Take off on cheap flights from Sao Paulo to Rio De Janeiro, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Sao Paulo to Rio De Janeiro by date

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$57
outward: Jun 29, 2019
2:40a CGH » 3:55a GIG
LAN direct (1h15m)
inbound: Jun 30, 2019
4:30p SDU » 5:45p GRU
LAN direct (1h15m)
$58
outward: Jun 7, 2019
11:45a CGH » 12:45p GIG
Gol Linhas Aéreas direct (1h)
inbound: Jun 10, 2019
2:10a GIG » 3:20a CGH
Gol Linhas Aéreas direct (1h10m)
$65
outward: Apr 12, 2019
11:45a CGH » 12:45p GIG
Gol Linhas Aéreas direct (1h)
inbound: Apr 20, 2019
2:10a GIG » 3:20a CGH
Gol Linhas Aéreas direct (1h10m)
$105
outward: Apr 1, 2019
5:10p CGH » 6:10p SDU
Gol Linhas Aéreas direct (1h)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
5:10p SDU » 6:10p CGH
Gol Linhas Aéreas direct (1h)
$111
outward: Mar 29, 2019
4:25p GRU » 5:30p SDU
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Mar 31, 2019
2:00p GIG » 3:10p CGH
LAN direct (1h10m)
$145
outward: Mar 30, 2019
2:10p CGH » 3:15p GIG
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Apr 7, 2019
12:35a SDU » 1:55a GRU
LAN direct (1h20m)
$160
outward: Mar 29, 2019
4:25p GRU » 5:30p SDU
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Apr 5, 2019
10:35a GIG » 11:45a CGH
LAN direct (1h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rio De Janeiro (Brazil):
Find the cheapest Sao Paulo Rio De Janeiro flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Sao Paulo - Rio De Janeiro with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Sao Paulo to Rio De Janeiro

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • LAN
LAN
outbound: Jun 7, 2019
LAN direct
return: Jun 9, 2019
LAN direct

Travel tips for flights Sao Paulo - Rio De Janeiro

Average flight duration: 1h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
  • Airport(s):
  • Santos Dumont Airport (SDU)
  • Galeão International Airport (GIG)
  • Local time:
  • Mar 24, 2019 1:50 AM, GMT-3
  • Weather:
  • min. 77ºF, max. 88ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Airport(s):
  • Congonhas Airport (CGH)
  • Guarulhos International Airport (GRU)
  • Viracopos/Campinas International Airport (VCP)
  • Local time:
  • Mar 24, 2019 1:50 AM, GMT-3
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 90ºF