Take off on cheap flights from Athens to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Athens to Rome by date

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$84
outward: Feb 24, 2019
5:10p ATH » 7:10p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 9, 2019
12:35p CIA » 2:35p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$101
outward: Mar 20, 2019
5:50a ATH » 7:50a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 25, 2019
10:15p FCO » 9:15a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (11h)
$101
outward: Mar 20, 2019
5:50a ATH » 7:50a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 25, 2019
10:15p FCO » 9:15a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (11h)
$102
outward: Mar 12, 2019
9:40a ATH » 11:40a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 12, 2019
6:20p CIA » 10:00a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (15h40m)
$108
outward: Aug 29, 2019
7:35a ATH » 7:35a CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (24h)
inbound: Sep 5, 2019
6:30a CIA » 8:25a ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$127
outward: Apr 23, 2019
8:50a ATH » 10:45a CIA
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Apr 30, 2019
6:30a CIA » 8:25a ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
$132
outward: Feb 21, 2019
4:55a ATH » 7:00a FCO
Alitalia direct (2h05m)
inbound: Feb 28, 2019
8:15a FCO » 10:10a ATH
Alitalia direct (1h55m)
$177
outward: Feb 22, 2019
3:50p ATH » 5:50p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 1, 2019
1:25p CIA » 3:25p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$177
outward: Feb 22, 2019
3:50p ATH » 5:50p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 22, 2019
1:25p CIA » 3:25p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
$200
outward: Feb 22, 2019
2:30p ATH » 4:40p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Feb 22, 2019
9:50p FCO » 11:45p ATH
Alitalia direct (1h55m)
$204
outward: Mar 8, 2019
3:50p ATH » 5:50p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Mar 11, 2019
9:00a FCO » 9:15a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (24h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Athens Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Athens - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Athens to Rome

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Vueling
Ryanair
outbound: Mar 12, 2019
Ryanair direct
return: Mar 12, 2019
Ryanair 1 stop
Vueling
outbound: Aug 29, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: Sep 5, 2019
Vueling 1 stop
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Jun 9, 2019
Aegean Airlines direct
return: Jun 16, 2019
Aegean Airlines direct
Alitalia
outbound: Feb 21, 2019
Alitalia direct
return: Feb 28, 2019
Alitalia direct
Turkish Airlines
outbound: Mar 8, 2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: Mar 11, 2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
Air France
outbound: Feb 22, 2019
Air France 1 stop
return: Mar 22, 2019
KLM 1 stop
KLM
outbound: Jun 9, 2019
KLM 1 stop
return: Jun 16, 2019
KLM 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Athens - Rome

Average flight duration: 2h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 17, 2019 3:17 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 44ºF, max. 58ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • Feb 17, 2019 4:17 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 47ºF, max. 58ºF