Take off on cheap flights from Tunis to London, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Tunis to London by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$185
outward: Oct 18, 2018
3:15a TUN » 8:15a LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
inbound: Oct 29, 2018
9:30a LHR » 12:30a TUN
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h)
$204
outward: Oct 13, 2018
6:35p TUN » 12:05a LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
9:00p LHR » 10:25a TUN
Alitalia 1 stop (14h25m)
$247
outward: Oct 12, 2018
10:50a TUN » 7:30p LHR
Air France 1 stop (8h40m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
9:10p LHR » 9:15a TUN
Air France 1 stop (12h05m)
$247
outward: Oct 14, 2018
10:50a TUN » 10:10p LHR
Air France 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
9:10p LHR » 9:15a TUN
Air France 1 stop (12h05m)
$259
outward: Oct 12, 2018
2:50p TUN » 5:55p LHR
Tunisair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Oct 26, 2018
6:55p LHR » 9:50p TUN
Tunisair direct (2h55m)
$259
outward: Oct 13, 2018
2:50p TUN » 5:55p LHR
Tunisair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Oct 26, 2018
6:55p LHR » 9:50p TUN
Tunisair direct (2h55m)
$259
outward: Oct 13, 2018
2:50p TUN » 5:55p LHR
Tunisair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Oct 28, 2018
5:50p LHR » 8:50p TUN
Tunisair direct (3h)
$259
outward: Oct 14, 2018
2:50p TUN » 5:55p LHR
Tunisair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Oct 26, 2018
6:55p LHR » 9:50p TUN
Tunisair direct (2h55m)
$270
outward: Oct 12, 2018
2:50p TUN » 5:55p LHR
Tunisair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
6:55p LHR » 9:55p TUN
Tunisair direct (3h)
$270
outward: Oct 14, 2018
2:50p TUN » 5:55p LHR
Tunisair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Oct 27, 2018
6:55p LHR » 9:55p TUN
Tunisair direct (3h)
$273
outward: Oct 7, 2018
8:45a TUN » 1:45p SEN
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h)
inbound: Oct 13, 2018
7:00p STN » 6:30p TUN
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h30m)
Return
Departure
24 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
25 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
26 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
27 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
28 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
29 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
30 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
12 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$259 $270 $246
13 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$259 $204 $259
14 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$259 $270 $246
15 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
16 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
17 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
18 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$184
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Tunis London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Tunis - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Las Vegas - London New York - London Miami - London Chicago - London San Francisco - London See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Tunis to London

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Tunisair
Air France
outbound: Jan 9, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Jan 16, 2019
Air France 1 stop
Tunisair
outbound: Oct 7, 2018
Tunisair direct
return: Oct 13, 2018
Tunisair direct

Travel tips for flights Tunis - London

Average flight duration: 3h01m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 1:40 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 55ºF, max. 71ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Tunis, Tunisia
  • Airport(s):
  • Carthage International Airport (TUN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 1:40 PM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 86ºF