Take off on cheap flights from Frankfurt to Lisbon, your adventure starts now!

Find cheap airline tickets from Frankfurt to Lisbon by date

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
$51
outward: Oct 10, 2018
7:55a HHN » 10:55a LIS
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 18, 2018
10:40a LIS » 1:55p FRA
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
$62
outward: Jan 11, 2019
10:25a HHN » 1:25p LIS
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Jan 13, 2019
1:50p LIS » 4:50p HHN
Ryanair direct (3h)
$116
outward: Oct 15, 2018
7:20a FRA » 8:25a LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (25h05m)
inbound: Oct 19, 2018
5:55p LIS » 8:55p HHN
Ryanair direct (3h)
$234
outward: Oct 7, 2018
4:20p HHN » 7:20p LIS
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: Oct 12, 2018
8:45a LIS » 9:50a FRA
Air Europa 1 stop (25h05m)
$308
outward: Oct 4, 2018
1:15p HHN » 8:25p LIS
Ryanair 1 stop (7h10m)
inbound: Oct 7, 2018
6:40p LIS » 5:45p FRA
Ryanair 1 stop (23h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Lisbon (Portugal):
Find the cheapest Frankfurt Lisbon flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Frankfurt - Lisbon with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: New York - Lisbon London - Lisbon Miami - Lisbon Chicago - Lisbon See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Frankfurt to Lisbon

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air Europa
  • Brussels Airlines
  • LAN
  • Lufthansa
  • Lufthansa Cityline
  • Ryanair
  • Smartwings
  • TAP Air Portugal
Ryanair
outbound: Oct 15, 2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: Oct 19, 2018
Ryanair direct
Smartwings
outbound: Sep 28, 2018
Smartwings 1 stop
return: Oct 1, 2018
Smartwings 1 stop
TAP Air Portugal
outbound: Jun 1, 2019
TAP Air Portugal direct
return: Jun 25, 2019
TAP Air Portugal direct
Lufthansa
outbound: Nov 11, 2018
Lufthansa direct
return: Nov 17, 2018
Lufthansa direct
Air Europa
outbound: Oct 25, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
return: Oct 26, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop
Brussels Airlines
outbound: Oct 15, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: Oct 19, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
Lufthansa Cityline
outbound: Oct 15, 2018
Lufthansa Cityline 1 stop
return: Oct 19, 2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
LAN
outbound: Oct 7, 2018
LAN 1 stop
return: Oct 12, 2018
Air Europa 1 stop

Travel tips for flights Frankfurt - Lisbon

Average flight duration: 15h07m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Lisbon, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 4:05 AM, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 71ºF, max. 93ºF
  • Departure city:
  • Frankfurt, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Frankfurt International Airport (FRA)
  • Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN)
  • Local time:
  • Sep 26, 2018 5:05 AM, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 57ºF, max. 75ºF