Take off on cheap flights from Brussels to Shanghai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Brussels to Shanghai by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$511
outward: Sep 1, 2018
6:20p BRU » 4:30a SHA
Unknown Company 2 stops (34h10m)
inbound: Dec 21, 2018
2:10a SHA » 10:30p BRU
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h20m)
$632
outward: Sep 1, 2018
6:20p BRU » 8:15a PVG
KLM 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: Dec 19, 2018
5:15p PVG » 10:10a BRU
KLM 1 stop (16h55m)
$655
outward: Aug 6, 2018
12:30p BRU » 11:30p PVG
Hainan Airlines direct (11h)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
7:25p PVG » 7:30a BRU
Hainan Airlines direct (12h05m)
$680
outward: Aug 4, 2018
9:52a ZYR » 4:30a SHA
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h38m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
8:55a PVG » 7:35a BRU
KLM 2 stops (22h40m)
$680
outward: Aug 4, 2018
9:52a ZYR » 4:30a SHA
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h38m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
8:55a PVG » 7:35a BRU
KLM 2 stops (22h40m)
$702
outward: Aug 4, 2018
3:00p BRU » 4:30a SHA
Unknown Company 2 stops (37h30m)
inbound: Aug 19, 2018
8:55a PVG » 7:35a BRU
KLM 2 stops (22h40m)
$768
outward: Aug 8, 2018
11:40p BRU » 5:15p PVG
Aeroflot 1 stop (17h35m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
5:40a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Aeroflot 1 stop (16h45m)
$789
outward: Jul 27, 2018
12:30p BRU » 11:30p PVG
Hainan Airlines direct (11h)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
7:25p PVG » 7:30a BRU
Hainan Airlines direct (12h05m)
$789
outward: Jul 27, 2018
12:30p BRU » 11:30p PVG
Hainan Airlines direct (11h)
inbound: Jul 31, 2018
7:25p PVG » 7:30a BRU
Hainan Airlines direct (12h05m)
$791
outward: Aug 9, 2018
11:50a BRU » 3:50a PVG
Aeroflot 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
5:40a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Aeroflot 1 stop (16h45m)
$801
outward: Aug 7, 2018
11:50a BRU » 12:55a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Aug 31, 2018
5:40a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Aeroflot 1 stop (16h45m)
$801
outward: Aug 9, 2018
11:50a BRU » 3:50a PVG
Aeroflot 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
4:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h25m)
$812
outward: Aug 7, 2018
11:50a BRU » 12:55a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
4:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h25m)
$812
outward: Aug 7, 2018
11:50a BRU » 12:55a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
6:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h25m)
$812
outward: Aug 7, 2018
11:50a BRU » 12:55a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
4:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h25m)
$812
outward: Aug 7, 2018
11:50a BRU » 12:55a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
4:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h25m)
$812
outward: Aug 8, 2018
11:50a BRU » 2:55a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
4:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h25m)
$848
outward: Aug 7, 2018
9:45p BRU » 4:20p PVG
Emirates 1 stop (18h35m)
inbound: Sep 1, 2018
1:15a PVG » 7:20p BRU
Emirates 1 stop (18h05m)
$848
outward: Aug 8, 2018
3:05p BRU » 9:30a PVG
Emirates 1 stop (18h25m)
inbound: Sep 1, 2018
1:15a PVG » 7:20p BRU
Emirates 1 stop (18h05m)
$882
outward: Aug 3, 2018
9:45p BRU » 4:20p PVG
Emirates 1 stop (18h35m)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
1:15a PVG » 7:20p BRU
Emirates 1 stop (18h05m)
$882
outward: Aug 3, 2018
9:45p BRU » 4:20p PVG
Emirates 1 stop (18h35m)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
1:15a PVG » 7:20p BRU
Emirates 1 stop (18h05m)
$885
outward: Aug 3, 2018
9:45p BRU » 4:20p PVG
Emirates 1 stop (18h35m)
inbound: Aug 18, 2018
1:15a PVG » 7:20p BRU
Emirates 1 stop (18h05m)
$929
outward: Aug 5, 2018
9:55a BRU » 1:05a PVG
Swiss 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
5:30p PVG » 8:10a BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
$946
outward: Aug 6, 2018
11:50a BRU » 2:55a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
4:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h25m)
$952
outward: Aug 5, 2018
11:40p BRU » 5:15p PVG
Aeroflot 1 stop (17h35m)
inbound: Aug 30, 2018
4:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h25m)
$979
outward: Jul 28, 2018
11:40p BRU » 3:50a PVG
Aeroflot 1 stop (28h10m)
inbound: Aug 2, 2018
4:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h25m)
$980
outward: Aug 4, 2018
11:50a BRU » 3:50a PVG
Aeroflot 1 stop (16h)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
4:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h25m)
$982
outward: Aug 4, 2018
7:05a BRU » 1:05a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
5:30p PVG » 8:10a BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
$982
outward: Aug 4, 2018
7:05a BRU » 1:05a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h)
inbound: Aug 20, 2018
5:30p PVG » 8:10a BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
$989
outward: Jul 29, 2018
11:50a BRU » 2:55a PVG
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h05m)
inbound: Aug 3, 2018
6:00a PVG » 10:25p BRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h25m)
Return
Departure
26 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
27 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
28 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
29 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
30 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
31 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
01 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
03 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
04 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
05 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
$1,040 $929 $952
06 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
$654 $945
07 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
$811 $811 $811 $801 $848
08 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$811 $767 $848
09 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$801 $790
Choose when you'd like to depart to Shanghai (China):
Find the cheapest Brussels Shanghai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Brussels - Shanghai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Shanghai London - Shanghai Chicago - Shanghai San Francisco - Shanghai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Brussels to Shanghai

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Hainan Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
Hainan Airlines
outbound: Oct 22, 2018
Hainan Airlines direct
return: Oct 28, 2018
Hainan Airlines 2 stops
Qatar Airways
outbound: Aug 6, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: Aug 12, 2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Brussels - Shanghai

Average flight duration: 11h32m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Shanghai, China
  • Airport(s):
  • Hongqiao International Airport (SHA)
  • Pudong International Airport (PVG)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 23, 2018 12:50 AM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 76ºF, max. 88ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Brussels, Belgium
  • Airport(s):
  • Brussels-National Airport (BRU)
  • Brussels South Charleroi Airport (CRL)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 22, 2018 6:50 PM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 63ºF, max. 82ºF