Take off on cheap flights from Rio De Janeiro to Sao Paulo, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Rio De Janeiro to Sao Paulo by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$44
outward: Jan 7, 2019
7:50p GIG » 9:00p GRU
Gol Linhas Aéreas direct (1h10m)
inbound: Jan 14, 2019
9:20p GRU » 10:20p GIG
Gol Linhas Aéreas direct (1h)
$61
outward: Jan 8, 2019
11:20a SDU » 12:25p CGH
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 13, 2019
1:00p CGH » 2:05p SDU
LAN direct (1h05m)
$61
outward: Jan 8, 2019
2:20p SDU » 3:20p CGH
LAN direct (1h)
inbound: Jan 14, 2019
9:00p CGH » 10:00p SDU
LAN direct (1h)
$61
outward: Jan 8, 2019
2:20p SDU » 3:20p CGH
LAN direct (1h)
inbound: Jan 15, 2019
5:05p CGH » 6:05p SDU
LAN direct (1h)
$65
outward: Jan 7, 2019
2:20p SDU » 3:20p CGH
LAN direct (1h)
inbound: Jan 13, 2019
12:00p CGH » 1:05p SDU
LAN direct (1h05m)
$65
outward: Jan 7, 2019
2:20p SDU » 3:20p CGH
LAN direct (1h)
inbound: Jan 15, 2019
9:15a CGH » 10:15a SDU
LAN direct (1h)
$71
outward: Jan 6, 2019
11:20a SDU » 12:25p CGH
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 13, 2019
12:00p CGH » 1:05p SDU
LAN direct (1h05m)
$71
outward: Jan 6, 2019
11:20a SDU » 12:25p CGH
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 14, 2019
6:00p CGH » 7:00p SDU
LAN direct (1h)
$71
outward: Jan 6, 2019
12:15p SDU » 1:20p CGH
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jan 15, 2019
9:45a CGH » 10:45a SDU
LAN direct (1h)
$114
outward: Jul 24, 2018
2:10a SDU » 3:15a CGH
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
12:10p GRU » 1:15p GIG
LAN direct (1h05m)
$114
outward: Jul 24, 2018
2:10a SDU » 3:15a CGH
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
12:10p GRU » 1:15p GIG
LAN direct (1h05m)
$117
outward: Jul 24, 2018
2:10a SDU » 3:15a CGH
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
1:20p CGH » 2:25p GIG
LAN direct (1h05m)
$150
outward: Jul 21, 2018
11:00a GIG » 12:05p CGH
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jul 30, 2018
12:10p GRU » 1:15p GIG
LAN direct (1h05m)
$150
outward: Jul 21, 2018
11:00a GIG » 12:05p CGH
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
12:10p GRU » 1:15p GIG
LAN direct (1h05m)
$150
outward: Jul 22, 2018
11:40a GIG » 12:50p GRU
LAN direct (1h10m)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
12:10p GRU » 1:15p GIG
LAN direct (1h05m)
$153
outward: Jul 21, 2018
11:00a GIG » 12:05p CGH
LAN direct (1h05m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
1:20p CGH » 2:25p GIG
LAN direct (1h05m)
$153
outward: Jul 22, 2018
11:40a GIG » 12:50p GRU
LAN direct (1h10m)
inbound: Jul 29, 2018
2:50p CGH » 3:55p GIG
LAN direct (1h05m)
Return
Departure
10 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
11 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
12 January Jan Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
13 January Jan Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
14 January Jan Monday $retDate.dayShortName
15 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
16 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 January Jan Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
04 January Jan Friday $outDate.dayShortName
05 January Jan Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
06 January Jan Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$70 $70 $70
07 January Jan Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$64 $43 $64
08 January Jan Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$60 $60 $60
09 January Jan Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Sao Paulo (Brazil):
Find the cheapest Rio De Janeiro Sao Paulo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Rio De Janeiro - Sao Paulo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Sao Paulo London - Sao Paulo Miami - Sao Paulo Chicago - Sao Paulo San Francisco - Sao Paulo See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Rio De Janeiro to Sao Paulo

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Rio De Janeiro to Sao Paulo. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Rio De Janeiro - Sao Paulo

Average flight duration: 1h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Airport(s):
  • Congonhas Airport (CGH)
  • Guarulhos International Airport (GRU)
  • Viracopos/Campinas International Airport (VCP)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 4:06 AM, GMT-3
  • Weather:
  • min. 72ºF, max. 85ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
  • Airport(s):
  • Santos Dumont Airport (SDU)
  • Galeão International Airport (GIG)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 18, 2018 4:06 AM, GMT-3
  • Weather:
  • min. 73ºF, max. 86ºF