Take off on cheap flights from Stockholm to Helsinki, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Stockholm to Helsinki by date

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$74
outward: Dec 17, 2018
6:40a ARN » 7:35a HEL
Norwegian Air direct (55m)
inbound: Dec 20, 2018
6:00a HEL » 7:00a ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (1h)
$79
outward: Dec 18, 2018
7:30a ARN » 8:25a HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (55m)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
8:05a HEL » 9:05a ARN
Norwegian Air direct (1h)
$79
outward: Dec 18, 2018
8:40p ARN » 9:35p HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (55m)
inbound: Dec 20, 2018
5:55p HEL » 6:55p ARN
Norwegian Air direct (1h)
$79
outward: Dec 18, 2018
6:40a ARN » 7:35a HEL
Norwegian Air direct (55m)
inbound: Dec 21, 2018
10:15a HEL » 11:15a ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (1h)
$84
outward: Dec 16, 2018
9:20a ARN » 10:15a HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (55m)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
2:55p HEL » 3:55p ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (1h)
$84
outward: Dec 16, 2018
9:20a ARN » 10:15a HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (55m)
inbound: Dec 20, 2018
2:55p HEL » 3:55p ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (1h)
$84
outward: Dec 16, 2018
9:20a ARN » 10:15a HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (55m)
inbound: Dec 21, 2018
10:15a HEL » 11:15a ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (1h)
$84
outward: Dec 17, 2018
8:40p ARN » 9:35p HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (55m)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
2:55p HEL » 3:55p ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (1h)
$84
outward: Dec 17, 2018
8:40p ARN » 9:35p HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (55m)
inbound: Dec 21, 2018
10:15a HEL » 11:15a ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (1h)
Return
Departure
16 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
17 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
18 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
19 December Dec Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
20 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
21 December Dec Friday $retDate.dayShortName
22 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
13 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
14 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
15 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
16 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$83 $83 $83
17 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$83 $73 $83
18 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$78 $78 $78
19 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Helsinki (Finland):
Find the cheapest Stockholm Helsinki flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Stockholm - Helsinki with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Stockholm to Helsinki

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Stockholm to Helsinki. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Stockholm - Helsinki

Average flight duration: 57m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Helsinki, Finland
  • Airport(s):
  • Helsinki-Malmi Airport (HEM)
  • Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 22, 2018 12:57 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 27ºF, max. 36ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Stockholm, Sweden
  • Airport(s):
  • Bromma Airport (BMA)
  • Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
  • Västerås Airport (VST)
  • Skavsta Airport (NYO)
  • Local time:
  • Nov 22, 2018 11:57 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºF, max. 31ºF