Take off on cheap flights from London to Munich, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from London to Munich by date

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$101
outward: May 12, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 28, 2019
9:40a MUC » 11:40a LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$101
outward: May 14, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 28, 2019
9:40a MUC » 11:40a LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$104
outward: May 13, 2019
7:25p STN » 9:10p MUC
easyJet direct (1h45m)
inbound: May 28, 2019
4:30p MUC » 6:25p STN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$107
outward: May 15, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 28, 2019
9:40a MUC » 11:40a LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$107
outward: May 18, 2019
8:15a STN » 10:00a MUC
easyJet direct (1h45m)
inbound: May 28, 2019
4:30p MUC » 6:25p STN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$109
outward: May 15, 2019
7:15p LTN » 9:10p MUC
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 30, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$117
outward: May 16, 2019
2:35p STN » 4:25p MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 28, 2019
4:30p MUC » 6:25p STN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$120
outward: May 12, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 27, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$120
outward: May 14, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 27, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$121
outward: May 12, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 31, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$121
outward: May 14, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 31, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$126
outward: May 15, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 27, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$126
outward: May 18, 2019
8:00a LGW » 9:50a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 27, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$127
outward: May 15, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 31, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$127
outward: May 18, 2019
8:00a LGW » 9:50a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 31, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$131
outward: May 12, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 29, 2019
9:40a MUC » 11:40a LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$131
outward: May 14, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 29, 2019
9:40a MUC » 11:40a LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$133
outward: May 13, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 27, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$134
outward: May 13, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 31, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$137
outward: May 15, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 29, 2019
9:40a MUC » 11:40a LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$137
outward: May 18, 2019
8:00a LGW » 9:50a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 29, 2019
9:40a MUC » 11:40a LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$144
outward: May 13, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: May 29, 2019
9:40a MUC » 11:40a LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$144
outward: May 16, 2019
7:30p LGW » 9:25p MUC
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 27, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$144
outward: May 17, 2019
7:25p STN » 9:10p MUC
easyJet direct (1h45m)
inbound: May 28, 2019
4:30p MUC » 6:25p STN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$146
outward: May 16, 2019
7:30p LGW » 9:25p MUC
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 31, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$156
outward: May 16, 2019
7:30p LGW » 9:25p MUC
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 29, 2019
9:40a MUC » 11:40a LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$159
outward: May 12, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jun 1, 2019
10:20a MUC » 12:20p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$159
outward: May 14, 2019
7:20a LGW » 9:10a MUC
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jun 1, 2019
10:20a MUC » 12:20p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$163
outward: May 17, 2019
7:30p LGW » 9:25p MUC
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 27, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
$164
outward: May 17, 2019
7:30p LGW » 9:25p MUC
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 31, 2019
9:55p MUC » 11:55p LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
Return
Departure
27 May May Monday $retDate.dayShortName
28 May May Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
29 May May Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 May May Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
31 May May Friday $retDate.dayShortName
01 June Jun Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
02 June Jun Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
12 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$117 $98 $128 $118 $155 $179
13 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$129 $101 $141 $131 $165 $162
14 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$117 $98 $128 $118 $155 $162
15 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$122 $104 $134 $107 $124 $160 $174
16 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$141 $114 $152 $142 $177 $174
17 May May Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$159 $141 $170 $160 $197 $201
18 May May Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$122 $104 $134 $124 $160 $165
Choose when you'd like to depart to Munich (Germany):
Find the cheapest London Munich flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Munich with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Munich

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Vueling
easyJet
outbound: May 12, 2019
easyJet direct
return: May 28, 2019
easyJet direct
Vueling
outbound: May 1, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: May 4, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
British Airways
outbound: May 15, 2019
British Airways direct
return: May 30, 2019
British Airways direct
Lufthansa
outbound: May 15, 2019
Lufthansa direct
return: May 30, 2019
Lufthansa direct
KLM
outbound: May 15, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: May 30, 2019
KLM 1 stop
Brussels Airlines
outbound: May 1, 2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: May 4, 2019
Air Dolomiti 1 stop

Travel tips for flights London - Munich

Average flight duration: 1h54m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Munich, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Franz Josef Strauss International Airport (MUC)
  • Local time:
  • Mar 19, 2019 4:53 AM, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Mar 19, 2019 3:53 AM, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 45ºF, max. 58ºF