Take off on cheap flights from Chennai to Kuala Lumpur, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Chennai to Kuala Lumpur by date

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$170
outward: May 31, 2018
6:30a MAA » 1:20a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (18h50m)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
3:20a KUL » 6:30a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h10m)
$170
outward: May 30, 2018
11:55p MAA » 7:55a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
3:20a KUL » 6:30a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h10m)
$177
outward: May 30, 2018
11:55p MAA » 7:55a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: Jun 5, 2018
3:20a KUL » 6:30a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (27h10m)
$177
outward: Jul 6, 2018
8:15a MAA » 12:15p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Jul 16, 2018
3:30p KUL » 7:15p MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h45m)
$177
outward: Jan 29, 2019
7:15a MAA » 11:15a KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:30a KUL » 6:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h45m)
$177
outward: Jan 29, 2019
7:15a MAA » 11:15a KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:30a KUL » 6:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h45m)
$180
outward: Jul 5, 2018
4:45a MAA » 8:45a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Jul 9, 2018
12:30a KUL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
$181
outward: Nov 19, 2018
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Nov 27, 2018
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$184
outward: May 30, 2018
11:55p MAA » 7:55a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: Jun 7, 2018
3:20a KUL » 11:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$187
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$187
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
8:05a KUL » 3:40p MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
$188
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$188
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$188
outward: May 24, 2018
11:55p MAA » 8:00a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h05m)
inbound: May 26, 2018
9:00a KUL » 10:55p MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (13h55m)
$188
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
8:05a KUL » 3:40p MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
$188
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
8:05a KUL » 3:40p MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
$188
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$188
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$188
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$189
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$190
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$190
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$190
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$190
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$190
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a KUL » 10:35a MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
$195
outward: Aug 2, 2018
4:45a MAA » 8:45a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
3:50p KUL » 7:35p MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
$195
outward: Jan 28, 2019
10:55p MAA » 7:05a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (8h10m)
inbound: Feb 2, 2019
8:05a KUL » 3:40p MAA
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
$234
outward: Jan 3, 2019
7:15a MAA » 11:15a KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
inbound: Jan 15, 2019
2:30a KUL » 6:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h45m)
$312
outward: May 24, 2018
6:30a MAA » 1:20a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (18h50m)
inbound: May 28, 2018
2:55p KUL » 12:30a MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h35m)
$312
outward: May 24, 2018
6:30a MAA » 1:20a KUL
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop (18h50m)
inbound: May 28, 2018
2:55p KUL » 12:30a MAA
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia):
Find the cheapest Chennai Kuala Lumpur flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Chennai - Kuala Lumpur with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Kuala Lumpur London - Kuala Lumpur Chicago - Kuala Lumpur San Francisco - Kuala Lumpur See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Chennai to Kuala Lumpur

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air India
  • AirAsia
  • Etihad Airways
  • Jet Airways India
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • SriLankan Airlines
  • Thai Airways
  • Tiger Airways
AirAsia
outbound: Jul 5, 2018
AirAsia direct
return: Jul 9, 2018
AirAsia direct
Tiger Airways
outbound: Aug 2, 2018
Tiger Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 5, 2018
AirAsia direct
SriLankan Airlines
outbound: May 31, 2018
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
return: Jun 5, 2018
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: Jul 5, 2018
Malaysia Airlines direct
return: Jul 9, 2018
Malaysia Airlines direct
Thai Airways
outbound: Jul 5, 2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
return: Jul 9, 2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
Jet Airways India
outbound: May 31, 2018
Jet Airways India direct
return: Jun 5, 2018
Jet Airways India direct
Air India
outbound: May 28, 2018
Air India 1 stop
return: Jun 4, 2018
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
Etihad Airways
outbound: Jan 29, 2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: Feb 2, 2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Chennai - Kuala Lumpur

Average flight duration: 16h14m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 8:49 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 75ºF, max. 89ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Chennai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chennai International Airport (MAA)
  • Local time:
  • May 23, 2018 6:19 PM, GMT+5