Take off on cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Chennai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Chennai by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$148
outward: Sep 25, 2018
3:35a KUL » 7:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h40m)
inbound: Nov 19, 2018
7:50p MAA » 11:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
$148
outward: Sep 30, 2018
3:35a KUL » 7:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h40m)
inbound: Oct 7, 2018
8:15a MAA » 12:15p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
$148
outward: Feb 4, 2019
2:30a KUL » 6:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Mar 3, 2019
7:50p MAA » 11:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
$148
outward: Oct 22, 2018
3:35a KUL » 7:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h40m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
7:50p MAA » 11:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
$148
outward: Nov 17, 2018
2:30a KUL » 6:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
7:50p MAA » 11:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
$148
outward: Sep 10, 2018
3:35a KUL » 7:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h40m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
8:15a MAA » 12:15p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
$148
outward: Nov 21, 2018
2:30a KUL » 6:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Dec 11, 2018
7:50p MAA » 11:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
$149
outward: Sep 10, 2018
3:35a KUL » 7:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h40m)
inbound: Sep 16, 2018
8:15a MAA » 12:15p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
$149
outward: Sep 25, 2018
3:35a KUL » 7:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h40m)
inbound: Nov 19, 2018
7:50p MAA » 11:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
$149
outward: Nov 21, 2018
2:30a KUL » 6:15a MAA
Malaysia Airlines direct (3h45m)
inbound: Dec 11, 2018
7:50p MAA » 11:50p KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (4h)
$157
outward: Dec 15, 2018
2:30a KUL » 6:15a MAA
Jet Airways India direct (3h45m)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
1:35p MAA » 12:05a KUL
Jet Airways India 1 stop (10h30m)
$159
outward: Sep 25, 2018
12:30a KUL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
7:00p MAA » 10:50p KUL
AirAsia direct (3h50m)
$160
outward: Sep 25, 2018
12:30a KUL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
3:35a MAA » 7:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (3h55m)
$160
outward: Sep 25, 2018
3:50p KUL » 7:35p MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
7:00p MAA » 10:50p KUL
AirAsia direct (3h50m)
$160
outward: Sep 25, 2018
12:30a KUL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
3:35a MAA » 7:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (3h55m)
$160
outward: Sep 25, 2018
12:30a KUL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
3:35a MAA » 7:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (3h55m)
$160
outward: Sep 25, 2018
3:50p KUL » 7:35p MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
3:35a MAA » 7:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (3h55m)
$161
outward: Sep 25, 2018
3:50p KUL » 7:35p MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
3:35a MAA » 7:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (3h55m)
$161
outward: Sep 25, 2018
3:50p KUL » 7:35p MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
7:00p MAA » 10:50p KUL
AirAsia direct (3h50m)
$161
outward: Sep 25, 2018
12:30a KUL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
7:00p MAA » 10:50p KUL
AirAsia direct (3h50m)
$165
outward: Sep 22, 2018
12:30a KUL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Oct 1, 2018
4:45a MAA » 8:45a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$166
outward: Oct 5, 2018
7:20a KUL » 8:31p MAA
Thai Airways 1 stop (13h11m)
inbound: Oct 6, 2018
9:40p MAA » 6:15a KUL
Thai Airways 1 stop (8h35m)
$167
outward: Oct 26, 2018
7:20a KUL » 8:31p MAA
Thai Airways 1 stop (13h11m)
inbound: Nov 8, 2018
9:00p MAA » 12:55p KUL
Thai Airways 1 stop (15h55m)
$167
outward: Jul 25, 2018
7:20a KUL » 8:31p MAA
Thai Airways 1 stop (13h11m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
9:40p MAA » 1:50p KUL
Thai Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
$168
outward: Aug 31, 2018
3:50p KUL » 7:35p MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Sep 7, 2018
4:45a MAA » 8:45a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$168
outward: Oct 25, 2018
7:20a KUL » 8:31p MAA
Thai Airways 1 stop (13h11m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
9:00p MAA » 12:55p KUL
Thai Airways 1 stop (15h55m)
$170
outward: Nov 16, 2018
11:05p KUL » 2:55a MAA
AirAsia direct (3h50m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
3:35a MAA » 7:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (3h55m)
$170
outward: Aug 2, 2018
12:30a KUL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Aug 9, 2018
4:45a MAA » 8:45a KUL
AirAsia direct (4h)
$173
outward: Sep 25, 2018
12:30a KUL » 4:15a MAA
AirAsia direct (3h45m)
inbound: Nov 20, 2018
3:35a MAA » 7:30a KUL
AirAsia direct (3h55m)
$174
outward: Mar 22, 2019
6:05a KUL » 8:00p MAA
Thai Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: Mar 28, 2019
9:00p MAA » 4:55a KUL
Thai Airways 1 stop (7h55m)
Return
Departure
12 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
13 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
14 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
15 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
16 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
17 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
18 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
04 September Sep Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
05 September Sep Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$204 $198
06 September Sep Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
07 September Sep Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$225 $217
08 September Sep Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$205
09 September Sep Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
10 September Sep Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$187 $147
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chennai (India):
Find the cheapest Kuala Lumpur Chennai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Kuala Lumpur - Chennai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Chennai London - Chennai Chicago - Chennai San Francisco - Chennai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Kuala Lumpur to Chennai

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • AirAsia
  • Jet Airways India
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • SriLankan Airlines
  • Thai Airways
  • Tiger Airways
AirAsia
outbound: Nov 15, 2018
AirAsia direct
return: Nov 23, 2018
AirAsia direct
Tiger Airways
outbound: Dec 1, 2018
Tiger Airways 1 stop
return: Dec 8, 2018
AirAsia direct
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: Dec 1, 2018
Malaysia Airlines direct
return: Dec 8, 2018
Malaysia Airlines direct
Jet Airways India
outbound: Sep 30, 2018
Jet Airways India direct
return: Oct 7, 2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
Thai Airways
outbound: Sep 22, 2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
return: Oct 1, 2018
Thai Airways 1 stop
SriLankan Airlines
outbound: Oct 26, 2018
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
return: Nov 9, 2018
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Kuala Lumpur - Chennai

Average flight duration: 3h52m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chennai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chennai International Airport (MAA)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 9:42 AM, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 85ºF, max. 95ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 12:12 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 77ºF, max. 93ºF