Take off on cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Singapore, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Singapore by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$61
outward: Nov 15, 2018
2:05a KUL » 3:10a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Nov 17, 2018
12:45p SIN » 1:45p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h)
$63
outward: Jul 29, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
6:50a SIN » 7:55a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$73
outward: Sep 18, 2018
1:30a KUL » 2:40a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
11:55a SIN » 1:05p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
$73
outward: Sep 18, 2018
1:30a KUL » 2:40a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
11:55a SIN » 1:05p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
$73
outward: Sep 18, 2018
1:30a KUL » 2:40a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Sep 20, 2018
11:55a SIN » 1:05p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
$74
outward: Jul 21, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
1:35p SIN » 2:40p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$74
outward: Jul 21, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
1:35p SIN » 2:40p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$74
outward: Sep 9, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Sep 11, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$74
outward: Sep 9, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Sep 11, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$76
outward: Jul 29, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
6:50a SIN » 7:55a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$76
outward: Jul 29, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$76
outward: Jul 29, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$77
outward: Jul 29, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$77
outward: Jul 29, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$78
outward: Jul 29, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$79
outward: Jul 31, 2018
5:20a KUL » 6:30a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
1:45a SIN » 2:45a KUL
AirAsia direct (1h)
$80
outward: Aug 12, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Aug 14, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$80
outward: Jul 29, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$80
outward: Jul 19, 2018
3:05p KUL » 4:20p SIN
Tiger Airways direct (1h15m)
inbound: Jul 20, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$82
outward: Jul 29, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$85
outward: Jul 29, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$86
outward: Aug 22, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Sep 18, 2018
1:45a SIN » 2:45a KUL
AirAsia direct (1h)
$86
outward: Sep 14, 2018
1:50p KUL » 2:55p SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Sep 17, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$90
outward: Dec 29, 2018
3:50a KUL » 4:55a SIN
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 1, 2019
4:05a SIN » 5:05a KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h)
$90
outward: Dec 29, 2018
3:50a KUL » 4:55a SIN
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 1, 2019
4:05a SIN » 5:05a KUL
Malaysia Airlines direct (1h)
$90
outward: Jul 29, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$90
outward: Jul 29, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Aug 1, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$90
outward: Jul 26, 2018
6:45a SZB » 7:45a JHB
Firefly direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 26, 2018
3:55p JHB » 4:55p SZB
Firefly direct (1h)
$90
outward: Sep 9, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Sep 11, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
$91
outward: Jul 23, 2018
12:10p SZB » 1:10p JHB
Firefly direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 26, 2018
8:05a JHB » 9:05a SZB
Firefly direct (1h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Singapore (Singapore):
Find the cheapest Kuala Lumpur Singapore flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Kuala Lumpur - Singapore with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - Singapore New York - Singapore London - Singapore Miami - Singapore Chicago - Singapore San Francisco - Singapore See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Kuala Lumpur to Singapore

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Silkair
  • Singapore Airlines
  • Tiger Airways
Tiger Airways
outbound: Aug 12, 2018
Tiger Airways direct
return: Aug 15, 2018
Tiger Airways direct
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Jul 23, 2018
Singapore Airlines direct
return: Jul 27, 2018
Silkair direct
Silkair
outbound: Aug 12, 2018
Silkair direct
return: Aug 14, 2018
Silkair direct

Travel tips for flights Kuala Lumpur - Singapore

Average flight duration: 1h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Singapore, Singapore
  • Airport(s):
  • Paya Lebar Air Base (QPG)
  • Seletar Airport (XSP)
  • Changi Airport (SIN)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 2:33 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 82ºF, max. 86ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 2:33 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 91ºF