Take off on cheap flights from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur by date

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$64
Jetstar Asia outward: Feb 10, 2020
12:55a SIN » 2:00a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
Jetstar Asia inbound: Feb 13, 2020
2:40a KUL » 3:45a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$69
Jetstar Asia outward: Feb 14, 2020
12:55a SIN » 2:00a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
Jetstar Asia inbound: Feb 18, 2020
2:05a KUL » 3:10a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$74
Jetstar Asia outward: Feb 10, 2020
12:20a SIN » 1:25a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
Scoot inbound: Feb 13, 2020
3:55a KUL » 5:05a SIN
Scoot direct (1h10m)
$86
Jetstar Asia outward: Mar 13, 2020
12:20a SIN » 1:25a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
Jetstar Asia inbound: Mar 15, 2020
2:05a KUL » 3:10a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$91
Scoot outward: Feb 19, 2020
12:40p SIN » 1:40p KUL
Scoot direct (1h)
AirAsia inbound: Feb 22, 2020
11:00p KUL » 12:10a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
$92
Scoot outward: Feb 13, 2020
2:10a SIN » 3:10a KUL
Scoot direct (1h)
Malindo Air inbound: Feb 16, 2020
1:15a KUL » 2:15a SIN
Malindo Air direct (1h)
$100
Jetstar Asia outward: Jan 29, 2020
12:20a SIN » 1:25a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
AirAsia inbound: Feb 3, 2020
1:45p KUL » 3:00p SIN
AirAsia direct (1h15m)
$104
Jetstar Asia outward: Jan 29, 2020
12:20a SIN » 1:25a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
Scoot inbound: Feb 3, 2020
4:40p KUL » 5:40p SIN
Scoot direct (1h)
$104
Jetstar Asia outward: Jan 28, 2020
12:20a SIN » 1:25a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
Scoot inbound: Feb 3, 2020
4:40p KUL » 5:40p SIN
Scoot direct (1h)
$106
Jetstar Asia outward: Jan 29, 2020
12:20a SIN » 1:25a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
AirAsia inbound: Feb 1, 2020
11:00p KUL » 12:10a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia):
Find the cheapest Singapore Kuala Lumpur flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Singapore - Kuala Lumpur with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • all
  • AirAsia
  • Singapore Airlines
AirAsia
outbound: Jan 28, 2020
AirAsia direct
return: Feb 3, 2020
AirAsia direct
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Feb 24, 2020
Singapore Airlines direct
return: Mar 5, 2020
Singapore Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Singapore - Kuala Lumpur

Average flight duration: 1h04m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 26, 2020 6:53 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 74ºF, max. 93ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Singapore, Singapore
  • Airport(s):
  • Paya Lebar Air Base (QPG)
  • Seletar Airport (XSP)
  • Changi Airport (SIN)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 26, 2020 6:53 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 78ºF, max. 85ºF