Take off on cheap flights from Helsinki to Stockholm, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Helsinki to Stockholm by date

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$78
outward: Mar 7, 2019
5:55p HEL » 6:55p ARN
Norwegian Air direct (1h)
inbound: Mar 12, 2019
8:40p ARN » 9:35p HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (55m)
$78
outward: Mar 7, 2019
2:55p HEL » 3:55p ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (1h)
inbound: Mar 12, 2019
6:40a ARN » 7:35a HEL
Norwegian Air direct (55m)
$78
outward: Mar 17, 2019
7:50a HEL » 8:50a ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (1h)
inbound: Mar 22, 2019
8:40p ARN » 9:35p HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (55m)
$132
outward: Feb 16, 2019
5:55a HEL » 7:00a ARN
Norwegian Air International direct (1h05m)
inbound: Feb 20, 2019
1:20p ARN » 2:15p HEL
Norwegian Air International direct (55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Stockholm (Sweden):
Find the cheapest Helsinki Stockholm flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Helsinki - Stockholm with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Helsinki to Stockholm

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • Norwegian Air
Norwegian Air
outbound: Mar 17, 2019
Norwegian Air direct
return: Mar 22, 2019
Norwegian Air direct

Travel tips for flights Helsinki - Stockholm

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Stockholm, Sweden
  • Airport(s):
  • Bromma Airport (BMA)
  • Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
  • Västerås Airport (VST)
  • Skavsta Airport (NYO)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 21, 2019 11:18 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºF, max. 28ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Helsinki, Finland
  • Airport(s):
  • Helsinki-Malmi Airport (HEM)
  • Helsinki-Vantaa Airport (HEL)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 22, 2019 12:18 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 2ºF, max. 20ºF