Take off on cheap flights from London to Prague, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from London to Prague by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$50
outward: Nov 5, 2018
9:55a STN » 11:50a PRG
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 9, 2018
10:35p PRG » 12:40a LTN
Air Bagan direct (2h05m)
$54
outward: Oct 3, 2018
9:05a STN » 11:00a PRG
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
10:30p PRG » 12:35a LTN
Wizz Air direct (2h05m)
$61
outward: Nov 22, 2018
6:10p STN » 8:10p PRG
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
7:15a PRG » 9:25a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$61
outward: Nov 1, 2018
8:10p LTN » 9:55p PRG
Air Bagan direct (1h45m)
inbound: Nov 4, 2018
10:35p PRG » 12:40a LTN
Air Bagan direct (2h05m)
$78
outward: Dec 11, 2018
2:00p STN » 7:00p PRG
Ryanair 1 stop (5h)
inbound: Dec 13, 2018
10:35p PRG » 12:40a LTN
Air Bagan direct (2h05m)
$88
outward: Nov 5, 2018
6:10p SEN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 7, 2018
5:40p PRG » 7:35p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$88
outward: Nov 5, 2018
6:10p SEN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
8:35p PRG » 10:30p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$90
outward: Nov 2, 2018
6:10p SEN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 7, 2018
5:40p PRG » 7:35p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$90
outward: Nov 2, 2018
6:10p SEN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
8:35p PRG » 10:30p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$90
outward: Nov 7, 2018
3:15p SEN » 5:10p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
8:35p PRG » 10:30p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$113
outward: Nov 4, 2018
6:20p SEN » 8:15p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 7, 2018
5:40p PRG » 7:35p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$113
outward: Nov 4, 2018
6:20p SEN » 8:15p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 12, 2018
8:35p PRG » 10:30p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$116
outward: Dec 11, 2018
6:15p STN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 14, 2018
10:35a PRG » 12:35p STN
easyJet direct (2h)
$116
outward: Dec 12, 2018
6:15p STN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 14, 2018
10:35a PRG » 12:35p STN
easyJet direct (2h)
$126
outward: Dec 11, 2018
6:15p STN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 12, 2018
8:40p PRG » 10:40p STN
easyJet direct (2h)
$128
outward: Nov 5, 2018
6:10p SEN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
8:45p PRG » 10:40p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$129
outward: Dec 13, 2018
6:15p STN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 14, 2018
10:35a PRG » 12:35p STN
easyJet direct (2h)
$130
outward: Dec 24, 2018
5:30p LGW » 7:30p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 29, 2018
12:30p PRG » 2:40p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$131
outward: Dec 24, 2018
5:30p LGW » 7:30p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
9:25p PRG » 11:35p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$131
outward: Nov 2, 2018
6:10p SEN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
8:45p PRG » 10:40p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$131
outward: Nov 7, 2018
3:15p SEN » 5:10p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 11, 2018
8:45p PRG » 10:40p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
$131
outward: Dec 23, 2018
10:40a SEN » 12:20p PRG
Flybe direct (1h40m)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
7:00a PRG » 9:10a STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
$131
outward: Dec 19, 2018
6:15p STN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 26, 2018
8:40p PRG » 10:40p STN
easyJet direct (2h)
$131
outward: Dec 24, 2018
5:30p LGW » 7:30p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 28, 2018
9:30p PRG » 11:40p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$132
outward: Dec 24, 2018
5:30p LGW » 7:30p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 29, 2018
12:30p PRG » 2:40p LGW
easyJet direct (2h10m)
$133
outward: Dec 11, 2018
6:15p STN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 15, 2018
10:30a PRG » 12:30p STN
easyJet direct (2h)
$133
outward: Dec 12, 2018
6:15p STN » 8:05p PRG
easyJet direct (1h50m)
inbound: Dec 15, 2018
10:30a PRG » 12:30p STN
easyJet direct (2h)
$133
outward: Dec 24, 2018
5:30p LGW » 7:30p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
9:35p PRG » 11:40p LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$133
outward: Dec 24, 2018
5:30p LGW » 7:30p PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 30, 2018
9:35p PRG » 11:40p LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
$133
outward: Dec 26, 2018
3:15p SEN » 5:10p PRG
easyJet direct (1h55m)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
8:35p PRG » 10:30p SEN
easyJet direct (1h55m)
Return
Departure
10 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
11 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
12 December Dec Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
13 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
14 December Dec Friday $retDate.dayShortName
15 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
16 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
08 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$213 $170 $156 $146 $163 $207
09 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$199 $159 $143 $135 $152 $196
10 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$257 $159 $141 $135 $152 $196
11 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$227 $125 $78 $116 $132 $177
12 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$209 $242 $116 $132 $177
13 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$128 $145 $189
14 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$314 $209 $266
Choose when you'd like to depart to Prague (Czech Republic):
Find the cheapest London Prague flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Prague with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Prague Miami - Prague Chicago - Prague San Francisco - Prague See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Prague

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Vueling
  • Wizz Air
easyJet
outbound: Nov 8, 2018
easyJet direct
return: Nov 11, 2018
easyJet direct
Vueling
outbound: Nov 8, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Nov 11, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
Wizz Air
outbound: Oct 3, 2018
Wizz Air direct
return: Oct 16, 2018
Wizz Air direct
KLM
outbound: Nov 2, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Nov 4, 2018
KLM 1 stop
British Airways
outbound: Oct 3, 2018
British Airways direct
return: Oct 16, 2018
British Airways direct

Travel tips for flights London - Prague

Average flight duration: 1h58m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Prague, Czech Republic
  • Airport(s):
  • Václav Havel Airport Prague (PRG)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 5:01 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 63ºF, max. 82ºF
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 4:01 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 55ºF, max. 71ºF