Take off on cheap flights from Rome to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Rome to Athens by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$51
outward: Nov 5, 2018
8:15a CIA » 10:15a ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 7, 2018
8:15p ATH » 10:15p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
$63
outward: Oct 9, 2018
9:30p CIA » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
7:35a ATH » 7:35a CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (24h)
$63
outward: Oct 9, 2018
9:30p CIA » 11:25p ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 16, 2018
7:35a ATH » 7:35a CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (24h)
$82
outward: Oct 25, 2018
6:30a CIA » 8:25a ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
8:15p ATH » 10:15p CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
$87
outward: Oct 8, 2018
6:35a CIA » 8:30a ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
9:55p ATH » 7:35a CIA
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h40m)
$91
outward: Oct 12, 2018
8:00a CIA » 7:10a ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
7:35a ATH » 7:35a CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (24h)
$91
outward: Oct 26, 2018
6:30a CIA » 8:25a ATH
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: Nov 1, 2018
5:50a ATH » 7:50a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
$124
outward: Oct 25, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$124
outward: Oct 26, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$124
outward: Oct 27, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 31, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$136
outward: May 7, 2019
8:15a FCO » 10:10a ATH
Alitalia direct (1h55m)
inbound: May 14, 2019
4:55a ATH » 7:00a FCO
Alitalia direct (2h05m)
$141
outward: Dec 29, 2018
12:35p CIA » 2:35p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jan 1, 2019
9:40a ATH » 11:40a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
$142
outward: Dec 29, 2018
12:35p CIA » 2:35p ATH
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: Jan 1, 2019
9:40a ATH » 11:40a CIA
Ryanair direct (2h)
$148
outward: Oct 13, 2018
8:50p FCO » 2:00a ATH
Air Serbia 1 stop (5h10m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
4:00a ATH » 7:35p FCO
Air Serbia 1 stop (15h35m)
$152
outward: Oct 7, 2018
9:25a FCO » 2:50p ATH
Air Serbia 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
3:35p ATH » 7:35p FCO
Air Serbia 1 stop (4h)
$152
outward: Oct 7, 2018
9:25a FCO » 2:50p ATH
Air Serbia 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: Oct 11, 2018
4:00a ATH » 8:30a FCO
Air Serbia 1 stop (4h30m)
$152
outward: Oct 9, 2018
9:25a FCO » 1:50p ATH
Air Serbia 1 stop (4h25m)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
3:35p ATH » 7:35p FCO
Air Serbia 1 stop (4h)
$152
outward: Oct 25, 2018
9:25a FCO » 1:50p ATH
Air Serbia 1 stop (4h25m)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
3:30p ATH » 7:40p FCO
Air Serbia 1 stop (4h10m)
$158
outward: Oct 7, 2018
9:25a FCO » 2:50p ATH
Air Serbia 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
3:35p ATH » 7:35p FCO
Air Serbia 1 stop (4h)
$159
outward: Oct 9, 2018
11:00a FCO » 1:00p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 10, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:35p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h05m)
$159
outward: Oct 24, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
$159
outward: Oct 24, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 3, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:40p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h10m)
$160
outward: Oct 11, 2018
11:00a FCO » 1:00p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Oct 14, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:35p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h05m)
$162
outward: Dec 28, 2018
10:40a FCO » 12:40p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:40p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h10m)
$162
outward: Dec 28, 2018
10:40a FCO » 12:40p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Dec 31, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:40p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h10m)
$164
outward: Oct 25, 2018
9:25a FCO » 1:50p ATH
Air Serbia 1 stop (4h25m)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
3:30p ATH » 7:40p FCO
Air Serbia 1 stop (4h10m)
$165
outward: Oct 11, 2018
9:25a FCO » 1:50p ATH
Air Serbia 1 stop (4h25m)
inbound: Oct 15, 2018
4:00a ATH » 7:35p FCO
Air Serbia 1 stop (15h35m)
$168
outward: Apr 10, 2019
3:35p FCO » 5:30p ATH
Alitalia direct (1h55m)
inbound: Apr 15, 2019
4:55a ATH » 7:00a FCO
Alitalia direct (2h05m)
$176
outward: Oct 25, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 1, 2018
2:30p ATH » 4:40p FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h10m)
$176
outward: Oct 26, 2018
5:25p FCO » 7:25p ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
inbound: Nov 2, 2018
7:50a ATH » 9:50a FCO
Aegean Airlines direct (2h)
Return
Departure
09 October Oct Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
10 October Oct Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
11 October Oct Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
12 October Oct Friday $retDate.dayShortName
13 October Oct Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
14 October Oct Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
15 October Oct Monday $retDate.dayShortName
06 October Oct Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
07 October Oct Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$152 $152 $158
08 October Oct Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$211 $87 $228
09 October Oct Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$158 $177 $152
10 October Oct Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
11 October Oct Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$227 $160 $165
12 October Oct Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$238 $91 $212
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest Rome Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Rome - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Athens London - Athens Miami - Athens Chicago - Athens See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Rome to Athens

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Alitalia
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
  • Vueling
Ryanair
outbound: Oct 9, 2018
Ryanair direct
return: Oct 16, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
Vueling
outbound: Oct 20, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: Oct 27, 2018
Vueling 1 stop
Alitalia
outbound: Oct 9, 2018
Alitalia direct
return: Oct 16, 2018
Alitalia direct
Aegean Airlines
outbound: Oct 9, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct
return: Oct 16, 2018
Aegean Airlines direct
KLM
outbound: Nov 8, 2018
KLM 1 stop
return: Nov 23, 2018
Air France 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Rome - Athens

Average flight duration: 2h01m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 11:41 PM, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 67ºF, max. 78ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 19, 2018 10:41 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 72ºF, max. 88ºF