Take off on cheap flights from Munich to London, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Munich to London by date

  • any
  • January 2022
  • February 2022
  • March 2022
  • April 2022
  • May 2022
  • June 2022
  • July 2022
  • August 2022
  • September 2022
  • October 2022
  • November 2022
  • December 2022
  • any
  • January 2022
  • February 2022
  • March 2022
  • April 2022
  • May 2022
  • June 2022
  • July 2022
  • August 2022
  • September 2022
  • October 2022
  • November 2022
  • December 2022
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$54
easyJet outward: Mar 10, 2022
9:40a MUC » 11:45a LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
easyJet inbound: Mar 12, 2022
5:45p LGW » 7:40p MUC
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$54
easyJet outward: Mar 13, 2022
11:05a MUC » 1:10p LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
easyJet inbound: Mar 17, 2022
7:15a LGW » 9:05a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$67
easyJet outward: Feb 4, 2022
9:20p MUC » 11:20p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
easyJet inbound: Feb 7, 2022
7:15a LGW » 9:05a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$67
easyJet outward: Feb 4, 2022
9:20p MUC » 11:20p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
easyJet inbound: Feb 7, 2022
7:15a LGW » 9:05a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$70
easyJet outward: Feb 11, 2022
9:40a MUC » 11:45a LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
easyJet inbound: Feb 14, 2022
7:15a LGW » 9:05a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$85
easyJet outward: Feb 12, 2022
8:15p MUC » 10:25p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
easyJet inbound: Feb 14, 2022
2:10p LGW » 4:05p MUC
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$90
easyJet outward: May 20, 2022
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
easyJet inbound: May 22, 2022
2:20p LGW » 4:10p MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$107
easyJet outward: Aug 4, 2022
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
easyJet inbound: Aug 7, 2022
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$109
easyJet outward: Apr 21, 2022
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
easyJet inbound: Apr 23, 2022
8:00a LGW » 9:50a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$115
Unknown Company outward: Feb 8, 2022
10:45a MUC » 8:40p STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: Feb 12, 2022
7:15p STN » 9:45a MUC
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h30m)
$126
Unknown Company outward: Apr 10, 2022
6:25p MUC » 12:25a STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h)
easyJet inbound: Apr 14, 2022
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$129
easyJet outward: May 26, 2022
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
Unknown Company inbound: May 29, 2022
10:40p STN » 8:20a MUC
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h40m)
$134
easyJet outward: Jun 16, 2022
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
easyJet inbound: Jun 19, 2022
7:25p LGW » 9:20p MUC
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$141
easyJet outward: Feb 6, 2022
11:05a MUC » 1:10p LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: Feb 13, 2022
7:30a LTN » 10:00a MUC
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h30m)
$148
easyJet outward: Feb 6, 2022
11:05a MUC » 1:10p LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: Feb 13, 2022
7:45a STN » 9:45a MUC
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h)
$179
easyJet outward: Feb 6, 2022
11:05a MUC » 1:10p LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
SAS inbound: Feb 13, 2022
10:55a LHR » 5:35p MUC
SAS 1 stop (6h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Munich London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Munich - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Munich to London

  • any
  • January 2022
  • February 2022
  • March 2022
  • April 2022
  • May 2022
  • June 2022
  • July 2022
  • August 2022
  • September 2022
  • October 2022
  • November 2022
  • December 2022
  • all
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • Hop!
  • Vueling
easyJet
outbound: Feb 6, 2022
easyJet direct
return: Feb 13, 2022
Ryanair 1 stop
Hop!
outbound: Feb 6, 2022
Hop! 1 stop
return: Feb 13, 2022
KLM 1 stop
Vueling
outbound: Feb 12, 2022
Vueling 1 stop
return: Feb 14, 2022
Vueling 1 stop
Air Europa
outbound: Feb 6, 2022
Air Europa 1 stop
return: Feb 13, 2022
Air Europa 1 stop
British Airways
outbound: May 26, 2022
British Airways direct
return: May 29, 2022
British Airways direct
Air France
outbound: Feb 12, 2022
Air France 1 stop
return: Feb 14, 2022
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Munich - London

Average flight duration: 2h01m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 27, 2022 12:09 AM, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 39ºF, max. 49ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Munich, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Franz Josef Strauss International Airport (MUC)
  • Local time:
  • Jan 27, 2022 1:09 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 28ºF, max. 39ºF