Take off on cheap flights from Prague to London, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Prague to London by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$46
outward: Dec 20, 2018
7:20a PRG » 9:30a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 1, 2019
9:55a STN » 11:50a PRG
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$60
outward: Oct 5, 2018
9:50p PRG » 11:50p LTN
Wizz Air direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 7, 2018
9:05a STN » 11:00a PRG
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$69
outward: Nov 29, 2018
12:30p PRG » 2:35p LGW
Smartwings direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 2, 2018
10:55p LGW » 12:50a PRG
Smartwings direct (1h55m)
$76
outward: Dec 14, 2018
10:35p PRG » 12:40a LTN
Air Bagan direct (2h05m)
inbound: Dec 16, 2018
8:40p STN » 10:40p PRG
Ryanair direct (2h)
$80
outward: Oct 17, 2018
10:50a PRG » 12:45p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
8:25a SEN » 10:20a PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$84
outward: Oct 17, 2018
6:40a PRG » 8:40a STN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 21, 2018
9:15a STN » 9:40p PRG
Ryanair 1 stop (12h25m)
$85
outward: Oct 3, 2018
3:05p PRG » 4:55p STN
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
12:45p STN » 2:35p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$90
outward: Oct 15, 2018
10:50a PRG » 12:45p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
8:25a SEN » 10:20a PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$90
outward: Oct 3, 2018
3:05p PRG » 4:55p STN
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 8, 2018
11:25a STN » 1:15p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$90
outward: Oct 3, 2018
3:05p PRG » 4:55p STN
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 9, 2018
12:45p STN » 2:35p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$94
outward: Oct 17, 2018
3:05p PRG » 4:55p STN
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
12:45p STN » 2:35p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$96
outward: Dec 19, 2018
12:35p PRG » 2:45p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 3, 2019
9:55a LGW » 12:00p PRG
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$96
outward: Dec 19, 2018
12:35p PRG » 2:45p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
7:00p LGW » 9:00p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
$96
outward: Dec 19, 2018
12:35p PRG » 2:45p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
6:55p LGW » 8:55p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
$96
outward: Dec 20, 2018
9:25p PRG » 11:35p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 3, 2019
9:55a LGW » 12:00p PRG
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$96
outward: Dec 20, 2018
9:25p PRG » 11:35p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
7:00p LGW » 9:00p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
$96
outward: Dec 20, 2018
9:25p PRG » 11:35p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
6:55p LGW » 8:55p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
$97
outward: Oct 19, 2018
10:40a PRG » 12:35p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 24, 2018
8:25a SEN » 10:20a PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$98
outward: Dec 19, 2018
12:35p PRG » 2:45p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 2, 2019
6:55p LGW » 8:55p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
$98
outward: Dec 20, 2018
9:25p PRG » 11:35p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 2, 2019
6:55p LGW » 8:55p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
$99
outward: Nov 28, 2018
5:40p PRG » 7:35p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 5, 2018
3:15p SEN » 5:10p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$99
outward: Nov 30, 2018
8:35p PRG » 10:30p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 5, 2018
3:15p SEN » 5:10p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$100
outward: Dec 21, 2018
9:30p PRG » 11:40p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 3, 2019
9:55a LGW » 12:00p PRG
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$100
outward: Dec 21, 2018
9:30p PRG » 11:40p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
7:00p LGW » 9:00p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
$100
outward: Dec 21, 2018
9:30p PRG » 11:40p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
6:55p LGW » 8:55p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
$102
outward: Oct 2, 2018
3:05p PRG » 4:55p STN
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
12:45p STN » 2:35p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$102
outward: Oct 5, 2018
3:05p PRG » 4:55p STN
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
12:45p STN » 2:35p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
$102
outward: Dec 21, 2018
9:30p PRG » 11:40p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 2, 2019
6:55p LGW » 8:55p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
$103
outward: Nov 26, 2018
8:35p PRG » 10:30p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 5, 2018
3:15p SEN » 5:10p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$104
outward: Oct 16, 2018
3:05p PRG » 4:55p STN
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
12:45p STN » 2:35p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
Return
Departure
29 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
30 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
31 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
01 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
04 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
17 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$197 $181 $150 $151 $150 $150
18 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$153 $137 $106 $107 $106 $106
19 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$143 $127 $96 $216 $97 $96 $96
20 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$143 $127 $96 $46 $97 $96 $96
21 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$147 $131 $100 $101 $100 $100
22 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$200 $184 $153 $154 $153 $153
23 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$153 $137 $106 $107 $106 $106
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Prague London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Prague - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - London New York - London Miami - London Chicago - London San Francisco - London See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Prague to London

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • Ryanair
  • Vueling
easyJet
outbound: Oct 18, 2018
easyJet direct
return: Oct 25, 2018
easyJet direct
Vueling
outbound: Oct 18, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Oct 25, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
Ryanair
outbound: Dec 14, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Dec 16, 2018
Ryanair direct
British Airways
outbound: Dec 14, 2018
British Airways direct
return: Dec 16, 2018
British Airways direct

Travel tips for flights Prague - London

Average flight duration: 2h05m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 10:21 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 42ºF, max. 57ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Prague, Czech Republic
  • Airport(s):
  • Václav Havel Airport Prague (PRG)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 23, 2018 11:21 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 43ºF, max. 59ºF