Take off on cheap flights from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$69
outward: Sep 6, 2018
6:50a SIN » 7:55a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
$71
outward: Aug 3, 2018
1:45a SIN » 2:45a KUL
AirAsia direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 5, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
$74
outward: Sep 6, 2018
11:55a SIN » 1:05p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
$75
outward: Sep 6, 2018
5:00p SIN » 6:00p KUL
AirAsia direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
$75
outward: Sep 6, 2018
5:00p SIN » 6:00p KUL
AirAsia direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
$75
outward: Sep 6, 2018
5:00p SIN » 6:00p KUL
AirAsia direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
$75
outward: Sep 6, 2018
5:00p SIN » 6:00p KUL
AirAsia direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
$77
outward: Aug 15, 2018
1:05a SIN » 2:10a KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h05m)
inbound: Aug 16, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
$77
outward: Sep 6, 2018
5:00p SIN » 6:00p KUL
AirAsia direct (1h)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
$83
outward: Sep 6, 2018
11:55a SIN » 1:05p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
$85
outward: Sep 6, 2018
11:55a SIN » 1:05p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
$87
outward: Sep 6, 2018
11:55a SIN » 1:05p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
2:50a KUL » 4:00a SIN
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
$88
outward: Sep 6, 2018
11:55a SIN » 1:05p KUL
Jetstar Asia direct (1h10m)
inbound: Sep 9, 2018
12:10a KUL » 1:15a SIN
AirAsia direct (1h05m)
$89
outward: Aug 9, 2018
9:30a JHB » 10:30a SZB
Firefly direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
10:50a SZB » 11:50a JHB
Firefly direct (1h)
$90
outward: Aug 8, 2018
9:30a JHB » 10:30a SZB
Firefly direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
2:35p SZB » 3:35p JHB
Firefly direct (1h)
$90
outward: Aug 9, 2018
8:05a JHB » 9:05a SZB
Firefly direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
8:10a SZB » 9:10a JHB
Firefly direct (1h)
$90
outward: Aug 9, 2018
8:05a JHB » 9:05a SZB
Firefly direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
2:10a SZB » 3:10a JHB
Firefly direct (1h)
$90
outward: Aug 9, 2018
8:05a JHB » 9:05a SZB
Firefly direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
2:10a SZB » 3:10a JHB
Firefly direct (1h)
$90
outward: Aug 12, 2018
5:25a JHB » 6:25a SZB
Firefly direct (1h)
inbound: Aug 12, 2018
12:10p SZB » 1:10p JHB
Firefly direct (1h)
$90
outward: Jul 27, 2018
3:30a JHB » 4:30a SZB
Firefly direct (1h)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:10a SZB » 3:10a JHB
Firefly direct (1h)
$129
outward: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a JHB » 3:20a SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
inbound: Feb 9, 2019
12:30a SZB » 1:30a JHB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
$129
outward: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a JHB » 3:20a SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
inbound: Feb 9, 2019
12:30a SZB » 1:30a JHB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
$130
outward: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a JHB » 3:20a SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
inbound: Feb 9, 2019
12:30a SZB » 1:30a JHB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
$130
outward: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a JHB » 3:20a SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
inbound: Feb 9, 2019
12:30a SZB » 1:30a JHB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
$130
outward: Feb 2, 2019
11:15a JHB » 12:15p SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
inbound: Feb 9, 2019
2:30a SZB » 3:30a JHB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
$130
outward: Feb 2, 2019
11:15a JHB » 12:15p SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
inbound: Feb 9, 2019
2:30a SZB » 3:30a JHB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
$131
outward: Feb 2, 2019
11:15a JHB » 12:15p SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
inbound: Feb 9, 2019
2:30a SZB » 3:30a JHB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
$135
outward: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a JHB » 3:20a SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
inbound: Feb 9, 2019
12:30a SZB » 1:30a JHB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
$135
outward: Feb 2, 2019
11:15a JHB » 12:15p SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
inbound: Feb 9, 2019
2:30a SZB » 3:30a JHB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
$136
outward: Feb 2, 2019
2:20a JHB » 3:20a SZB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
inbound: Feb 9, 2019
12:30a SZB » 1:30a JHB
Malindo Air direct (1h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia):
Find the cheapest Singapore Kuala Lumpur flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Singapore - Kuala Lumpur with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Kuala Lumpur London - Kuala Lumpur Chicago - Kuala Lumpur San Francisco - Kuala Lumpur See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • AirAsia
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Singapore Airlines
  • Tiger Airways
AirAsia
outbound: Sep 6, 2018
AirAsia direct
return: Sep 9, 2018
AirAsia direct
Tiger Airways
outbound: Sep 6, 2018
Tiger Airways direct
return: Sep 9, 2018
Tiger Airways direct
Malaysia Airlines
outbound: Sep 6, 2018
Malaysia Airlines direct
return: Sep 9, 2018
Malaysia Airlines direct
Singapore Airlines
outbound: Feb 2, 2019
Singapore Airlines direct
return: Feb 9, 2019
Singapore Airlines direct

Travel tips for flights Singapore - Kuala Lumpur

Average flight duration: 1h04m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 9:52 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 77ºF, max. 93ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Singapore, Singapore
  • Airport(s):
  • Paya Lebar Air Base (QPG)
  • Seletar Airport (XSP)
  • Changi Airport (SIN)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 21, 2018 9:52 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 82ºF, max. 86ºF