Take off on cheap flights from Beijing to Johannesburg, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Beijing to Johannesburg by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$810
outward: May 22, 2018
7:25p PEK » 4:30p JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: Jun 1, 2018
12:55a JNB » 2:50a PEK
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h55m)
$810
outward: May 23, 2018
7:30p PEK » 4:30p JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Jun 1, 2018
12:55a JNB » 2:50a PEK
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h55m)
$812
outward: May 22, 2018
7:25p PEK » 4:30p JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: May 28, 2018
12:55a JNB » 2:50a PEK
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h55m)
$812
outward: May 22, 2018
7:25p PEK » 4:30p JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: May 29, 2018
12:55a JNB » 2:50a PEK
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h55m)
$842
outward: May 31, 2018
7:25p PEK » 4:30p JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: Jun 9, 2018
12:55a JNB » 2:50a PEK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (25h55m)
$844
outward: May 22, 2018
6:10p PEK » 1:05p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (18h55m)
inbound: May 31, 2018
2:10p JNB » 11:20a PEK
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (21h10m)
$844
outward: May 22, 2018
6:10p PEK » 1:05p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (18h55m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
2:10p JNB » 11:20a PEK
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (21h10m)
$846
outward: May 22, 2018
6:10p PEK » 1:05p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (18h55m)
inbound: May 30, 2018
2:10p JNB » 11:20a PEK
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (21h10m)
$854
outward: May 31, 2018
7:25p PEK » 4:30p JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: Jun 9, 2018
12:55a JNB » 2:50a PEK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (25h55m)
$855
outward: May 31, 2018
7:25p PEK » 12:05a JNB
Etihad Airways 2 stops (28h40m)
inbound: Jun 10, 2018
7:35p JNB » 2:50a PEK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (31h15m)
$903
outward: May 24, 2018
1:25a PEK » 8:50p JNB
Emirates 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: May 31, 2018
10:20p JNB » 4:20p PEK
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
$903
outward: May 24, 2018
1:25a PEK » 8:50p JNB
Emirates 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: Jun 2, 2018
10:20p JNB » 4:20p PEK
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
$927
outward: May 29, 2018
7:25p PEK » 4:30p JNB
Etihad Airways 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: Jun 1, 2018
12:55a JNB » 2:50a PEK
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h55m)
$948
outward: Jul 22, 2018
12:35p PEK » 6:35a JNB
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
12:25p JNB » 5:40a PEK
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h15m)
$956
outward: May 30, 2018
12:35p PEK » 6:35a JNB
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h)
inbound: May 31, 2018
12:25p JNB » 5:40a PEK
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h15m)
$1,035
outward: May 29, 2018
2:30p PEK » 6:35a JNB
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (40h05m)
inbound: May 31, 2018
7:35p JNB » 2:50a PEK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (31h15m)
$1,045
outward: May 30, 2018
6:10p PEK » 1:05p JNB
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (18h55m)
inbound: May 31, 2018
11:00p JNB » 11:20a PEK
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (36h20m)
$1,739
outward: May 29, 2018
6:40p PEK » 4:25p JNB
Emirates 1 stop (21h45m)
inbound: May 30, 2018
10:20p JNB » 4:20p PEK
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
Return
Departure
27 May May Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
28 May May Monday $retDate.dayShortName
29 May May Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 May May Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
31 May May Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
01 June Jun Friday $retDate.dayShortName
02 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
19 May May Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
20 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
21 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
22 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$812 $812 $846 $844 $810 $844
23 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$810
24 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$903 $903
25 May May Friday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Johannesburg (South Africa):
Find the cheapest Beijing Johannesburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Beijing - Johannesburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Johannesburg New York - Johannesburg London - Johannesburg Miami - Johannesburg Chicago - Johannesburg San Francisco - Johannesburg See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Beijing to Johannesburg

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
Etihad Airways
outbound: Jun 1, 2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: Jun 10, 2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
Qatar Airways
outbound: Jun 1, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Jun 10, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Jun 1, 2018
Air France 1 stop
return: Jun 10, 2018
Air France 1 stop
Emirates
outbound: May 31, 2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: May 31, 2018
Emirates 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Beijing - Johannesburg

Average flight duration: 21h16m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Rand Airport (QRA)
  • O.R. Tambo International Airport (JNB)
  • Grand Central Airport (GCJ)
  • Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 1:04 PM, GMT+2
  • Departure city:
  • Beijing, China
  • Airport(s):
  • Nanyuan Airport (NAY)
  • Beijing Capital International Airport (PEK)
  • Local time:
  • May 21, 2018 7:04 PM, GMT+8