Take off on cheap flights from London to Copenhagen, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from London to Copenhagen by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$38
outward: Nov 28, 2018
9:45a STN » 11:45a CPH
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
10:50p CPH » 12:50a STN
Ryanair direct (2h)
$73
outward: Oct 9, 2018
10:00a STN » 11:45a CPH
Ryanair direct (1h45m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
3:50p CPH » 11:10p STN
Ryanair 1 stop (7h20m)
$122
outward: Nov 27, 2018
7:45a LHR » 9:35a CPH
SAS direct (1h50m)
inbound: Nov 30, 2018
8:30p CPH » 10:35p LHR
SAS direct (2h05m)
$122
outward: Nov 27, 2018
7:45a LHR » 9:35a CPH
SAS direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
12:00p CPH » 2:05p LHR
SAS direct (2h05m)
$122
outward: Nov 28, 2018
7:45a LHR » 9:35a CPH
SAS direct (1h50m)
inbound: Nov 30, 2018
8:30p CPH » 10:35p LHR
SAS direct (2h05m)
$122
outward: Nov 29, 2018
7:45a LHR » 9:35a CPH
SAS direct (1h50m)
inbound: Nov 30, 2018
8:30p CPH » 10:35p LHR
SAS direct (2h05m)
$122
outward: Nov 29, 2018
7:45a LHR » 9:35a CPH
SAS direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 1, 2018
2:55p CPH » 5:00p LHR
SAS direct (2h05m)
$129
outward: Nov 27, 2018
5:10p LGW » 7:00p CPH
Norwegian Air International direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 2, 2018
10:10p CPH » 12:05a LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (1h55m)
$129
outward: Nov 28, 2018
9:45a LGW » 11:35a CPH
Norwegian Air International direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 2, 2018
10:10p CPH » 12:05a LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (1h55m)
$129
outward: Nov 29, 2018
9:45a LGW » 11:35a CPH
Norwegian Air International direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 2, 2018
10:10p CPH » 12:05a LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (1h55m)
$143
outward: Oct 1, 2018
7:25a LGW » 9:15a CPH
Norwegian Air International direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
5:30p CPH » 7:25p LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (1h55m)
$168
outward: Oct 10, 2018
7:55a LHR » 9:45a CPH
SAS direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
3:00p CPH » 5:00p LHR
Atlantic Airways direct (2h)
$183
outward: Sep 29, 2018
9:45a LGW » 11:35a CPH
Norwegian Air International direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
5:30p CPH » 7:25p LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (1h55m)
$191
outward: Oct 8, 2018
9:40a LHR » 2:05p CPH
Swiss 1 stop (4h25m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
2:50p CPH » 6:55p LCY
Swiss 1 stop (4h05m)
$195
outward: Oct 9, 2018
10:50a LHR » 12:40p CPH
SAS direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
12:05p CPH » 2:05p LHR
SAS direct (2h)
$226
outward: Oct 10, 2018
7:55a LHR » 9:45a CPH
SAS direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
4:15p CPH » 8:55p LHR
SAS 1 stop (4h40m)
$236
outward: Oct 8, 2018
1:25p LCY » 7:10p CPH
Swiss 1 stop (5h45m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
11:15a CPH » 5:20p LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h05m)
$236
outward: Sep 29, 2018
9:45a LGW » 11:35a CPH
Norwegian Air International direct (1h50m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
12:40p CPH » 2:35p LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (1h55m)
$260
outward: Oct 10, 2018
7:55a LHR » 9:45a CPH
SAS direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
8:05a CPH » 11:50a LHR
SAS 1 stop (3h45m)
$265
outward: Sep 30, 2018
9:30a LGW » 11:25a CPH
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Sep 30, 2018
9:00p CPH » 11:05p LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$292
outward: Oct 8, 2018
7:25a LGW » 9:15a CPH
Norwegian Air direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
4:10p CPH » 6:05p LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (1h55m)
$292
outward: Oct 9, 2018
4:25p LGW » 6:15p CPH
Norwegian Air direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
8:30a CPH » 10:25a LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (1h55m)
$303
outward: Sep 30, 2018
10:20a LGW » 12:10p CPH
Norwegian Air International direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
5:30p CPH » 7:25p LGW
Norwegian Air International direct (1h55m)
Return
Departure
07 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
08 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
09 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
10 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
11 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
12 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
13 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
05 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
06 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
07 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
08 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$191 $235 $292
09 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$195 $73 $292
10 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$167 $225 $260
11 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Copenhagen (Denmark):
Find the cheapest London Copenhagen flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Copenhagen with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Copenhagen Miami - Copenhagen Chicago - Copenhagen San Francisco - Copenhagen See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Copenhagen

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from London to Copenhagen. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights London - Copenhagen

Average flight duration: 1h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Airport(s):
  • Copenhagen Airport (CPH)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 3:04 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 49ºF, max. 62ºF
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 2:04 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 73ºF