Manchester - Berlin

Average flight duration: 2h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Berlin, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Tegel Airport (TXL)
  • Schönefeld Airport (SXF)
  • Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 3:20 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 69ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 2:20 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 63ºF, max. 76ºF