Take off on cheap flights from Hong Kong to Shanghai, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Hong Kong to Shanghai by date

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$166
outward: Dec 29, 2018
6:35a MFM » 8:40a SHA
Shanghai Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$166
outward: Dec 29, 2018
6:35a MFM » 8:40a SHA
China Eastern Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$166
outward: Dec 29, 2018
12:55p MFM » 2:45p SHA
Shanghai Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$166
outward: Dec 29, 2018
9:00a MFM » 11:10a PVG
Shanghai Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
Shanghai Airlines direct (3h)
$167
outward: Dec 29, 2018
9:00a MFM » 11:10a PVG
Shanghai Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$167
outward: Dec 29, 2018
9:00a MFM » 11:10a PVG
Shanghai Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$167
outward: Dec 29, 2018
6:35a MFM » 8:40a SHA
Shanghai Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
Shanghai Airlines direct (3h)
$167
outward: Dec 29, 2018
6:35a MFM » 8:40a SHA
China Eastern Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$167
outward: Dec 29, 2018
9:00a MFM » 11:10a PVG
Shanghai Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$168
outward: Dec 29, 2018
9:00a MFM » 11:10a PVG
Shanghai Airlines direct (2h10m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$168
outward: Dec 29, 2018
6:35a MFM » 8:40a SHA
China Eastern Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
Shanghai Airlines direct (3h)
$168
outward: Dec 29, 2018
12:55p MFM » 2:45p SHA
Shanghai Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$168
outward: Dec 29, 2018
6:35a MFM » 8:40a SHA
Shanghai Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$168
outward: Dec 29, 2018
12:55p MFM » 2:45p SHA
China Eastern Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
8:50a SHA » 11:50a MFM
China Eastern Airlines direct (3h)
$191
outward: Aug 21, 2018
2:15a HKG » 4:40a PVG
Hong Kong Airlines direct (2h25m)
inbound: Aug 28, 2018
1:35a PVG » 4:15a HKG
Hong Kong Airlines direct (2h40m)
$192
outward: Aug 22, 2018
4:40p HKG » 7:00p PVG
Juneyao Air direct (2h20m)
inbound: Aug 27, 2018
12:55p PVG » 3:40p HKG
Juneyao Air direct (2h45m)
$192
outward: Aug 22, 2018
4:40p HKG » 7:00p PVG
Juneyao Air direct (2h20m)
inbound: Aug 29, 2018
12:55p PVG » 3:40p HKG
Juneyao Air direct (2h45m)
$194
outward: Dec 29, 2018
10:30a HKG » 1:00p PVG
Cathay Pacific direct (2h30m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
2:35a PVG » 5:30a HKG
Cathay Pacific direct (2h55m)
$195
outward: Dec 29, 2018
10:30a HKG » 1:00p PVG
Cathay Pacific direct (2h30m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
5:30a PVG » 8:30a HKG
Cathay Pacific direct (3h)
$195
outward: Dec 29, 2018
10:30a HKG » 1:00p PVG
Cathay Pacific direct (2h30m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
2:35a PVG » 5:30a HKG
Cathay Pacific direct (2h55m)
$195
outward: Dec 29, 2018
7:25a HKG » 9:50a SHA
Hong Kong Airlines direct (2h25m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
5:35a PVG » 8:45a HKG
Hong Kong Airlines direct (3h10m)
$196
outward: Dec 29, 2018
6:35a MFM » 8:40a SHA
China Eastern Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
1:40p PVG » 4:25p MFM
Air Macau direct (2h45m)
$196
outward: Dec 29, 2018
12:55p MFM » 2:45p SHA
China Eastern Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
1:40p PVG » 4:25p MFM
Air Macau direct (2h45m)
$196
outward: Dec 29, 2018
2:00a HKG » 4:35a PVG
Hong Kong Airlines direct (2h35m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
11:10a SHA » 1:55p HKG
Hong Kong Airlines direct (2h45m)
$196
outward: Dec 29, 2018
6:35a MFM » 8:40a SHA
China Eastern Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
2:15a SHA » 5:00a MFM
Air Macau direct (2h45m)
$197
outward: Dec 29, 2018
2:00a HKG » 4:35a PVG
Hong Kong Airlines direct (2h35m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
9:45a PVG » 12:45p HKG
Hong Kong Airlines direct (3h)
$197
outward: Dec 29, 2018
2:00a HKG » 4:35a PVG
Hong Kong Airlines direct (2h35m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
12:25a PVG » 2:45a HKG
Hong Kong Airlines direct (2h20m)
$197
outward: Dec 29, 2018
12:55p MFM » 2:45p SHA
China Eastern Airlines direct (1h50m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
2:15a SHA » 5:00a MFM
Air Macau direct (2h45m)
$197
outward: Dec 29, 2018
6:35a MFM » 8:40a SHA
China Eastern Airlines direct (2h05m)
inbound: Jan 4, 2019
1:40p PVG » 4:25p MFM
Air Macau direct (2h45m)
$202
outward: Jul 20, 2018
6:15a HKG » 3:15a SHA
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (21h)
inbound: Jul 28, 2018
11:20a SHA » 5:20a HKG
Xiamen Airlines 1 stop (18h)
Return
Departure
26 July Jul Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
27 July Jul Friday $retDate.dayShortName
28 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
29 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
30 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
22 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
23 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
24 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
25 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
$221 $208 $208
26 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
$201 $237 $201
27 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
$236 $203 $208 $208
28 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
$223
Choose when you'd like to depart to Shanghai (China):
Find the cheapest Hong Kong Shanghai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Hong Kong - Shanghai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Shanghai London - Shanghai Chicago - Shanghai San Francisco - Shanghai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Hong Kong to Shanghai

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Hong Kong to Shanghai. Try launching another search above.

Travel tips for flights Hong Kong - Shanghai

Average flight duration: 2h34m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Shanghai, China
  • Airport(s):
  • Hongqiao International Airport (SHA)
  • Pudong International Airport (PVG)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 3:54 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 80ºF, max. 91ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Airport(s):
  • Chek Lap Kok Airport (HKG)
  • Local time:
  • Jul 19, 2018 3:54 PM, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 82ºF, max. 85ºF