Take off on cheap flights from London to Reykjavik, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from London to Reykjavik by date

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$75
outward: Nov 5, 2018
5:10p LTN » 8:10p KEF
Wizz Air direct (3h)
inbound: Nov 14, 2018
8:55p KEF » 11:50p LTN
Wizz Air direct (2h55m)
$137
outward: Nov 1, 2018
3:10p STN » 6:20p KEF
easyJet direct (3h10m)
inbound: Nov 8, 2018
7:05p KEF » 10:05p STN
easyJet direct (3h)
$154
outward: Nov 16, 2018
4:30p LGW » 7:50p KEF
easyJet direct (3h20m)
inbound: Nov 19, 2018
7:20a KEF » 10:30a LGW
WOW air direct (3h10m)
$166
outward: Nov 18, 2018
11:35a LGW » 2:55p KEF
WOW air direct (3h20m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
7:20a KEF » 10:30a LGW
WOW air direct (3h10m)
$173
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:25p LGW » 12:55a KEF
WOW air direct (3h30m)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
7:20a KEF » 10:30a LGW
WOW air direct (3h10m)
$173
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:25p LGW » 12:55a KEF
WOW air direct (3h30m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
7:20a KEF » 10:30a LGW
WOW air direct (3h10m)
$180
outward: Nov 17, 2018
11:35a LGW » 2:55p KEF
WOW air direct (3h20m)
inbound: Nov 24, 2018
7:20a KEF » 10:30a LGW
WOW air direct (3h10m)
$180
outward: Nov 17, 2018
11:35a LGW » 2:55p KEF
WOW air direct (3h20m)
inbound: Nov 25, 2018
7:20a KEF » 10:30a LGW
WOW air direct (3h10m)
$198
outward: Nov 18, 2018
11:35a LGW » 2:55p KEF
WOW air direct (3h20m)
inbound: Nov 23, 2018
7:20a KEF » 10:30a LGW
WOW air direct (3h10m)
$206
outward: Nov 19, 2018
9:25p LGW » 12:55a KEF
WOW air direct (3h30m)
inbound: Nov 23, 2018
7:20a KEF » 10:30a LGW
WOW air direct (3h10m)
$211
outward: Jun 8, 2019
5:40p STN » 8:45p KEF
WOW air direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jun 15, 2019
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
$212
outward: Nov 17, 2018
11:35a LGW » 2:55p KEF
WOW air direct (3h20m)
inbound: Nov 23, 2018
7:20a KEF » 10:30a LGW
WOW air direct (3h10m)
$220
outward: Jun 7, 2019
10:10p LHR » 1:20a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Jun 14, 2019
6:10p KEF » 9:10p LHR
Icelandair direct (3h)
$220
outward: Jun 7, 2019
10:10p LHR » 1:20a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Jun 15, 2019
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
$220
outward: Jun 7, 2019
10:10p LHR » 1:20a KEF
Icelandair direct (3h10m)
inbound: Jun 16, 2019
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
$220
outward: Jun 8, 2019
2:05p LHR » 5:10p KEF
Icelandair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jun 14, 2019
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
$220
outward: Jun 8, 2019
2:05p LHR » 5:10p KEF
Icelandair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jun 16, 2019
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
$220
outward: Jun 9, 2019
2:05p LHR » 5:10p KEF
Icelandair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jun 14, 2019
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
$220
outward: Jun 9, 2019
2:05p LHR » 5:10p KEF
Icelandair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jun 15, 2019
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
$220
outward: Jun 9, 2019
2:05p LHR » 5:10p KEF
Icelandair direct (3h05m)
inbound: Jun 16, 2019
9:45a KEF » 12:45p LGW
Icelandair direct (3h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Reykjavik (Iceland):
Find the cheapest London Reykjavik flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Reykjavik with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Reykjavik See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Reykjavik

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • easyJet
  • Icelandair
  • WOW air
easyJet
outbound: Nov 1, 2018
easyJet direct
return: Nov 8, 2018
easyJet direct
WOW air
outbound: Nov 10, 2018
WOW air direct
return: Nov 17, 2018
WOW air direct
Icelandair
outbound: Nov 6, 2018
Icelandair direct
return: Nov 14, 2018
Icelandair direct

Travel tips for flights London - Reykjavik

  • Arrival city:
  • Reykjavik, Iceland
  • Airport(s):
  • Reykjavík Airport (RKV)
  • Keflavik International Airport (KEF)
  • Local time:
  • Oct 22, 2018 1:26 AM, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 30ºF, max. 40ºF
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • Oct 22, 2018 2:26 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 50ºF, max. 59ºF